Official results from the 36th Scullers Head of the Potomac


Events

1 Youth/Novice Single (M&W)
2 Open Single (M&W)
3 Lightweight Single (M&W)
4 Men’s Master/Senior Master/Grand Master/Veteran/Senior Veteran Single
5 Women’s Master/Senior Master/Grand Master/Veteran/Senior Veteran Single
6 Men’s Youth Eight
7 Men’s Club Eight
8 Masters Four-with (M&W)
9 Women’s Club Eight
10 Open Double (M&W)
11 Women’s Youth Eight
12 Men’s Open Eight
13 Women’s Four-with
14 Club Double (M&W)/Parent-Child Double/Youth Double (M&W)
15 Quads (M,Master M,W,Master W&Mixed)
16 Masters Eight (M&W)
17 Youth Four-with (M&W)
18 Men’s Four-with
19 Women’s Open Eight
20 Masters Double (M&W&Mixed)
21 Mixed Eight
22 Grand Challenge Octuple


Results

1 Youth/Novice Single (M&W)


Event # 1A  Men's Youth Single                                                           

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 1B  Women's Youth Single                                                         

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1      2  Heather Herbstritt                   Unaffiliated                        12:19.6  19:46.5
2      1  P. Solms                             Potomac Boat Club                   12:35.3  20:00.5
3      3  Aidan Wrenn-Walz                     Potomac Boat Club                   13:06.1  21:09.9


Event # 1C  Men's Novice Single                                                          

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     11  David McCarthy                       Potomac Boat Club                   12:01.8  19:15.4
2      8  Ed Gehres                            Potomac Boat Club                   12:14.5  19:26.6
3      5  Konstantin Hamilton                  Capital Rowing Club                 12:04.5  19:33.7
4     10  Peter Heimberg                       Alexandria Community Rowing         12:39.6  20:20.7
5      6  Stephen Ruscus                       Washington Rowing School            13:48.3  22:02.3
6      9  Howard Wolf-Rodda                    Rock Creek Rowing                   13:44.0  22:02.8
7      7  Stephen Hewitt                       Unaffiliated                        14:17.5  22:36.6
8      4  Alexander Bond                       Potomac Boat Club                   15:05.4  24:11.6


Event # 1D  Women's Novice Single                                                        

   No entries in this event this year.


2 Open Single (M&W)


Event # 2M  Men's Open Single                                                            

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     12  Greg Ansolabehere                    Potomac Boat Club                   10:19.4  16:31.9
2     13  C. Buesser                           Potomac Boat Club                   10:38.9  17:15.0
3     16  Mike Colella                         Potomac Boat Club                   10:50.9  17:24.3
4     14  J. Devlin                            Potomac Boat Club                   11:01.9  17:42.4
5     15  Sean Gorman                          Potomac Boat Club                   11:10.4  17:54.4
6     17  D. Marquardt                         Potomac Boat Club                   11:20.6  18:22.6


Event # 2W  Women's Open Single                                                          

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     21  Mickey Fili                          Potomac Boat Club                   11:20.1  18:12.3
2     23  E. Schmieg                           Potomac Boat Club                   11:28.4  18:15.2
3     18  Rebecca Soja                         Potomac Boat Club                   11:41.8  18:51.5
4     22  Gabrielle Cutler                     University Barge Club               12:00.4  19:11.9
5     25  Morgan McGovern                      Potomac Boat Club                   12:11.2  19:21.6
6     28  Erica Stieve-Caldwell                Potomac Boat Club                   12:10.7  19:27.9
7     24  Margaux Deja                         Unaffiliated                        12:38.4  20:11.1
8     26  Emily Delsordo                       Baltimore Rowing Club               13:20.9  21:21.7


3 Lightweight Single (M&W)


Event # 3M  Men's Lightweight Single                                                     

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     29  Andrew Neils                         University of Virginia              11:16.9  17:54.4


Event # 3W  Women's Lightweight Single                                                   

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     30  Stephanie Acerra                     Capital Rowing Club                 13:05.0  20:48.8
2     31  Katherine Gonyea                     Alexandria Community Rowing         13:59.1  22:17.7
3     32  Miranda Bureau                       Capital Rowing Club                 15:22.4  24:32.8


4 Men’s Master/Senior Master/Grand Master/Veteran/Senior Veteran Single


Event # 4A  Men's Master Single                                                          

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     36  Tolsun Waddle                        Sofa King Crossfit                  11:18.9  18:10.0
2     34  Steve Neumann                        Capital Rowing Club                 11:37.0  18:26.1
3     35  Stephen Titus                        Potomac Boat Club                   11:49.7  18:52.3


Event # 4B  Men's Senior Master Single                                                   

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     37  Harold Garon                         Potomac Boat Club                   11:53.3  19:08.1
2     39  Scott Walsh                          San Diego Rowing Club               11:59.1  19:15.5
3     38  Mack Moore                           Alexandria Community Rowing         12:34.1  20:19.4


Event # 4C  Men's Grand Master Single                                                    

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                              KEYBRDG  ADJTIME  PEN
1     47  Marc Gwadz                        Potomac Boat Club                 11:32.8  18:26.9     
2     40  Philip Bogden                     Potomac Boat Club                 11:23.7  18:43.0   30
3     41  Richard Lewis                     Potomac Boat Club                 11:46.6  18:51.0     
4     49  Bob Reichart                      Capital Rowing Club               11:42.8  18:54.5     
5     51  Peter Pietra                      Potomac Boat Club                 12:17.0  19:38.2     
6     44  Mike Arnold                       Washington Rowing School          12:20.8  19:39.8     
7     42  Mark Brow                         Occoquan Boat Club                12:25.2  19:46.5     
8     43  Phil Wasielewski                  Potomac Boat Club                 12:45.5  20:22.6     
9     45  Bruce Herring                     Susquehanna Rowing Association    13:21.0  21:18.4     
10    50  Tom Marten                        Alexandria Community Rowing       14:12.0  22:36.0     

40: Second Turn Buoy(30 sec)


Event # 4D  Men's Veteran Single                                                         

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1     52  Bob Spousta                   Occoquan Boat Club           12:33.2  19:52.9  18:55.3   67
2     63  Bob Schumacher                Jacksonville Rowing Club     12:50.2  20:20.1  19:13.4   68
3     53  Neal Young                    Potomac Boat Club            12:52.5  20:33.5  19:17.5   69
4     54  Chuck Selden                  Potomac Boat Club            12:35.7  19:55.6  19:24.1   64
5     55  Ad Bax                        Potomac Boat Club            12:35.0  19:58.7  19:58.7   60
6     56  Jaime Rubini                  Alexandria Community Rowing  13:01.2  20:50.1  20:01.4   66
7     59  Bill Kostoff                  Potomac Boat Club            12:40.8  20:03.3  20:03.3   60
8     60  Nick Conner                   Hampton Roads Rowing Club    13:26.4  21:27.5  21:04.2   63
9     62  Joseph Bracewell              Rock Creek Rowing            14:39.7  23:11.7  21:55.7   69
10    58  Douglas McElrath              Washington Rowing School     14:23.8  22:50.6  22:43.0   61
11    61  Nils Peterson                 Potomac Boat Club            15:03.2  24:15.9  23:09.2   68


Event # 4E  Men's Senior Veteran Single                                                  

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1     65  Christopher Collins           Rivanna Rowing Club          14:33.1  23:06.9  20:29.2   84
2     67  Calvin Sutliff                Potomac Boat Club            14:04.1  22:20.8  20:44.5   79
3     64  Randle Edwards                Potomac Boat Club            16:04.5  25:17.5  23:05.0   82
4     66  Walter Cesewski               Baltimore Rowing Club        16:59.7  26:56.0  26:25.9   73


5 Women’s Master/Senior Master/Grand Master/Veteran/Senior Veteran Single


Event # 5A  Women's Master Single                                                        

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     19  Olwen Huxley                         Potomac Boat Club                   12:27.0  19:51.7
2     68  Lori Criado                          Alexandria Community Rowing         13:07.7  20:55.4
3     70  Sarah Kimbrough                      Alexandria Community Rowing         13:24.6  21:09.8
4     69  Kate Bonner                          Capital Rowing Club                 14:22.3  22:52.0


Event # 5B  Women's Senior Master Single                                                 

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     72  Julie McEnery                        Washington Rowing School            14:38.2  23:23.2


Event # 5C  Women's Grand Master Single                                                  

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     73  Carol Dinion                         Potomac Boat Club                   13:30.4  21:28.9
2     76  Nancy Butt Packard                   Potomac Boat Club                   13:44.5  21:47.3
3     33  Virginia Veiga Bryant                Potomac Boat Club                   14:03.9  22:13.4
4     75  Loreen Arnold                        Washington Rowing School            14:04.4  22:25.1
5     74  Karen Lyons                          Potomac Boat Club                   14:15.3  22:27.0
6     77  Caryl Salters                        Potomac Boat Club                   16:55.7  26:40.1


Event # 5D  Women's Veteran Single                                                       

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1     78  Cindy Cole                    Washington Rowing School     13:37.6  21:35.1  21:35.1   60
2     81  Dana Perrone                  Potomac Boat Club            15:00.4  23:36.2  22:20.2   69
3     85  L. Porter                     Rock Creek Rowing            14:37.8  23:13.4  23:05.8   61
4     79  Barbara Ryan                  Potomac Boat Club            14:45.0  23:09.8  23:09.8   60
5     83  Patricia Jackman              Washington Rowing School     14:56.8  23:31.3  23:23.7   61
6     84  Anne Diggs                    Capital Rowing Club          15:27.0  24:18.5  24:10.9   61
7     80  R. Hassani                    Rock Creek Rowing            15:58.5  24:57.3  24:49.7   61


Event # 5E  Women's Senior Veteran Single                                                

   No entries in this event this year.


6 Men’s Youth Eight


Event # 6   Men's Youth Eight                                                            

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     92  TBC B                                TBC Racing                          09:06.2  14:33.6
2     86  John Tomsen                          Fordham Prep Rowing                 09:05.9  14:36.8
3     88  ODBC A                               Old Dominion Boat Club              09:15.3  14:48.7
4     93  Gwynn Hunter                         B-CC Crew Boosters                  09:18.2  14:57.2
5     97  Anthony Marciano                     Fordham Prep Rowing                 09:27.1  15:11.1
6     87  TBC A                                TBC Racing                          09:42.6  15:31.4
7     94  ODBC B                               Old Dominion Boat Club              09:43.7  15:35.1
8     96  ODBC B                               Old Dominion Boat Club              09:44.3  15:42.2
9     89  Wilson A                             Woodrow Wilson High School          10:00.1  15:47.2
10    98  St. Peters A                         St. Peters Preparatory School       09:54.8  15:49.7
11    95  Arwyn Annywyn                        B-CC Crew Boosters                  09:54.5  15:52.4
12    90  SWRC                                 Still Water Rowing Club             10:12.7  16:08.0
13    91  AJRA A                               Annapolis Junior RA                 10:12.0  16:13.7
14   112  TBC D                                TBC Racing                          10:06.8  16:15.2
15   109  Captain Nemo                         B-CC Crew Boosters                  10:11.4  16:18.1
16    99  Churchill A                          Churchill Crew                      10:15.0  16:18.7
17   106  TBC C                                TBC Racing                          10:17.7  16:25.4
18   100  Bishop O'Connell                     Bishop O'Connell Crew               10:27.9  16:37.5
19   114  TBC E                                TBC Racing                          10:34.6  16:50.7
20   113  ODBC D                               Old Dominion Boat Club              10:45.5  17:02.5
21   104  St. Peters B                         St. Peters Preparatory School       10:49.7  17:15.3
22   108  St. Peters C                         St. Peters Preparatory School       11:04.6  17:21.9
23   102  Wilson B                             Woodrow Wilson High School          10:59.3  17:25.1
24   110  ODBC C                               Old Dominion Boat Club              11:02.1  17:27.7
25   101  St. John's                           St. John's College High School      11:05.3  17:36.5
26   111  Wilson C                             Woodrow Wilson High School          11:30.4  18:21.3
27   105  Churchill B                          Churchill Crew                      11:48.6  18:31.6


7 Men’s Club Eight


Event # 7   Men's Club Eight                                                             

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    116  PBC                                  Potomac Boat Club                   08:32.0  13:49.7
2    132  Russell Topp                         Potomac Boat Club                   08:21.4  14:01.1
3    127  Georgetown C                         Georgetown University               08:51.9  14:17.7
4    131  Georgetown C                         Georgetown University               08:49.2  14:18.1
5    125  Billiam Belichik                     Riverside Boat Club                 08:52.0  14:19.3
6    118  Alyssa  Sutton                       UNC - Chapel Hill                   08:54.5  14:20.8
7    117  Georgetown B                         Georgetown University               08:56.2  14:21.4
8    119  USNA A                               U. S. Naval Academy                 09:04.0  14:27.1
9    115  Georgetown A                         Georgetown University               09:03.1  14:32.2
10   123  USNA C                               U. S. Naval Academy                 09:03.3  14:33.4
11   121  USNA B                               U. S. Naval Academy                 09:10.9  15:00.6
12   120  Caroline Coxn                        UNC - Chapel Hill                   09:19.2  15:01.3
13   128  USNA D                               U. S. Naval Academy                 09:26.8  15:12.1
14   122  Gabe Sim                             Not Listed                          09:35.6  15:20.4
15   124  WM A                                 William and Mary Rowing Club        10:02.5  16:06.8
16   129  Simon Jerome                         D.C. Strokes Rowing Club            10:26.8  16:38.7
17   126  Club PM                              Capital Rowing Club                 10:44.9  17:14.6
18   130  WM B                                 William and Mary Rowing Club        12:07.3  19:19.5


8 Masters Four-with (M&W)


Event # 8M  Men's Masters Four-with                                                      

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    135  Eric Selden                   Potomac Boat Club            10:52.4  17:47.4  15:33.1   65
2    133  Lauren Schumer                Potomac Boat Club            10:00.4  16:11.6  15:42.7   46
3    134  L. Hatten                     Prince William Rowing Club   11:07.0  17:51.0  16:29.6   57
4    137  Susan McKay                   Capital Rowing Club          11:09.1  17:58.5  16:37.1   57
5    140  Club PM                       Capital Rowing Club          10:40.3  17:12.0  17:10.3   36
6    136  Christine Wirth               D.C. Strokes Rowing Club     10:41.2  17:29.8  17:22.0   39
7    138  Club AM                       Capital Rowing Club          11:41.1  18:49.0  18:20.1   46
8    139  C. Gellatly                   Rock Creek Rowing            12:38.2  20:21.6  18:28.6   62


Event # 8W  Women's Masters Four-with                                                    

#    BOW  NAME                       CLUB                       KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE  PEN
1    141  Shannon Hoff               Alexandria Community Rowi+ 11:01.9  17:43.0  17:21.1   44     
2    146  Cathy Hott                 Alexandria Community Rowi+ 11:41.8  18:46.9  18:01.6   50     
3    148  Kristina Medlock           Prince William Rowing Club 12:13.2  19:27.2  18:41.9   50     
4    144  Kaitlyn Downey             Rock Creek Rowing          12:20.7  19:40.5  18:55.2   50     
5    143  Taylor Ruden               Annapolis Rowing Club      12:34.0  20:10.4  19:29.5   49     
6    149  Taylor Ruden               Annapolis Rowing Club      12:41.8  20:14.0  19:41.3   47     
7    145  Club PM                    Capital Rowing Club        12:24.8  19:47.9  19:44.4   37     
8    142  D. Boucher                 Rock Creek Rowing          13:06.7  20:53.2  19:53.6   53     
9    151  Karen Snyder               Alexandria Community Rowi+ 13:01.9  20:49.6  20:27.7   44     
10   150  Wendy Smith                Oakton Masters Rowing      13:34.4  21:44.0  20:54.2   51     
11   147  Amanda Miller              WeCanRow DC                16:26.1  26:15.5  24:59.2   61   30

147: Interfering with progress of other crews at the starting line(30 sec).


9 Women’s Club Eight


Event # 9   Women's Club Eight                                                           

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    154  TBC                                  TBC Racing                          10:04.9  16:23.5
2    153  Mikaela Medeiros                     Georgetown University Alumni        10:47.4  17:33.7
3    152  Club PM                              Capital Rowing Club                 11:47.1  18:57.5
4    155  Caitlyn Hopkins                      Catholic University                 12:43.9  20:35.4


10 Open Double (M&W)


Event #10M  Men's Open Double                                                            

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                              KEYBRDG  ADJTIME  PEN
1    156  Ansolabehere/Stitt                Potomac Boat Club                 09:39.0  15:34.7     
2    158  O'Loughlin/Meeker                 HRRC/OBC                          10:14.0  16:35.7     
3    160  Hoyle/Olbrys                      Potomac Boat Club                 10:19.1  16:41.0     
4    161  Caudron/Conroy                    Potomac Boat Club                 10:19.8  16:42.9     
5    159  McDonough/Wrenn                   Potomac Boat Club                 10:22.4  16:43.6     
6    157  Devlin/Neils                      Potomac Boat Club                 10:05.4  16:48.9   30

157: Late to Start(30 sec)


Event #10W  Women's Open Double                                                          

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    166  Soja/Fili                            Potomac Boat Club                   10:28.5  16:58.2
2    162  McGovern/Schmeig                     Potomac Boat Club                   10:40.7  17:17.8
3    163  Stieve-Caldwell/Huxley               Potomac Boat Club                   11:14.5  18:12.2
4    165  Kimbrough/Criado                     Alexandria Community Rowing         12:03.1  19:26.2


11 Women’s Youth Eight


Event #11   Women's Youth Eight                                                          

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    167  ODBC A                               Old Dominion Boat Club              10:06.5  16:19.8
2    175  ODBC C                               Old Dominion Boat Club              10:18.6  16:37.6
3    170  TBC B                                TBC Racing                          10:26.9  16:44.2
3    172  AJRA A                               Annapolis Junior RA                 10:29.7  16:44.2
4    168  TBC A                                TBC Racing                          10:38.6  16:48.6
5    176  ODBC D                               Old Dominion Boat Club              10:37.5  16:54.9
6    169  Wilson A                             Woodrow Wilson High School          10:48.4  17:28.1
7    186  TBC D                                TBC Racing                          10:59.9  17:40.3
8    174  TBC C                                TBC Racing                          11:02.3  17:42.1
9    188  TBC E                                TBC Racing                          11:08.7  17:50.4
10   181  Wilson B                             Woodrow Wilson High School          10:58.0  17:51.0
11   173  ODBC B                               Old Dominion Boat Club              11:13.8  17:55.9
12   180  AJRA B                               Annapolis Junior RA                 11:15.8  18:05.4
13   187  ODBC F                               Old Dominion Boat Club              11:15.3  18:06.6
14   171  Nate Dogg                            B-CC Crew Boosters                  11:19.5  18:08.5
15   182  Tupac Shakur                         B-CC Crew Boosters                  11:26.0  18:14.1
16   179  Sanchez Senaida                      Still Water Rowing Club             11:22.1  18:21.3
17   184  Vanilla Ice                          B-CC Crew Boosters                  11:32.6  18:28.0
18   178  Churchill A                          Churchill Crew                      11:56.1  19:14.6
19   354  TBC F                                TBC Racing                          12:13.6  19:25.4
20   177  St. John's                           St. John's College High School      12:22.6  19:52.4
21   183  Wilson C                             Woodrow Wilson High School          12:22.0  19:53.1
22   185  ODBC E                               Old Dominion Boat Club              12:34.8  20:15.6


12 Men’s Open Eight


Event #12   Men's Open Eight                                                             

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    189  USNA A                               U. S. Naval Academy                 08:29.5  13:40.6
2    194  USNA C                               U. S. Naval Academy                 08:31.8  13:44.8
3    198  PBC                                  Potomac Boat Club                   08:29.7  13:46.3
4    191  USNA B                               U. S. Naval Academy                 08:37.4  13:49.8
5    196  USNA D                               U. S. Naval Academy                 08:36.2  13:53.5
6    193  Georgetown B                         Georgetown University               08:40.8  13:56.7
7    192  GW A                                 George Washington University        08:38.9  13:58.4
8    199  GW C                                 George Washington University        08:42.8  13:59.8
9    208  USNA G                               U. S. Naval Academy                 08:46.5  14:06.6
10   201  Billiam Belichik                     Riverside Boat Club                 08:46.5  14:08.7
11   190  Georgetown A                         Georgetown University               08:47.1  14:15.2
12   204  USNA F                               U. S. Naval Academy                 08:47.9  14:16.4
13   197  GW B                                 George Washington University        08:54.1  14:20.3
14   203  Georgetown E                         Georgetown University               08:58.6  14:24.5
15   207  GW D                                 George Washington University        08:53.1  14:25.3
16   209  Georgetown G                         Georgetown University               09:02.5  14:35.0
17   202  USNA E                               U. S. Naval Academy                 08:49.5  14:35.9
18   200  Georgetown D                         Georgetown University               09:01.9  14:44.3
19   205  Georgetown F                         Georgetown University               09:11.7  14:47.1
20   195  Georgetown C                         Georgetown University               09:10.2  14:49.0
21   206  Bach Polakowski                      D.C. Strokes Rowing Club            12:00.4  19:24.2


13 Women’s Four-with


Event #13   Women's Four-with                                                            

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    210  Sabrina Gosman                       Georgetown University               10:39.9  17:16.9
2    212  Rachel Schwartz                      George Washington University        10:57.5  17:44.7
3    218  TBC B                                TBC Racing                          11:03.4  17:52.6
4    213  Sabrina Gosman                       Georgetown University               11:05.7  17:55.5
5    222  Club PM B                            Capital Rowing Club                 11:18.6  18:17.7
6    211  TBC A                                TBC Racing                          11:33.0  18:35.6
7    216  Club PM A                            Capital Rowing Club                 11:40.1  18:51.3
8    220  David Scherzer                       D.C. Strokes Rowing Club            12:16.3  19:54.6
9    217  Julianna Uranga                      American University Crew Team       13:57.7  22:31.3
10   215  WM A                                 William and Mary Rowing Club        14:00.9  22:35.3
11   219  WM B                                 William and Mary Rowing Club        14:38.8  23:31.2
12   221  Layton Catalina                      William and Mary Rowing Club        14:48.4  23:55.7


14 Club Double (M&W)/Parent-Child Double/Youth Double (M&W)


Event #14A  Men's Club Double                                                            

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #14B  Women's Club Double                                                          

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #14C  Parent-Child Double                                                          

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    224  C. Selden/E. Selden                  Potomac Boat Club                   12:03.3  19:24.6
2    226  J. Socolovsky/M. Socolovsky          Thompson Boat Center                11:59.7  19:26.8
3    227  E. Normoyle/K. Normoyle              Vesper Boat Club                    12:54.5  21:24.8
4    225  T. Avendt/A. Avendt                  Unaffiliated                        13:38.7  22:00.1


Event #14D  Men's Youth Double                                                           

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #14E  Women's Youth Double                                                         

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    228  Wrenn-Walz/Kiyonaga                  Potomac Boat Club                   12:52.6  21:21.8
2    229  Churchill                            Churchill Crew                      14:43.4  23:57.6


15 Quads (M,W,Master M,Master W,&Mixed)


Event #15A  Men's Open Quad                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    230  PBC A                                Potomac Boat Club                   09:24.5  14:56.4
2    232  PBC B                                Potomac Boat Club                   09:18.4  15:02.8
3    233  OBC                                  Occoquan Boat Club                  09:27.2  15:18.1
4    356  Neumann (rerow)                      Lincoln Park                        09:45.1  15:38.4


Event #15B  Men's Master Quad                                                            

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    234  Phil Bogden                   Potomac Boat Club            09:45.3  15:37.1  14:59.2   49
2    235  Steve Root                    Annapolis Rowing Club        11:06.4  17:58.1  16:13.5   62


Event #15C  Women's Open Quad                                                            

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    236  Michalina Filli                      Potomac Boat Club                   10:15.4  16:27.8


Event #15D  Women's Master Quad                                                          

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #15X  Mixed Open Quad                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    238  Esther Lofgren                Potomac Boat Club            10:09.1  16:12.4  15:55.1   43
2    239  Anne Diggs                    Capital Rowing Club          10:49.6  17:23.8  16:41.9   50
3    241  Frank Fisher                  Prince William Rowing Club   12:31.8  20:19.9  20:12.7   39
4    240  Betsy Mead                    Alexandria CR Masters        13:51.1  23:14.1  21:09.7   65


16 Masters Eight (M&W)


Event #16M  Men's Masters Eight                                                          

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    242  C. Young                      Potomac Boat Club            09:20.0  15:02.6  14:39.2   45
2    249  M. Mathis                     PBC/Detroit                  10:07.1  16:26.3  14:41.7   62
3    243  Susan McKay                   Capital Rowing Club          09:28.8  15:18.7  15:01.4   43
4    246  Simon Jerome                  D.C. Strokes Rowing Club     09:48.8  15:49.1  15:44.0   38
5    244  Molly Higgins                 St. Andrew's Alumni          10:32.4  17:06.6  15:45.8   58
6    250  Club PM                       Capital Rowing Club          10:00.0  16:04.2  15:57.0   39
7    247  Willie Vicens                 MIT Grad Crew                11:05.6  17:57.9  16:00.3   64
8    248  C. Gellatly                   Rock Creek Rowing            10:52.3  17:38.4  16:06.0   60
9    245  Ruth Roberts                  Alexandria Community Rowing  10:38.0  17:15.5  16:52.1   45


Event #16W  Women's Masters Eight                                                        

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    257  Shannon Hoff                  Alexandria Community Rowing  10:10.7  16:22.9  15:52.6   47
2    251  Gretchen Abell                Capital Rowing Club          10:38.2  17:13.5  17:01.6   41
3    262  Taylor Ruden                  Annapolis Rowing Club        11:23.1  18:16.8  17:38.9   49
4    258  Club PM                       Capital Rowing Club          11:21.3  18:02.9  17:51.0   41
5    254  RCR B                         Rock Creek Rowing            12:08.8  19:27.1  17:54.7   60
6    261  Karen Snyder                  Alexandria Community Rowing  11:26.6  18:26.4  18:03.0   45
7    252  D. Boucher                    Rock Creek Rowing            11:48.4  18:58.0  18:07.4   52
8    259  Coxen TBD                     Alexandria Community Rowing  12:47.6  20:46.5  19:36.5   56
9    255  Sue Chozick                   Alexandria Community Rowing  12:41.5  20:32.1  19:41.5   52
10   253  Lillie Kontor                 Annapolis Rowing Club        12:54.0  20:44.1  20:32.2   41
11   260  Michael Henry                 Annapolis Rowing Club        13:29.3  21:42.0  20:46.8   53
12   256  Amanda Miller                 WeCanRow DC                  14:06.2  23:03.0  21:42.2   58


17 Youth Four-with (M&W)


Event #17M  Men's Youth Four-with                                                        

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    267  TBC B                                TBC Racing                          10:41.6  16:11.5
2    275  TBC C                                TBC Racing                          10:06.4  16:19.7
3    269  O'Connell A                          Bishop O'Connell Crew                        16:28.9
4    264  Wilson A                             Woodrow Wilson High School          10:32.9  16:50.2
5    265  AJRA A                               Annapolis Junior RA                 10:28.6  16:54.9
6    263  TBC A                                TBC Racing                          10:37.0  17:05.0
7    274  Tyler  Dittmer                       Bishop O'Connell Crew               10:32.6  17:07.3
8    270  Churchill A                          Churchill Crew                      10:40.6  17:16.4
9    273  ODBC B                               Old Dominion Boat Club              10:55.4  18:01.6
10   266  St. John's A                         St. John's College High School      11:10.7  18:04.0
11   268  ODBC A                               Old Dominion Boat Club              11:24.8  18:14.7
12   276  Virgil  Isola                        St. John's College High School      11:16.9  18:28.3
13   271  Todd Jesdale                         B-CC Crew Boosters                  12:38.8  18:55.4
14   272  Wilson B                             Woodrow Wilson High School          13:19.4  19:46.6


Event #17W  Women's Youth Four-with                                                      

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                              KEYBRDG  ADJTIME  PEN
1    279  TBC B                             TBC Racing                        11:10.8  17:57.2     
2    278  TBC A                             TBC Racing                        11:15.1  18:06.6     
3    281  Wilson A                          Woodrow Wilson High School        11:37.3  18:55.5     
4    284  O'Connell A                       Bishop O'Connell Crew             11:40.7  19:01.6     
5    289  Puff Daddy                        B-CC Crew Boosters                11:47.2  19:06.8     
6    291  TBC D                             TBC Racing                        11:45.7  19:11.7     
7    283  Churchill A                       Churchill Crew                    12:16.5  19:52.7     
8    288  TBC C                             TBC Racing                        12:35.6  20:17.3     
9    290  Churchill B                       Churchill Crew                    13:07.2  21:05.1     
10   285  St. John's                        St. John's College High School    13:17.3  21:22.2     
11   286  Wilson B                          Woodrow Wilson High School        13:25.0  21:54.2     
12   280  Snoop Dogg                        B-CC Crew Boosters                13:21.5  22:03.1   30
13   287  O'Connell B                       Bishop O'Connell Crew             13:34.6  22:16.6     

280: First Turn Buoy(30 sec)


18 Men’s Four-with


Event #18   Men's Four-with                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    293  GW A                                 George Washington University        09:11.4  14:51.0
2    294  USNA B                               U. S. Naval Academy                 09:15.0  14:59.2
3    298  USNA D                               U. S. Naval Academy                 09:40.2  15:26.2
4    308  USNA E                               U. S. Naval Academy                 09:40.5  15:31.0
5    295  USNA C                               U. S. Naval Academy                 09:39.1  15:34.0
6    292  USNA A                               U. S. Naval Academy                 09:37.8  15:34.2
7    305  USNA D                               U. S. Naval Academy                 09:47.0  15:39.5
8    297  Ellee Watson                         George Washington University        09:42.6  15:51.1
9    300  PBC B                                Potomac Boat Club                   09:24.4  16:01.9
10   296  PBC A                                Potomac Boat Club                   10:05.2  16:19.7
11   306  Max  Menard                          Georgetown University Alumni        10:17.9  16:39.7
12   302  Caitlyn Hopkins                      Catholic University                 10:25.5  16:54.7
13   299  WM A                                 William and Mary Rowing Club        11:26.2  18:20.7
14   307  Club AM                              Capital Rowing Club                 11:21.1  18:27.6
15   303  WM B                                 William and Mary Rowing Club        11:40.2  18:34.9
16   309  WM C                                 William and Mary Rowing Club        12:06.3  19:29.8
17   301  Clare Hall                           American University Crew Team       11:56.9  20:03.5


19 Women’s Open Eight


Event #19   Women's Open Eight                                                           

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    313  Katarina  Stough                     Georgetown University               09:34.5  15:26.9
2    317  Honore Olsen                         George Washington University        09:48.9  15:57.3
3    311  Lydia  Barber                        George Washington University        09:49.6  16:01.0
4    312  Marie Tien                           Potomac Boat Club                   09:52.4  16:07.8
5    310  Gretchen Abell                       Capital Rowing Club                 09:57.5  16:12.8
6    320  Rachel Kaufman                       George Washington University        10:09.5  16:33.9
7    314  Britany Rios                         Georgetown University               10:21.2  16:53.2
8    318  Morgan Zeiss                         Georgetown University               10:20.5  16:54.0
9    323  Club PM                              Capital Rowing Club                 10:34.6  17:11.7
10   322  WM C                                 William and Mary Rowing Club        10:50.4  17:29.3
11   315  WM A                                 William and Mary Rowing Club        11:16.0  18:22.7
12   319  WM B                                 William and Mary Rowing Club        11:47.6  19:06.4


20 Masters Double (M&W&Mixed)


Event #20M  Men's Masters Double                                                         

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    324  Brown/Spousta                 Occoquan Boat Club           10:56.8  17:58.8  16:05.8   62
2    328  Pew/Lyons                     Potomac Boat Club            11:05.7  18:13.5  16:57.9   56
3    325  Barron/Seybolt                University Barge Club        11:09.5  18:18.6  17:03.0   56
4    331  Slakey/van der Vink           Potomac Boat Club            11:45.4  19:01.7  17:46.1   56
5    329  Baker/Gruber                  Rock Creek Rowing            12:37.1  20:29.6  18:07.8   66
6    326  Selden/Cesewski               Potomac Boat Club            13:04.9  21:16.6  18:39.2   68
7    327  Tham/Owens                    Annapolis Rowing Club        14:21.4  23:59.1  22:06.1   62


Event #20W  Women's Masters Double                                                       

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    164  Weeks/Wetten                  Potomac Boat Club            11:28.5  18:50.5  18:00.7   51
2    332  Bryant/Sanabia                Potomac Boat Club            11:31.8  19:03.1  18:22.2   49
3    333  Clarke/James                  Annapolis Rowing Club        12:22.3  20:28.8  19:24.1   54
4    337  Anders/Normolye               Vesper Boat Club             12:38.2  21:01.7  20:25.0   48
5    336  Fleming/Rand                  Prince William Rowing Club   13:50.6  22:33.6  20:40.6   62
6    334  Hassani/Sierra                Rock Creek Rowing            14:11.7  23:19.5  22:03.9   56
7    335  Baummer/Owens                 Annapolis Rowing Club        14:31.5  23:33.9  22:12.5   57


Event #20X  Masters Mixed Double                                                         

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    341  Stieve-Caldwell/Gwadz         Potomac Boat Club            10:53.8  17:22.9  16:57.6   45
2    340  Hoyle/Soja                    Potomac Boat Club            10:28.8  17:10.7  17:10.7   31
3    338  Dinion/Kostoff                Potomac Boat Club            11:33.0  18:53.7  17:38.1   56
4    339  Kimbrough/Moore               Alexandria Community Rowing  11:27.8  18:29.3  18:21.5   39
5    343  Charles-Chisholm/Chisholm     Potomac Boat Club            11:51.7  19:27.1  18:32.5   52
6    342  Bonner/Caruso                 Capital Rowing Club          12:51.0  21:14.7  20:59.0   42


21 Mixed Eight



Event #21   Mixed Eight                                                                  

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    351  Allison Markoski              Row House NYC                09:42.9  15:43.6  15:43.6   29
2    344  Kristina Medlock              Prince William Rowing Club   10:24.0  16:49.6  16:15.6   48
3    346  Simon Jerome                  D.C. Strokes Rowing Club     10:28.0  16:52.5  16:52.5   31
4    347  Ruth Roberts                  Alexandria Community Rowing  11:17.2  18:03.3  17:25.4   49
5    352  Bach Polakowski               D.C. Strokes Rowing Club     11:12.7  17:59.0  17:49.5   40
6    345  Club AM                       Capital Rowing Club          11:28.0  18:20.9  17:57.5   45
7    350  Club PM                       Capital Rowing Club          12:07.1  19:21.4  18:51.1   47
8    348  Wendy Smith                   Oakton Masters Rowing        12:16.5  19:33.5  18:51.6   50
9    349  WM                            William and Mary Rowing Club 13:02.3  20:45.4  20:45.4   19


22 Grand Challenge Octuple



Event #22   Grand Challenge Octuple                                                       

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    353  Molly Higgins                 Hampton Roads Rowing Club    10:13.0  16:35.5  15:35.6   54



Click here to go back to the results page
.