Official results from the 39th Scullers Head of the Potomac


Events

1 Youth/Novice Single (M&W)
2 Open Single (M&W)
3 Lightweight Single (M&W)
4 Men’s Master/Senior Master/Grand Master/Veteran/Senior Veteran Single
5 Women’s Master/Senior Master/Grand Master/Veteran/Senior Veteran Single
6 Men’s Youth Eight
7 Men’s Club Eight
8 Masters Four-with (M&W)
9 Women’s Club Eight
10 Open Double (M&W)
11 Women’s Youth Four-with
12 Men’s Open Eight
13 Club Double (M&W)/Parent-Child Double/Youth Double (M&W)/Adaptive Inclusion Double
14 Women’s Four-with
15 Open Quad (M&W)/Masters Quad (M&W)/Youth Quad (M&ampW)/Mixed Quad
16 Masters Eight (M&W)
17 Men’s Youth Four-with
18 Men’s Four-with
19 Women’s Open Eight
20 Masters and Open Mixed Double (M&W&Mixed)
21 Women’s Youth Eight
22 Mixed Eight
23 Grand Challenge Octuple


Results

1 Youth/Novice Single (M&W)


Event # 1A  Men's Youth Single                                                               

   No entries in this event this year.

Event # 1B  Women's Youth Single                                                             

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                                     KEYBRDG  TIME   
1      1  Annika Gromek                   Potomac Boat Club                        12:26.4  20:40.3
2      2  Kira Moss                       Washington Rowing School                 13:54.6  22:31.5


Event # 1C  Men's Novice Single                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                           CLUB                                      KEYBRDG  TIME   
1      4  John Froemming                 Potomac Boat Club                         13:04.6  21:13.8


Event # 1D  Women's Novice Single                                                            

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                                     KEYBRDG  TIME   
1      6  Chantal Worzala                 Washington Rowing School                 15:31.9  26:31.7


2 Open Single (M&W)


Event # 2M  Men's Open Single                                                                

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     13  William Massimini                    Potomac Boat Club                   10:53.2  17:34.9
2      7  William Meeker                       Potomac Boat Club                   11:02.0  17:44.3
3      9  Michael Cunningham                   Potomac Boat Club                   11:18.3  18:10.8
4      8  Jack Devlin                          Potomac Boat Club                   11:22.0  18:24.5
4     10  Austin Treubert                      Potomac Boat Club                   11:24.7  18:24.5
5     12  Parker Sheppard                      Potomac Boat Club                   11:22.3  18:25.0
6     11  Philip Hoyle                         Potomac Boat Club                   11:21.9  18:27.6
7    302  Nick Barpoulis                       Potomac Boat Club                   11:27.7  18:42.2


Event # 2W  Women's Open Single                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                                CLUB                                 KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     14  Emily Schmieg                       Potomac Boat Club                    11:28.5  18:30.1
2     15  Katherine McFetridge                Fairmount Rowing Assoc               11:37.4  18:54.8
3     18  Karli Kirk                          Potomac Boat Club                    11:59.9  19:20.9
4     62  Olwen Huxley                        Potomac Boat Club                    12:13.2  19:34.0
5     17  Charlotte Hollings                  Calm Waters Rowing                   12:20.5  19:45.3
6    303  Arianna Lee                         Unaffiliated                         12:21.5  20:00.7
7     16  Erica Stieve-Caldwell               Potomac Boat Club                    12:29.1  20:14.2

3 Lightweight Single (M&W)


Event # 3M  Men's Lightweight Single                                                         

#    BOW  NAME                           CLUB                                      KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     23  Peter Schmidt                  Potomac Boat Club                         10:45.3  17:15.2
2    304  Andrew Weinstein               Potomac Boat Club                         11:03.1  17:49.4
3     20  David Lincoln                  Open Water Rowing Club                    11:32.0  18:31.1
4     21  Connor Graham                  Potomac Boat Club                         11:55.2  19:29.4
5     25  Jacob Wanat                    Prince William Rowing Club                12:58.9  21:28.9


Event # 3W  Women's Lightweight Single                                                       

#    BOW  NAME                           CLUB                                      KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     27  Gabriela Koloszyc              Occoquan Boat Club                        13:06.8  21:09.5
2     26  Nanette Barrett                Alexandria Community Rowing               13:16.8  21:39.3
3     28  Edie Ashton                    Unaffiliated                              13:25.8  21:52.7


4 Men’s Master/Senior Master/Grand Master/Veteran/Senior Veteran Single


Event # 4A  Men's Master Single                                                              

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 4B  Men's Senior Master Single                                                       

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                                   KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     29  Stephen Titus                     Potomac Boat Club                      11:30.0  18:35.1
2    305  Jim Freis                         FRG Germania 1869                      12:06.5  19:33.5


Event # 4C  Men's Grand Master Single                                                        

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                                       KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     38  Brian Jamieson                Annapolis Rowing Club                      10:59.0  17:52.3
2     31  Philip Bogden                 Potomac Boat Club                          11:21.7  18:15.6
3     34  Kevin Bedell                  Unaffiliated                               11:35.5  18:41.3
4     37  Bob Reichart                  Capital Rowing Club                        11:25.5  18:42.7
5    301  Sherman Knight                Potomac Boat Club                          11:41.5  18:49.6
6     40  Simon Plog                    Washington Rowing School                   12:04.3  19:18.8
7     32  Richard Lewis                 Potomac Boat Club                          12:04.8  19:26.5
8     45  Harold Garon                  Potomac Boat Club                          11:56.1  19:28.1
9     33  Peter Pietra                  Potomac Boat Club                          11:57.2  19:28.7
10    41  Marcus Doesserich             Potomac Boat Club                          12:00.7  19:36.3
11    39  Brian DelBarba                Unaffiliated                               12:45.1  20:47.6
12    44  Carl Seybolt                  University Barge Club                      12:49.2  20:51.3
13    35  Peter Heimberg                Alexandria Community Rowing                12:51.2  20:57.0
14   300  Ed Fortunado                  Occoquan Boat Club                         12:53.6  20:58.7
15    42  Seth Levinson                 Alexandria Community Rowing                13:03.1  21:12.9
16    46  Bruce Herring                 Susquehanna Rowing Association             13:10.1  21:13.8
17    43  Frank McCarthy                Prince William Rowing Club                 13:25.3  21:58.9
18    36  Daniel Weitzner               Washington Rowing School                   15:09.1  25:14.0


Event # 4D  Men's Veteran Single                                                             

#    BOW  NAME                   CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1     50  Bob Spousta            Occoquan Boat Club                  12:27.9  20:09.2  18:43.6   70
2     54  Greg Love              Potomac Boat Club                   11:50.0  19:08.0  18:52.7   62
3     47  Steve Schmitt          Potomac Boat Club                   11:41.4  18:55.2  18:55.2   60
4     52  Chuck Selden           Potomac Boat Club                   12:36.3  20:17.7  19:20.1   67
5     48  Mark Brown             Occoquan Boat Club                  12:11.0  19:39.3  19:31.7   61
6     53  Joel Levinson          Passaic River Rowing Assoc          12:33.9  20:42.0  20:18.7   63
7     49  Mike Arnold            Washington Rowing School            12:47.8  20:28.9  20:21.3   61
8     51  Bill Kostoff           Potomac Boat Club                   13:43.1  22:08.5  21:45.2   63
9     55  Doug McElrath          Washington Rowing School            15:01.5  24:23.1  23:51.6   64


Event # 4E  Men's Senior Veteran Single                                                      

#    BOW  NAME                       CLUB                            KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1     61  Christopher Collins        Rivanna Rowing Club             14:16.3  22:59.4  19:42.1   87
2     57  Cal Sutliff                Potomac Boat Club               14:19.9  23:12.2  20:59.7   82
3     56  Neal Young                 Potomac Boat Club               13:31.2  21:48.6  21:28.8   72
4     60  Nils Peterson              Potomac Boat Club               13:57.8  22:53.7  22:43.9   71
5     58  Joseph Bracewell           Rock Creek Rowing               14:12.1  23:12.7  22:52.9   72
6     59  Sandy Irving               Washington Rowing School        16:31.0  26:43.9  26:34.1   71

5 Women’s Master/Senior Master/Grand Master/Veteran/Senior Veteran Single


Event # 5A  Women's Master Single                                                            

#    BOW  NAME                               CLUB                                  KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     63  Lori Criado                        Alexandria Community Rowing           12:35.7  20:17.2
2     64  Aline Waguespack Claytor           Washington Rowing School              13:16.5  21:26.2
3     65  Kelly Sheppard                     Potomac Boat Club                     12:49.2  22:17.3


Event # 5B  Women's Senior Master Single                                                     

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 5C  Women's Grand Master Single                                                      

#    BOW  NAME                             CLUB                                    KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     72  Lorea Wetten                     Potomac Boat Club                       12:47.1  20:39.4
2     67  Karen Lyons                      Potomac Boat Club                       13:06.2  21:15.6
3     68  Karin Udler                      Occoquan Boat Club                      13:16.0  21:23.5
4     69  Kateri Krus                      Annapolis Rowing Club                   13:24.1  21:48.7
5     66  Carol Dinion                     Potomac Boat Club                       13:43.3  22:07.9
6     71  Catherine McMahon                Rock Creek Rowing                       16:02.3  26:26.6
7     70  Carla Berard                     Washington Rowing School                16:33.5  27:11.4


Event # 5D  Women's Veteran Single                                                           

#    BOW  NAME                    CLUB                               KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1     75  Cindy Cole              Washington Rowing School           13:02.8  21:05.1  20:41.8   63
2     80  Jayne Lytel             Potomac Boat Club                  13:07.6  21:18.6  20:47.1   64
3     77  Linda Porter            Potomac Boat Club                  13:12.9  21:20.4  20:48.9   64
4     78  Robin Hassani           Rock Creek Rowing                  14:37.6  23:31.0  22:59.5   64
5     76  Barbara Ryan            Potomac Boat Club                  14:35.2  23:44.4  23:21.1   63
6     83  Pamela Roberts          Potomac Boat Club                  14:29.5  23:24.3  23:24.3   60
7     82  Jane Casey              Annapolis Rowing Club              15:11.4  24:44.5  23:37.8   68
8     79  Caryl Salters           Potomac Boat Club                  16:13.6  26:16.3  26:08.7   61
9     84  Marilyn Fleming         Prince William Rowing Club         17:45.1  28:43.2  27:36.5   68


Event # 5E  Women's Senior Veteran Single                                                    

   No entries in this event this year.


6 Men’s Youth Eight


Event # 6   Men's Youth Eight                                                                

#    BOW  NAME                       CLUB                                     KEYBRDG  ADJTIME  PEN
1     87  Chloe Lee                  Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc            08:58.6  14:30.6     
2     94  Whitman A                  Walt Whitman Crew Boosters               09:09.7  14:47.9     
3     97  Whitman B                  Walt Whitman Crew Boosters               09:08.6  14:48.6     
4     88  TBC A                      TBC Racing                               09:25.3  15:16.3     
5     91  Wilson A                   Woodrow Wilson High School               09:33.5  15:21.5     
6     96  Wilson B                   Woodrow Wilson High School               09:28.4  15:24.8     
7     86  ODBC A                     Old Dominion Boat Club                   09:50.1  15:53.0     
8    100  Whitman C                  Walt Whitman Crew Boosters               09:59.4  16:02.2     
9     85  Sammy Houdaigui            TBC Racing                               09:59.6  16:07.1     
10    89  ODBC B                     Old Dominion Boat Club                   10:08.7  16:14.7     
11    95  Maggie Porath              Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc            09:53.1  16:16.3   20
12   101  Maggie Gibbons             TBC Racing                               10:12.7  16:20.9     
13    98  Hollee Seaman              Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc            10:24.9  16:38.2     
14   102  ODBC D                     Old Dominion Boat Club                   10:43.5  17:16.0     
15    92  Robert Padmore             Montgomery Blair Crew                    10:51.3  17:21.8     
16    99  Wilson C                   Woodrow Wilson High School               10:47.2  17:22.0     
17   103  TBC B                      TBC Racing                               11:01.0  17:24.4     
18    93  ODBC C                     Old Dominion Boat Club                   11:04.2  18:10.9   30
19    90  Kevin Carchia              Bishop O'Connell High School             11:19.3  18:12.0

93:  30 seconds for failure to yield.
95:  10 seconds for creating an unsafe situation, regardless of having the right of way;
     avoiding collisions should take precedence.
95:  10 seconds for unsportsmanlike conduct.

7 Men’s Club Eight


Event # 7   Men's Club Eight                                                                 

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                                     KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    105  GU A                            Georgetown University                    08:32.3  13:54.6
2    104  PBC A                           Potomac Boat Club                        09:00.6  14:33.2
3    107  GU B                            Georgetown University                    09:05.1  14:37.6
4    109  GU C                            Georgetown University                    09:12.0  14:55.2
5    106  PBC B                           Potomac Boat Club                        09:15.4  15:10.7
6    108  Christopher Bright              Alexandria Community Rowing              10:08.2  16:32.9


8 Masters Four-with (M&W)


Event # 8M  Men's Masters Four-with                                                          

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                              KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    111  PBC                      Potomac Boat Club                 10:42.1  17:26.2  15:52.8   59
2    115  Joe Cox                  Occoquan Boat Club                11:00.2  17:53.4  16:32.0   57
3    113  PM Club                  Capital Rowing Club               10:24.9  16:57.3  16:41.6   42
4    112  Amber Carrier            Occoquan Boat Club                10:31.4  17:05.7  16:55.5   40
5    114  Sarah Vest               D.C. Strokes Rowing Club          10:26.4  16:57.7  16:57.7   35
6    117  Maggie O'Leary           Annapolis Rowing Club             11:47.7  19:18.3  17:38.5   60
7    119  Sarah Sutton             Prince William Rowing Club        12:05.4  19:32.0  17:58.6   59
8    116  Emmarie Huetteman        D.C. Strokes Rowing Club          11:16.3  18:19.8  18:09.6   40
9    118  Christopher Trepky       D.C. Strokes Rowing Club          12:04.9  19:31.8  19:28.3   37
10   121  Paul Heaton              D.C. Strokes Rowing Club          12:15.1  20:00.2  19:50.0   40
11   120  Mark Lance               Capital Rowing Club               12:48.6  21:09.1  20:53.4   42


Event # 8W  Women's Masters Four-with                                                        

#    BOW  NAME                    CLUB                               KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    123  Mary Pat Mabeus         Prince William Rowing Club         11:37.9  18:54.3  17:54.7   53
2    122  Kaitlyn Downey          Alexandria Community Rowing        11:37.7  18:52.9  17:58.3   52
3    129  Gretchen Abell          Capital Rowing Club                11:24.9  18:27.7  18:12.0   42
4    133  Savannah Kostrzewa      Prince William Rowing Club         12:19.7  19:58.3  18:53.6   54
5    125  NVRC                    Northern Virginia Rowing Club      12:21.8  20:07.7  18:57.6   55
6    124  Brian Comey             Alexandria Community Rowing        11:46.7  19:22.6  19:12.4   40
7    134  Sof Alfonso             Capital Rowing Club                12:20.2  20:04.4  19:51.5   41
8    128  Michael Henry           Annapolis Rowing Club              12:50.8  21:00.6  20:10.8   51
9    135  LeAn Nguyen             Annapolis Rowing Club              13:54.0  22:35.9  21:14.5   57
10   132  Michael Henry           Annapolis Rowing Club              14:08.8  22:55.1  21:15.3   60
11   126  Katey Connolly          Rock Creek Rowing                  14:00.2  22:49.3  21:33.7   56
12   127  Nancy Brown             Washington Rowing School           14:32.3  23:26.7  22:57.8   46
13   130  Tina Cleland            WeCanRow DC                        14:54.1  24:00.1  23:05.5   52
14   131  Leslie Crawford         Gray Knights Rowing Club           15:52.9  25:44.3  23:22.5   66


9 Women’s Club Eight


Event # 9   Women's Club Eight                                                               

#    BOW  NAME                           CLUB                                      KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    137  PBC                            Potomac Boat Club                         10:24.7  17:10.2
2    136  PM Club                        Capital Rowing Club                       10:54.6  17:46.9
3    140  Maddie Travis                  Annapolis Rowing Club                     11:01.1  18:01.3
4    139  Katharine Vatter               D.C. Strokes Rowing Club                  11:59.7  19:29.5
5    138  Sue Chozick                    Alexandria Community Rowing               12:24.2  20:18.4


10 Open Double (M&W)


Event #10M  Men's Open Double                                                                

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #10W  Women's Open Double                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                                  CLUB                               KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    143  O. Huxley                             Potomac Boat Club                  11:18.5  18:30.2
2    142  E. Stieve-Caldwell/C. Hollings        Potomac Boat Club                  11:27.2  18:41.3
3    141  S. Patton/L. Criado                   Alexandria Community Rowing        12:13.4  19:59.2
4    144  C. Dragon/C. Sheaks                   Athletes Without Limits            13:26.6  21:53.8


11 Women’s Youth Four-with


Event #11   Women's Youth Four-with                                                          

#    BOW  NAME                        CLUB                                         KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    151  Whitman A                   Walt Whitman Crew Boosters                   11:39.6  18:52.0
2    145  Renee Dixon                 Bishop O'Connell High School                 11:45.2  19:09.5
3    156  Whitman C                   Walt Whitman Crew Boosters                   11:49.3  19:10.7
4    153  Whitman B                   Walt Whitman Crew Boosters                   11:53.1  19:16.2
5    146  TBC A                       TBC Racing                                   12:09.7  19:42.5
6    154  Jessica Thomas              Bishop O'Connell High School                 12:07.5  19:50.2
7    148  Wilson A                    Woodrow Wilson High School                   12:23.0  19:52.8
8    150  PBC                         Potomac Boat Club                            12:18.2  20:07.3
9    157  Wilson B                    Woodrow Wilson High School                   12:27.8  20:16.1
10   159  Willow Dittmer              Bishop O'Connell High School                 12:55.4  20:56.8
11   152  TBC B                       TBC Racing                                   12:59.7  21:02.7
12   158  St. John's A                St. John's College High School               13:19.9  21:49.4
13   160  Paola Batista               Montgomery Blair Crew                        13:40.8  22:41.7
14   147  Emma Shepard                Montgomery Blair Crew                        14:04.8  22:51.7
15   161  St. John's B                St. John's College High School               14:32.4  23:17.9


12 Men’s Open Eight


Event #12   Men's Open Eight                                                                 

#    BOW  NAME                       CLUB                                          KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    163  PBC                        Potomac Boat Club                             08:49.2  14:22.8
2    162  GU A                       Georgetown University                         09:08.2  14:53.1
3    164  GU B                       Georgetown University                         09:16.9  14:55.4
4    166  GU C                       Georgetown University                         09:34.0  15:23.4
5    165  GU Alumni                  Georgetown University Alumni                  11:09.0  18:07.2


13 Club Double (M&W)/Parent-Child Double/Youth Double (M&W)/Adaptive Inclusion Double


Event #13A  Men's Club Double                                                                

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    167  M. Scott/C. Graham                   Potomac Boat Club                   11:34.8  18:35.3
2    168  B. Jamieson/B. Danforth              Annapolis Rowing Club               11:46.8  19:07.8


Event #13B  Women's Club Double                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                                  CLUB                               KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    169  A.W. Claytor/Pike McCrudden           Washington Rowing School           15:32.3  24:48.9


Event #13C  Parent-Child Double                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                           CLUB                                      KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    172  T. Radack/D. Radack            Wilson High School                        12:12.4  19:38.8
2    171  C. Clark/B. Clark              Pelham Community Rowing Assoc             13:22.4  21:43.4
3    173  L. Curran/E. Hoak              Unaffiliated                              14:38.4  24:05.1
4    170  Hewitt/Hewitt                  People's Rowing Club                      17:13.8  27:57.4


Event #13D  Men's Youth Double                                                               

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #13E  Women's Youth Double                                                             

#    BOW  NAME                               CLUB                                  KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    175  P. Wheeler/L. Benedict             Potomac Boat Club                     12:06.3  19:36.2
2    176  ODBC B                             Old Dominion Boat Club                13:46.4  22:17.1
3    174  ODBC A                             Old Dominion Boat Club                14:32.5  23:32.0
4    177  C. Gandy/K. Moss                   Washington Rowing School              15:33.0  24:48.8


Event #13F  Adaptive Inclusion Double PR 1/2                                                 

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #13G  Adaptive Inclusion Double PR 3                                                   

#    BOW  NAME                                CLUB                                 KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    179  J.  Martini/J. Boatner              Athletes Without Limits              12:56.0  21:16.1
2    181  O. Arnold/L. Arnold                 Athletes Without Limits              13:47.7  22:39.5
3    178  M. Curtis/J. Garcia                 Athletes Without Limits              15:23.3  25:18.1
4    180  M. Houser/C. Montrose               Athletes Without Limits              20:09.4  32:15.9


14 Women’s Four-with


Event #14   Women's Four-with                                                                

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                                   KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    182  F. Velazquez                      Potomac Boat Club                      11:48.4  18:49.1
2    183  J. Neill                          Potomac Boat Club                      11:43.8  18:57.0


15 Quads (M,W,Master M,Master W,Youth (M&W),&Mixed)


Event #15A  Men's Open Quad                                                                  

#    BOW  NAME                               CLUB                                  KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    184  Braden Barnett                     Potomac Boat Club                     10:54.7  17:52.6


Event #15B  Men's Master Quad                                                                

#    BOW  NAME                   CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    185  Robert Best            Capital Rowing Club                 11:06.0  17:57.3  17:19.4   49
2    186  David Patterson        Alexandria Community Rowing         12:34.7  20:37.4  18:52.8   62


Event #15C  Women's Open Quad                                                                

#    BOW  NAME                             CLUB                                    KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    187  Charlotte Grose                  Potomac Boat Club                       11:59.2  19:04.6
2    188  ODBC                             Old Dominion Boat Club                  13:46.8  22:21.0


Event #15D  Women's Master Quad                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                   CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    191  Rebecca Hollins        Capital Rowing Club                 11:28.4  18:24.6  18:04.3   44
2    189  Emma Tierney           Potomac Boat Club                   11:31.6  18:31.0  18:16.5   42
3    190  Lori Criado            Alexandria Community Rowing         11:36.5  18:47.1  18:42.0   38


Event #15F  Men's Youth Quad                                                                 

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #15G  Women's Youth Quad                                                               

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #15X  Mixed Open Quad                                                                  

#    BOW  NAME                  CLUB                                 KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    192  Steve Roberts         Alexandria Community Rowing          14:23.8  23:25.7  21:21.3   65


16 Masters Eight (M&W)


Event #16M  Men's Masters Eight                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                   CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    195  Nikki Orsilini         Occoquan International              10:30.1  16:47.0  14:49.4   64
2    306  PBC                    Potomac Boat Club                   10:00.6  16:04.9  15:30.9   48
3    200  Joe Cox                Occoquan Boat Club                  10:55.2  17:26.4  15:59.9   59
4    197  molly higgins          SAS Alumni Racing                   11:17.0  18:03.8  16:25.4   61
5    194  Gretchen Abell         Capital Rowing Club                 10:55.6  17:41.2  16:25.9   57
6    196  Sarah Vest             D.C. Strokes Rowing Club            10:19.5  16:35.1  16:31.9   37
7    198  Sarah Sutton           Prince William Rowing Club          11:17.6  17:58.5  16:53.6   55
8    199  Olivia Leonard         Rock Creek Rowing                   12:31.0  19:58.6  17:54.2   65
9    307  Heaton                 DC Strokes                          13:23.3  21:06.2  20:45.9   44


Event #16W  Women's Masters Eight                                                            

#    BOW  NAME                 CLUB                             KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE  PEN
1    201  Brian Comey          Alexandria Community Rowing      11:45.9  18:49.9  18:15.9   48     
2    209  Maddie Travis        Annapolis Rowing Club            12:17.4  19:37.6  18:42.4   53     
3    202  NVRC A               Northern Virginia Rowing Club    12:46.9  20:07.9  18:47.1   58     
4    208  Savannah Kostrzewa   Prince William Rowing Club       12:29.6  19:56.1  19:18.2   49     
5    203  Katey Connolly       Rock Creek Rowing                12:57.1  20:34.7  19:24.7   56     
6    204  Mary Pat Mabeus      Prince William Rowing Club       12:11.4  19:28.0  19:46.1   41   30
7    205  PM Club              Capital Rowing Club              13:06.8  20:48.6  20:25.2   45     
8    210  NVRC B               Northern Virginia Rowing Club    13:34.2  21:31.2  20:53.3   49     
9    206  Michael Henry        Annapolis Rowing Club            14:01.6  22:11.2  21:25.1   51     
10   207  SAW Cox              Capital Rowing Club              13:54.4  22:10.1  21:46.7   45     
11   211  LeAn Nguyen          Annapolis Rowing Club            15:30.9  24:27.1  23:06.3   58     

204: Second penalty buoy


17 Men’s Youth Four-with


Event #17   Men's Youth Four-with                                                            

#    BOW  NAME                         CLUB                                        KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    225  Whitman B                    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters                  10:53.9  17:20.8
2    212  TBC A                        TBC Racing                                  11:07.4  17:43.6
3    311  Whitman C                    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters                  11:09.2  17:45.1
4    218  St. John's A                 St. John's College High School              11:31.9  18:10.3
5    220  Whitman A                    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters                  11:35.1  18:14.4
6    213  Sammy Houdaigui              TBC Racing                                  11:38.9  18:25.0
7    214  Kevin Carchia                Bishop O'Connell High School                12:28.5  19:43.1
8    222  Jack Norman                  Bishop O'Connell High School                12:24.0  19:51.2
9    215  Emma Shepard                 Montgomery Blair Crew                       12:33.7  19:51.4
10   228  St. John's D                 St. John's College High School              12:42.2  20:18.8
11   227  Perry Farrell                Walt Whitman Crew Boosters                  12:54.6  20:30.3
12   221  Lily Genovese                Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc               12:49.2  20:39.0
13   223  St. John's B                 St. John's College High School              12:54.0  20:40.3
14   219  Nic Sanchez                  Upper Potomac Rowing Club                   13:19.8  21:14.5
15   226  St. John's C                 St. John's College High School              13:34.3  21:57.4
16   229  Hudson Kee                   Upper Potomac Rowing                        16:38.0  26:43.1


18 Men’s Four-with


Event #18   Men's Four-with                                                                  

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                                     KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    230  PBC A                           Potomac Boat Club                        10:10.4  16:19.3
2    236  Helena Yang                     Georgetown University                    10:18.4  16:19.9
3    231  GU A                            Georgetown University                    10:29.1  16:48.4
4    233  GU B                            Georgetown University                    10:36.0  16:58.4
5    232  Leigh Miron                     Unaffiliated                             10:41.7  17:08.3
6    234  PBC B                           Potomac Boat Club                        10:39.0  17:09.1
7    237  Christopher Bright              Alexandria Community Rowing              12:05.4  19:28.8
8    235  Karen Snyder                    Alexandria Community Rowing              12:45.5  20:41.4


19 Women’s Open Eight


Event #19   Women's Open Eight                                                               

#    BOW  NAME                        CLUB                                         KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    239  K. Felsheim                 Potomac Boat Club                            10:14.4  16:37.1
2    238  GWU A                       George Washington University                 10:43.4  17:10.1
3    240  GWU B                       George Washington University                 10:49.6  17:27.5


20 Masters Double (M&W&Mixed)


Event #20M  Men's Masters Double                                                             

#    BOW  NAME                       CLUB                            KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    246  R. Biddle/W. Dyott         Annapolis Rowing Club           12:46.7  20:26.6  18:19.6   64
2    241  M. Brown/B. Spousta        Occoquan Boat Club              13:05.0  20:57.0  18:42.7   65
3    243  S. Smith                   Hampton Roads Rowing Club       12:09.1  19:16.3  18:47.4   46
4    242  M. Arnold/S. Plog          Washington Rowing School        13:00.1  20:39.4  18:59.6   60
5    245  S. Levinson/J. Levinson    Alexandria Community Rowing     13:28.9  21:34.6  19:48.3   61
6    244  F. Slakey/R. Best          Capital Rowing Club             13:38.9  21:59.1  21:18.2   49


Event #20W  Women's Masters Double                                                           

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    258  L. Porter/J. Lytel            Potomac Boat Club            13:36.0  21:49.3  19:42.3   64
2    248  E Stieve-Caldwell/C Hollings  Potomac Boat Club            12:49.1  20:25.3  19:44.4   49
3    249  S. Acerra/R. Hollins          Capital Rowing Club          13:28.6  21:27.6  20:42.3   50
4    253  G. Koloszyc/K. Udler          Occoquan Boat Club           13:58.2  22:19.8  21:20.2   53
5    252  K. Krus/J. Rosicky            Annapolis Rowing Club        13:49.1  22:18.5  21:33.2   50
6    256  C. Elias/B. Goldeman          Capital Rowing Club          13:59.0  22:10.7  22:10.7   33
7    254  L. Ronchi/L. Kleine           Washington Rowing School     14:55.0  24:05.6  22:55.5   55
8    250  M. Steele/I. Clarke-Marshall  Gray Knights Rowing Club     14:30.2  23:38.9  23:02.2   48
9    257  Sierra                        Rock Creek Rowing            16:01.9  25:34.5  24:01.1   59
10   255  Chozick                       Alexandria Community Rowing  15:37.4  25:32.1  24:16.5   56


Event #20X  Mixed Open Double                                                                

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    268  E. Schmieg                    Potomac Boat Club            11:26.0  18:06.5  18:06.5     
2    259  H. Thomas/C. Pfaff            Annapolis Rowing Club        12:40.2  20:15.6  20:15.6   33
3    265  B. Dunn/C. Kruplarz           Baltimore Rowing Club        13:19.5  21:34.1  20:24.0   55
4    264  N. Barrett/P. Heimberg        Alexandria Community Rowing  13:14.4  21:05.7  20:29.0   48
5    266  D Charles-Chisholm/T Chisholm Potomac Boat Club            14:13.4  22:41.7  21:31.6   55
6    267  P. Stanton/K. Hooke           Potomac Boat Club            16:28.8  26:18.5  24:51.2   58
7    260  C. Wirth/J. Aron-Dine         D.C. Strokes Rowing Club     15:45.5  24:55.9  24:55.9   30
8    262  C. Sheaks/M. Constandy        Athletes Without Limits      17:29.3  28:04.0  28:04.0   32
9    263  C. Dragon/D. Gulyn            Athletes Without Limits      20:39.6  32:31.7  32:31.7   26


21 Women’s Youth Eight


Event #21   Women's Youth Eight                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                       CLUB                                     KEYBRDG  ADJTIME  PEN
1    283  Whitman B                  Walt Whitman Crew Boosters               11:31.7  18:21.6     
2    275  Whitman A                  Walt Whitman Crew Boosters               11:34.8  18:21.9     
3    270  ODBC A                     Old Dominion Boat Club                   11:33.4  18:40.5     
4    277  TBC B                      TBC Racing                               11:48.4  18:45.9     
5    281  Laura Batrouni             Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc            11:46.5  18:50.3     
6    284  Wilson B                   Woodrow Wilson High School               11:52.7  18:59.4     
7    278  ODBC B                     Old Dominion Boat Club                   11:56.0  19:10.0     
7    274  PBC                        Potomac Boat Club                        12:02.5  19:10.0     
9    269  TBC A                      TBC Racing                               12:10.5  19:25.2     
10   282  ODBC C                     Old Dominion Boat Club                   12:04.6  19:27.1     
11   288  TBC C                      TBC Racing                               12:22.7  19:35.3     
12   290  Wilson C                   Woodrow Wilson High School               12:08.3  19:54.1   30
13   289  Whitman C                  Walt Whitman Crew Boosters               12:37.8  19:56.3     
14   287  ODBC D                     Old Dominion Boat Club                   12:34.8  20:07.6     
15   271  Chloe Speciale             Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc            12:40.2  20:21.9     
16   272  Wilson A                   Woodrow Wilson High School               12:48.6  20:33.3     
17   280  Willow Dittmer             Bishop O'Connell High School             13:55.4  22:12.4     
18   276  Samantha Wagner            Upper Potomac Rowing Club                14:22.7  22:52.3     
19   285  Molly Patterson            Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc            14:23.3  23:00.7     
20   279  Paola Batista              Montgomery Blair Crew                    14:32.2  23:13.6     

290: Second penalty buoy


22 Mixed Eight


Event #22   Mixed Eight                                                                      

#    BOW  NAME                    CLUB                               KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    292  PM Club A               Capital Rowing Club                10:53.1  17:26.8  17:19.6   39
2    291  Sarah Sutton            Prince William Rowing Club         11:31.9  18:26.7  17:36.1   52
3    296  Hailee Hobbs            Prince William Rowing Club         12:45.2  20:18.4  19:32.3   51
4    298  Paul Heaton             D.C. Strokes Rowing Club           12:27.3  20:00.4  19:57.2   37
5    295  Katharine Vatter        D.C. Strokes Rowing Club           12:39.9  20:23.7  20:14.2   40
6    299  PM Club B               Capital Rowing Club                12:48.2  20:29.3  20:26.1   37
7    297  Olivia Leonard          Rock Creek Rowing                  13:59.4  22:02.0  20:46.7   57
8    294  Sof Alfonso             Capital Rowing Club                13:19.1  21:32.5  21:18.0   42
9    293  Mary Meier              Gray Knights Rowing Club           14:35.4  23:24.6  22:29.4   53


23 Grand Challenge Octuple


Event #23   Grand Challenge Octuple                                                          

   No entries in this event this year.



 


Click here to go back to the results page
.