Official Results from the 35th Annual Scullers’ Head of the Potomac


Events

1 Youth/Novice Single (M&W)
2 Open Single (M&W)
3 Lightweight Single (M&W)
4 Masters Single (M&W)
5 Senior Master Single (M&W)
6 Grand Master Single (M&W)
7 Veteran Single (M&W)
8 Senior Veteran Single (M&W)
9 Men’s Youth Eight
10 Men’s Club Eight
11 Masters Four-with (M&W)
12 Women’s Club Eight
13 Open Double (M&W)
14 Women’s Youth Eight
15 Men’s Open Eight
16 Women’s Four-with
17 Club Double (M&W)/Parent-Child Double
18 Quads (M,Master M,W,Master W&Mixed)
19 Masters Eight (M&W)
20 Youth Four-with (M&W)
21 Men’s Four-with
22 Women’s Open Eight
23 Masters Double (M&W&Mixed)
24 Mixed Eight
25 Grand Challenge Octuple


Results

1 Youth/Novice Single (M&W)


Event # 1A  Men's Youth Single                                                               

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 1B  Women's Youth Single                                                             

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1      1  Emerson Solms                        Potomac Boat Club                   13:25.9  20:47.8
2      3  Phoebe Solms                         Potomac Boat Club                   13:56.6  21:25.8
3      2  Quinlyn Spellmeyer                   B-CC Crew Boosters                  16:28.8  25:32.4
4      4  Sidney Stevens                       B-CC Crew Boosters                  17:02.0  26:15.3


Event # 1C  Men's Novice Single                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1      5  Daniel Marquardt                     Potomac Boat Club                   12:48.5  19:53.4
2      6  Bill Kostoff                         Potomac Boat Club                   14:23.4  22:01.6


Event # 1D  Women's Novice Single                                                            

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1      7  Aidan Wrenn-Walz                     Potomac Boat Club                   15:39.8  24:13.0


2 Open Single (M&W)


Event # 2M  Men's Open Single                                                                

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1      8  Justin Keen                          Penn AC Rowing Association          11:32.6  17:48.2
2      9  Greg Ansolabehere                    Potomac Boat Club                   11:27.8  17:50.1
3     10  Chris Massey                         Potomac Boat Club                   11:32.4  17:52.9
4     12  Chris Buesser                        Potomac Boat Club                   11:36.7  18:07.1
5     11  Sean Gorman                          Potomac Boat Club                   12:01.1  18:30.3
6     13  Michael Skey                         Occoquan Boat Club                  12:10.3  18:47.5
7     14  Marc Gwadz                           Potomac Boat Club                   12:10.2  18:49.0


Event # 2W  Women's Open Single                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     17  Rebecca Soja                         Potomac Boat Club                   12:45.9  19:50.6
2     16  Erica Stieve                         Potomac Boat Club                   12:54.2  20:06.4
3     19  Olwen Huxley                         Potomac Boat Club                   13:11.8  20:32.7
4     18  Margaux Deja                         Unaffiliated                        13:46.9  21:35.1
      20  Katie Mitchell                       Potomac Boat Club                            Scratch


3 Lightweight Single (M&W)


Event # 3M  Men's Lightweight Single                                                         

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     22  Andrew Neils                         University of Virginia              11:34.4  18:07.5
2     21  Jack  Devlin                         DC Elite                            12:01.4  18:50.9
3     24  Tony O'Loughlin                      Hampton Roads Rowing Club           12:29.5  19:20.1
      23  Jose Carlos Carrasco                 Potomac Boat Club                            Scratch


Event # 3W  Women's Lightweight Single                                                       

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     28  Emily Schmieg                        Potomac Boat Club                   12:31.2  19:25.8
2     25  Morgan McGovern                      Potomac Boat Club                   12:41.2  19:52.2
3     29  Stephanie Acerra                     Capital Rowing Club                 13:41.4  21:15.1
4     26  Gabriella Koloszyc                   Occoquan Boat Club                  14:08.9  21:58.7
5     27  Miranda Bureau                       Capital Rowing Club                 16:14.5  25:01.1


4 Masters Single (M&W)


Event # 4M  Men's Master Single                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     30  Steve Neumann                        Capital Rowing Club                 11:52.9  18:28.2
2     31  Emmanuel Caudron                     Potomac Boat Club                   12:07.5  18:56.6
3     32  Jason Higley                         Potomac Boat Club                   12:12.9  18:59.6
4     34  Brian Bosch                          Occoquan Boat Club                  12:11.8  19:04.4
5     35  Philip Hoyle                         Occoquan Boat Club                  12:19.9  19:19.1
6     37  Jon Barrett                          Occoquan Boat Club                  12:30.6  19:47.6
7     33  Robert Best                          Capital Rowing Club                 12:43.4  19:58.6
8     38  Erik Nienaber                        Occoquan Boat Club                  12:51.9  20:10.6
9     36  Robert Knauer                        Potomac Boat Club                   12:50.0  20:14.0


Event # 4W  Women's Master Single                                                            

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     39  Lori Criado                          Alexandria Community Rowing         12:58.9  20:15.2
2     41  Sarah Kimbrough                      Alexandria Community Rowing         13:49.0  21:35.5


5 Senior Master Single (M&W)


Event # 5M  Men's Senior Master Single                                                       

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     42  Christopher Conroy                   Rock Creek Rowing                   12:16.1  19:20.5
2     43  Harold Garon                         Potomac Boat Club                   12:40.5  19:48.3
3     44  Edward Fortunato                     Occoquan Boat Club                  13:43.3  21:19.6


Event # 5W  Women's Senior Master Single                                                     

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     45  Stephanie Ashton                     Occoquan Boat Club                  14:04.1  21:52.0


6 Grand Master Single (M&W)


Event # 6M  Men's Grand Master Single                                                        

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     46  Steve Schmitt                        Potomac Boat Club                   11:56.2  18:41.6
2     47  Philip Bogden                        Potomac Boat Club                   12:00.1  18:44.3
3     48  Richard Lewis                        Potomac Boat Club                   12:13.9  19:10.8
4     49  Mark Brown                           Occoquan Boat Club                  12:49.4  20:03.5
5     56  Peter Folger                         Potomac Boat Club                   12:49.2  20:08.0
6     54  Philip Wasielewski                   Potomac Boat Club                   13:16.3  20:42.6
7     51  Ad Bax                               Potomac Boat Club                   13:16.5  20:46.5
8     50  Mike Arnold                          Washington Rowing School            13:28.4  20:57.1
9     55  Andrew Whelan                        Raleigh Rowing Center               13:38.5  21:16.7
10    52  Bruce Herring                        Susquehanna Rowing Assoc            13:47.2  21:37.4
11    58  Thomas Schreppler                    Chester River Rowing Club           14:11.0  22:05.3
12    53  Anthony Burke                        Potomac Boat Club                   14:07.5  22:14.3
13    57  Tom Marten                           Alexandria Community Rowing         14:53.6  23:05.7
14    59  Jon Toellner                         Potomac Boat Club                   18:15.7  28:34.7


Event # 6W  Women's Grand Master Single                                                      

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     60  Cindy Cole                           Washington Rowing School            13:42.8  21:22.4
2     62  Terry Walters                        Washington Rowing School            13:52.5  21:30.9
3     61  Carol  Dinion                        Potomac Boat Club                   13:52.8  21:35.8
4     69  Karen Lyons                          Potomac Boat Club                   14:32.1  22:33.1
5     70  Eileen Normoyle                      Vesper Boat Club                    14:49.2  23:12.4
6     63  Virginia Veiga Bryant                Potomac Boat Club                   14:55.0  23:21.1
7     67  Veronica Lance                       Washington Rowing School            14:59.4  23:25.0
8     66  Barbara Ryan                         Potomac Boat Club                   15:09.0  23:33.4
9     64  Caryl Salters                        Potomac Boat Club                   17:54.9  27:49.7
      68  Pamela Roberts                       Potomac Boat Club                            Scratch


7 Veteran Single (M&W)


Event # 7M  Men's Veteran Single                                                             

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1     71  Bob Spousta                   Occoquan Boat Club           12:49.7  20:01.3  19:12.6   66
2     72  Neal Young                    Potomac Boat Club            13:29.6  21:03.3  19:56.6   68
3     74  Chuck Selden                  Potomac Boat Club            13:07.9  20:33.5  20:10.2   63
4     77  Tom Dryer                     Cincinnati Rowing Club       13:27.7  21:01.4  20:12.7   66
5     75  Tim Rhynalds                  Chester River Rowing Club    14:23.8  22:28.8  22:13.5   62
6     73  Garret Rasmussen              Potomac Boat Club            15:37.9  24:17.7  23:29.0   66
7     76  Nils Peterson                 Potomac Boat Club            16:02.2  24:57.9  24:00.3   67


Event # 7W  Women's Veteran Single                                                           

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1     81  Linda Porter                  Rock Creek Rowing            15:09.7  23:52.1  23:52.1   60
2     78  Dana Perrone                  Potomac Boat Club            16:17.4  25:33.9  24:27.2   68
3     79  Jane Casey                    Annapolis Rowing Club        16:41.5  26:02.4  25:30.9   64
      80  Elizabeth Webber              Potomac Boat Club                     Scratch              


8 Senior Veteran Single (M&W)


Event # 8M  Men's Senior Veteran Single                                                      

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1     82  Randle Edwards                Potomac Boat Club            16:26.3  25:43.0  23:42.8   81
2     83  Walter Cesewski               Baltimore Rowing Club        15:47.1  24:47.3  24:27.5   72


Event # 8W  Women's Senior Veteran Single                                                    

   No entries in this event this year.


9 Men’s Youth Eight


Event # 9   Men's Youth Eight                                                                

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     85  Fordham A                            Fordham Prep Rowing                 09:34.6  15:05.1
2     92  TBC C                                TBC Racing                          09:42.4  15:09.3
3     94  Jake Wadle                           Old Dominion Boat Club              09:50.4  15:25.3
4     89  Woodrow Wilson A                     Woodrow Wilson High School          10:04.8  15:41.8
5     96  Karenna Oner                         Still Water Rowing Club             10:04.1  15:48.7
6     88  Annapolis A                          Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc       10:11.7  15:49.0
7     84  TBC A                                TBC Racing                          10:09.3  15:53.3
8     91  B-CC A                               B-CC Crew Boosters                  10:18.8  16:03.9
9     97  Nicholas Francis                     Old Dominion Boat Club              10:17.8  16:05.8
10    93  B-CC B                               B-CC Crew Boosters                  10:29.5  16:25.1
11   102  Anthony Ponichtera                   Old Dominion Boat Club              10:30.8  16:28.9
12    87  Fordham B                            Fordham Prep Rowing                 10:33.2  16:39.5
13    86  TBC B                                TBC Racing                          10:56.0  17:10.8
14    99  Woodrow Wilson B                     Woodrow Wilson High School          11:26.8  17:46.5
15    95  B-CC C                               B-CC Crew Boosters                  11:25.4  17:48.3
16   107  St John's A                          St John's High School               11:30.6  17:50.4
17    90  Fordham C                            Fordham Prep Rowing                 11:21.7  18:00.6
18   106  Kai Linehan                          Old Dominion Boat Club              11:34.1  18:01.9
19   103  Woodrow Wilson C                     Woodrow Wilson High School          11:46.6  18:27.0
20   100  Churchill                            Churchill Crew                      12:00.9  18:35.2
21    98  Annapolis B                          Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc       12:01.6  18:47.5
22   101  B-CC D                               B-CC Crew Boosters                  12:08.4  18:47.8
23   104  TBC D                                TBC Racing                          12:19.3  19:07.0
24   108  St John's B                          St John's High School               12:21.5  19:13.6
     105  B-CC E                               B-CC Crew Boosters                           Scratch


10 Men’s Club Eight


Event #10   Men's Club Eight                                                                 

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    112  Georgetown B                         Georgetown University               09:29.7  14:55.3
2    109  Allison Prevatt                      Potomac Boat Club                   09:27.5  14:55.7
3    110  Georgetown A                         Georgetown University               09:34.4  15:06.7
4    114  Phoebe Castelblanco                  UNC - Chapel Hill                   09:32.0  15:10.1
5    122  Alyssa Sutton                        UNC - Chapel Hill                   09:41.3  15:15.9
6    111  USNA A                               U S Naval Academy                   09:47.1  15:28.3
7    115  USNA C                               U S Naval Academy                   09:55.9  15:35.2
8    116  USNA D                               U S Naval Academy                   09:58.8  15:40.9
9    113  USNA B                               U S Naval Academy                   09:57.8  15:41.3
10   121  Gabriel Sim                          Legends of the 2V                   10:06.1  15:51.3
11   209  Georgetown Ltwts B                   Georgetown University Ltwts         10:09.3  15:54.6
12   208  Georgetown Ltwts A                   Georgetown University Ltwts         10:13.7  16:00.2
13   117  Vince Farruggia                      Geneseo Crew Club                   10:22.6  16:22.6
14   119  Johannes Schmidt                     DC Strokes Rowing Club              11:02.2  17:24.2
15   118  Jessica  Fyfe                        Univ of Maryland/UMBC Crew          11:51.5  18:15.5
16   120  Mae Wu                               Cantab DC Boat Club                 12:49.8  20:02.6
17   123  Jonathan Skinner-Thompson            DC Strokes Rowing Club              13:35.0  21:08.8


11 Masters Four-with (M&W)


Event #11M  Men's Masters Four-with                                                          

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    124  Christen Young                Potomac Boat Club            10:26.9  16:26.1  16:07.4   43
2    337  PBC                           Potomac Boat Club            11:22.0  17:55.8  17:10.5   50
3    131  Joe Peter                     Genesee Rowing Club          12:16.7  19:03.5  17:47.9   56
4    126  Zachary Hyzy                  Prince William Rowing Club   12:11.9  19:04.3  17:48.7   56
5    130  Johannes Schmidt              DC Strokes Rowing Club       11:42.1  18:20.1  18:09.9   40
6    125  Capital A                     Capital Rowing Club          11:38.8  18:19.5  18:19.5   35
7    127  Ruth Roberts                  Alexandria Community Rowing  12:48.7  19:53.7  19:12.8   49
8    132  Thomas Parisi                 DC Strokes Rowing Club       12:56.8  19:59.8  19:44.1   42
9    129  Robert MacTurk                Alexandria Community Rowing  12:43.9  19:54.5  19:52.8   36


Event #11W  Women's Masters Four-with                                                        

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    134  Alexandria CR                 Alexandria Community Rowing  12:37.0  19:41.7  19:05.0   48
2    139  Karen Houston                 DC Strokes Rowing Club       13:43.4  21:11.3  21:05.7   38
3    135  Rock Creek A                  Rock Creek Rowing            14:06.7  22:00.5  21:19.6   49
4    136  PBC                           Potomac Boat Club            14:39.1  22:53.5  21:26.2   58
5    141  Rock Creek B                  Rock Creek Rowing            14:56.2  23:08.5  21:35.1   59
6    138  Amy Iannaccone                Annapolis Rowing Club        14:35.1  22:33.4  21:56.7   48
7    140  Capital                       Capital Rowing Club          14:58.3  23:16.8  22:06.7   55
8    137  Jennifer Dalton               Thompson Boat Center         15:07.6  23:27.1  23:08.4   43
9    133  Samantha Stovall              Prince William Rowing Club   16:51.4  26:09.7  24:48.3   57


12 Women’s Club Eight


Event #12   Women's Club Eight                                                               

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    142  Gretchen Abell                       Capital Rowing Club                 12:50.9  19:30.6
2    146  Elaina  Marino                       Geneseo Crew Club                   12:56.8  19:45.6
3    149  Capital A                            Capital Rowing Club                 13:09.6  19:59.9
4    144  Sarah Tannery                        Genesee Rowing Club                 13:17.5  20:12.1
5    150  Samantha Stovall                     Prince William Rowing Club          13:34.0  20:34.4
6    148  Mara Slepyan                         American University Crew            13:49.4  20:52.1
7    151  Capital B                            Capital Rowing Club                 14:33.6  21:57.7
8    147  Alexandria CR                        Alexandria Community Rowing         14:38.0  22:11.6
9    152  Tess Stepakoff                       Geneseo Crew Club                   15:06.5  22:51.2
     143  TBC                                  TBC Racing                                   Scratch
     145  Catholic                             The Catholic Univ of America                 Scratch


13 Open Double (M&W)


Event #13M  Men's Open Double                                                                

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    154  C. Massey / J. Keen                  Potomac Boat Club                   10:42.1  16:39.7
2    153  S. Stitt / J. Harper                 Potomac Boat Club                   10:48.9  16:51.7
3    155  G. Ansolabehere / C. Buesser         Potomac Boat Club                   11:06.9  17:26.3
4    157  S. Gorman / M. Gwadz                 Potomac Boat Club                   11:38.3  18:13.4
5    158  P. Bogden / P. Hoyle                 Potomac Boat Club                   11:48.6  18:29.5
6    156  B. Bosch / J. Barrett                Occoquan Boat Club                  12:00.4  18:55.8


Event #13W  Women's Open Double                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    159  E. Schmieg / M. McGovern             Potomac Boat Club                   11:47.6  18:39.0
2    163  O. Huxley / E. Stieve                Potomac Boat Club                   12:30.7  19:36.7
3    167  S. Weeks / L. Wetten                 Potomac Boat Club                   13:06.8  20:22.4
4    166  C. Dinion / R. Hollins               Composite Affiliation               13:04.0  20:26.8
5    168  S. Acerra / M. Nielsen               Capital Rowing Club                 13:14.7  20:41.2
6    165  L. Criado / S. Kimbrough             Alexandria Community Rowing         13:17.9  20:41.9
7    161  A. Wilde / K. Allen                  Alexandria Community Rowing         13:15.6  20:48.3
8    164  K. Gonyea / G. Koloszyc              Occoquan Boat Club                  14:04.6  22:10.4
9    162  TBC / TBC                            TBC Racing                          15:21.2  23:53.0
     160  K. Mitchell / R. Soja                Potomac Boat Club                            Scratch


14 Women’s Youth Eight


Event #14   Women's Youth Eight                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    169  Brooke Teferra                       Old Dominion Boat Club              11:27.9  17:49.8
2    172  TBC B                                TBC Racing                          11:32.9  17:54.1
3    170  TBC A                                TBC Racing                          12:15.4  18:56.5
4    176  Woodrow Wilson A                     Woodrow Wilson High School          12:11.8  19:00.8
5    171  B-CC A                               B-CC Crew Boosters                  12:23.1  19:09.9
6    174  Annapolis A                          Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc       12:24.8  19:16.1
7    179  Elizabeth Roda                       Old Dominion Boat Club              12:25.6  19:22.3
8    173  Paige St John                        Old Dominion Boat Club              12:25.7  19:32.6
9    175  TBC C                                TBC Racing                          12:36.6  19:33.7
10   177  Vidhya Jeyadev                       Brighton Rowing Club                12:38.6  19:36.8
11   182  Camila Cardwell                      Old Dominion Boat Club              12:49.9  19:58.4
12   180  Woodrow Wilson B                     Woodrow Wilson High School          13:13.7  20:26.4
13   178  TBC D                                TBC Racing                          13:02.6  20:30.3
14   184  B-CC B                               B-CC Crew Boosters                  13:20.3  20:43.3
15   186  TBC E                                TBC Racing                          13:19.0  20:47.3
16   187  Kyra McClary                         Old Dominion Boat Club              13:21.5  20:53.4
17   185  Annapolis B                          Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc       13:38.4  21:05.9
18   189  St John's A                          St John's High School               13:57.0  21:15.0
19   183  Woodrow Wilson C                     Woodrow Wilson High School          14:35.0  22:38.6
20   181  Churchill                            Churchill Crew                      14:42.4  22:45.2
21   190  St John's B                          St John's High School               14:49.6  23:09.7
22   336  TBC F                                TBC Racing                          15:41.5  24:07.3
23   188  Woodrow Wilson D                     Woodrow Wilson High School          16:27.6  25:33.6


15 Men’s Open Eight


Event #15   Men's Open Eight                                                                 

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    191  USNA A                               U S Naval Academy                   09:11.5  14:19.2
2    193  Georgetown A                         Georgetown University               09:13.4  14:33.2
3    196  USNA D                               U S Naval Academy                   09:23.1  14:38.3
4    203  George Washington C                  George Washington University        09:24.3  14:44.4
5    205  Georgetown D                         Georgetown University               09:23.5  14:47.0
6    192  USNA B                               U S Naval Academy                   09:23.4  14:48.1
7    194  USNA C                               U S Naval Academy                   09:32.1  14:49.7
8    198  Georgetown B                         Georgetown University               09:35.3  15:00.4
9    197  George Washington B                  George Washington University        09:38.3  15:00.7
10   195  George Washington A                  George Washington University        09:34.4  15:01.7
11   199  Allison Prevatt                      Potomac Boat Club                   09:40.5  15:09.1
12   206  George Washington D                  George Washington University        09:41.2  15:15.7
13   200  USNA E                               U S Naval Academy                   09:45.4  15:20.9
14   201  Georgetown c                         Georgetown University               09:48.9  15:33.2
15   202  USNA F                               U S Naval Academy                            15:33.3
16   204  USNA G                               U S Naval Academy                   09:32.0  15:36.6
17   207  Georgetown E                         Georgetown University               10:04.7  16:00.8


16 Women’s Four-with


Event #16   Women's Four-with                                                                

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    211  Katarina Stough                      Georgetown University               11:56.8  18:36.3
2    210  TBC                                  TBC Racing                          12:00.9  18:47.5
3    212  Rachel Schwartz                      George Washington University        12:14.8  19:05.1
4    214  Jen Nichols                          George Washington University        12:36.8  19:36.8
5    219  Alexandria CR                        Alexandria Community Rowing         12:55.0  20:10.7
6    220  Karen Houston                        DC Strokes Rowing Club              13:17.4  20:44.9
7    215  Elaina Marino                        Geneseo Crew Club                   13:33.3  20:59.4
8    218  Tess Stepakoff                       Geneseo Crew Club                   13:59.6  21:37.9
9    217  Alex Park                            Univ of Maryland/UMBC Crew          15:46.7  24:28.0
     216  Catholic                             The Catholic Univ of America                 Scratch


17 Club Double (M&W)/Parent-Child Double


Event #17M  Men's Club Double                                                                

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
     221  Catholic A                           The Catholic Univ of America                 Scratch
     222  Catholic B                           The Catholic Univ of America                 Scratch


Event #17W  Women's Club Double                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    223  E. Solms / P. Solms                  Potomac Boat Club                   13:59.1  21:09.6


Event #17P  Parent-Child Double                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    225  C. Selden / E. Selden                Potomac Boat Club                   14:11.3  21:28.6
2    224  L. Kleine / I. Meltsner              Washington Rowing School            15:25.2  23:28.6
3    226  M. Orrick / E. Orrick                Rock Creek Rowing                   17:18.0  26:03.8


18 Quads (M,W,Master M,Master W,&Mixed)


Event #18A  Men's Open Quad                                                                  

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    227  Chris Massey                         Potomac Boat Club                   10:10.3  15:55.3


Event #18B  Men's Master Quad                                                                

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    230  Jim Bunce                     Annapolis Rowing Club        12:01.9  18:47.2  17:08.8   61
2    228  Marek  Blaszkiewicz           Alexandria Community Rowing  12:54.9  20:16.7  18:38.3   61
     229  Steven O'Leary                Annapolis Rowing Club                 Scratch              


Event #18C  Women's Open Quad                                                                

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    231  Morgan McGovern                      Potomac Boat Club                   11:06.9  17:17.1
2    232  Sarah Scroggs                        Old Dominion Boat Club              12:58.7  20:24.5
3    233  Rachel Sedehi                        Old Dominion Boat Club              13:17.9  20:44.4
4    234  Lara Habel                           Occoquan Boat Club                  13:25.2  20:57.0


Event #18D  Women's Master Quad                                                              

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #18X  Mixed Open Quad                                                                  

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    235  Nick Conner                   Hampton Roads Rowing Club    12:17.0  19:12.9  17:46.4   59
2    236  Terry Walters                 Washington Rowing School     12:53.4  20:23.8  19:08.5   57


19 Masters Eight (M&W)


Event #19M  Men's Masters Eight                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    239  Mollie Bickel                 Potomac Boat Club            10:07.8  15:49.2  15:03.1   51
2    335  Marj Nelson                   Occoquan International       10:53.2  16:59.7  15:27.3   60
3    237  Cathryn Hunt                  Potomac Boat Club            10:09.3  15:50.9  15:39.0   41
4    241  Gretchen Abell                Capital Rowing Club          10:22.8  16:08.3  15:58.8   40
5    240  Molly  Higgins                St Andrew's Alumni Racing    11:11.4  17:24.6  16:09.3   57
6    243  Joe Peter                     Genesee Rowing Club          11:25.4  17:47.3  16:37.3   56
7    238  Zachary Hyzy                  Prince William Rowing Club   11:23.4  17:45.4  16:45.5   54
8    244  Johannes Schmidt              DC Strokes Rowing Club       10:48.5  16:56.9  16:56.9   35
9    242  Rock Creek A                  Rock Creek Rowing            11:46.4  18:27.0  17:17.0   56
10   245  Ruth Roberts                  Alexandria Community Rowing  11:25.9  17:48.0  17:21.2   46
11   247  Rock Creek B                  Rock Creek Rowing            12:19.2  19:18.7  17:34.1   62
12   246  Capital                       Capital Rowing Club          12:24.4  19:18.6  19:17.1   36


Event #19W  Women's Masters Eight                                                            

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    253  Gretchen Abell                Capital Rowing Club          11:18.8  17:52.2  17:42.7   40
2    248  Sarah Tannery                 Genesee Rowing Club          11:39.5  18:13.3  17:43.0   47
3    250  Desiree Boucher               Rock Creek Rowing            12:22.5  19:30.3  18:39.7   52
4    252  Kaitlyn Downey                Rock Creek Rowing            12:46.2  19:55.7  18:45.7   56
5    257  Debbie Yatsuk                 Annapolis Rowing Club        12:12.8  19:09.9  18:46.5   45
6    258  PBC                           Potomac Boat Club            12:29.7  19:43.8  18:48.6   53
7    256  Capital A                     Capital Rowing Club          12:07.1  18:56.3  18:54.8   36
8    249  Alexandria CR                 Alexandria Community Rowing  12:40.6  19:57.9  19:23.9   48
9    251  Michael Henry                 Annapolis Rowing Club        13:36.3  21:03.4  20:12.8   52
10   254  Jarrod Shirk                  DC Strokes Rowing Club       13:50.3  21:30.9  21:25.8   38
11   259  Capital B                     Capital Rowing Club          15:01.5  23:08.0  22:37.7   47
12   255  Beverly Buffkin               WeCanRow DC                  15:09.9  23:45.2  22:45.3   54


20 Youth Four-with (M&W)


Event #20M  Men's Youth Four-with                                                            

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    267  TBC C                                TBC Racing                          10:46.4  17:00.1
2    261  Woodrow Wilson A                     Woodrow Wilson High School          11:00.6  17:17.0
3    264  Annapolis                            Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc       11:21.0  17:47.7
4    268  St John's A                          St John's High School               11:36.5  18:16.4
5    260  TBC A                                TBC Racing                          11:36.1  18:22.2
6    262  TBC B                                TBC Racing                          11:49.5  18:38.2
7    265  Aliza Leit                           Brighton Rowing Club                11:49.0  18:43.0
8    263  Churchill                            Churchill Crew                      12:03.5  18:47.8
9    270  Gleeson                              Old Dominion Boat Club              11:57.4  18:50.4
10   269  St John's B                          St John's High School               12:25.6  19:37.5
11   266  Woodrow Wilson B                     Woodrow Wilson High School          14:45.0  22:40.8


Event #20W  Women's Youth Four-with                                                          

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    271  TBC A                                TBC Racing                          12:40.9  19:31.3
2    273  TBC B                                TBC Racing                          12:17.4  19:53.0
3    275  Vidhya Jeyadev                       Brighton Rowing Club                12:42.9  20:00.6
4    274  B-CC A                               B-CC Crew Boosters                  13:14.6  20:41.3
5    278  Woodrow Wilson A                     Woodrow Wilson High School          13:26.7  20:53.0
6    279  Summer Cratty                        Elizabeth Seton High School         13:30.5  21:02.7
7    272  Tara Fagan                           Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc       13:25.2  21:21.0
8    283  TBC C                                TBC Racing                          13:52.3  21:24.7
9    280  Woodrow Wilson B                     Woodrow Wilson High School          13:42.6  21:26.8
10   277  B-CC B                               B-CC Crew Boosters                  13:54.0  21:47.8
11   276  Churchill                            Churchill Crew                      14:30.1  22:40.2
12   281  Calista Greenberg                    Brighton Rowing Club                16:14.2  25:06.3
13   282  Indira Persaud                       Elizabeth Seton High School         16:32.7  25:37.2
     284  St John's                            St John's High School                        Scratch


21 Men’s Four-with


Event #21   Men's Four-with                                                                  

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    286  USNA A                               U S Naval Academy                   10:19.9  15:58.7
2    288  USNA B                               U S Naval Academy                   10:20.7  16:03.5
3    285  Georgetown A                         Georgetown University               10:28.9  16:18.5
4    289  George Washington A                  George Washington University        10:32.9  16:21.9
5    290  USNA C                               U S Naval Academy                   10:39.2  16:29.8
6    291  Christen Young                       Potomac Boat Club                   10:39.7  16:35.3
7    293  George Washington B                  George Washington University        10:49.2  16:48.5
8    287  Georgetown B                         Georgetown University               11:17.1  17:40.4
9    299  Vince Farruggia                      Geneseo Crew Club                   11:19.6  17:43.3
10   292  USNA D                               U S Naval Academy                   10:46.4  18:05.7
11   298  Capital                              Capital Rowing Club                 11:53.7  18:27.2
12   294  Elaina Marino                        Geneseo Crew Club                   13:05.7  20:23.5
13   297  Christian Bernard San Jose           DC Strokes Rowing Club              14:12.8  22:12.6
     295  American                             American University Crew                     Scratch
     296  Catholic                             The Catholic Univ of America                 Scratch


22 Women’s Open Eight


Event #22   Women's Open Eight                                                               

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    302  Gretchen Abell                       Capital Rowing Club                 10:42.3  16:57.1
2    303  Honore Olson                         George Washington University        10:57.5  17:10.3
3    301  PBC A                                Potomac Boat Club                   11:01.7  17:19.8
4    306  PBC B                                Potomac Boat Club                   11:12.3  17:39.9
5    304  Michaela McCool                      Georgetown University               11:19.1  17:42.2
6    300  Lili Pillari                         Georgetown University               11:22.8  17:52.3
7    307  Beth Weinrich                        Georgetown University               11:35.7  18:02.8
8    305  Jen Nichols                          George Washington University        11:47.7  18:32.7
9    308  Lydia Barber                         George Washington University        12:51.1  20:00.1


23 Masters Double (M&W&Mixed)


Event #23M  Men's Masters Double                                                             

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    314  M. Muffelman / T. Nix         Mobjack RA                   11:31.9  18:07.8  17:57.6   40
2    310  M. Brown / B. Spousta         Occoquan Boat Club           12:57.5  19:54.7  18:08.4   61
3    309  C. Seybolt / T. Barron        University Barge Club        12:47.2  20:04.1  18:54.0   55
4    317  C. Selden / W. Cesewski       Potomac Boat Club            14:02.1  21:55.1  19:25.6   67
5    315  M. Bovo / H. Garon            Potomac Boat Club            12:59.2  20:22.0  19:45.3   48
6    311  M. Stratmoen / L. Caruso      Capital Rowing Club          13:30.4  21:05.4  20:55.2   40
7    312  W. Tham / M. Owens            Annapolis Rowing Club        17:39.3  27:18.1  25:25.1   62
     316  Annapolis RC                  Annapolis Rowing Club                 Scratch              


Event #23W  Women's Masters Double                                                           

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    318  V. Bryant / E. Caldwell       Potomac Boat Club            13:41.2  21:13.0  20:47.7   45
2    319  M. James / L. Clarke          Annapolis Rowing Club        14:27.3  22:39.5  21:39.9   53
3    324  J. Hopkins / C. Durfee        Potomac Boat Club            16:22.5  25:48.3  22:54.6   70
4    321  H. Avery / J. Stork           Potomac Boat Club            15:04.5  23:36.5  23:03.8   47
5    322  R. Hassani / J. Sierra        Rock Creek Rowing            15:45.2  24:38.2  23:28.1   55
6    320  C. Way / K. Felisky-Shantar   Alexandria Community Rowing  16:19.5  25:57.2  25:41.5   42
     323  D. Bunce / S. Zimmerman       Annapolis Rowing Club                 Scratch              


Event #23X  Masters Mixed Double                                                             

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    328  T. Dryer / D. Vo              Cincinnati Rowing Club       12:38.7  19:52.7  19:11.8   49
2    325  C. Dinion / B. Kostoff        Potomac Boat Club            13:20.6  20:51.6  19:41.5   55
3    327  D. Crilly / J. Crilly         Navesink River Rowing        14:14.2  22:36.2  21:36.6   53
     326  S. O'Connor / R. Gillis       Avalon Rowing Club                    Scratch              


24 Mixed Eight



Event #24   Mixed Eight                                                                      

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    330  Samantha Stovall              Prince William Rowing Club   12:24.4  19:24.9  18:50.9   48
2    331  Eric Underhill                Gray Knights Rowing Club     12:31.9  19:35.4  18:57.5   49
3    329  Capital A                     Capital Rowing Club          12:09.9  19:09.8  19:09.8     
4    334  Samantha Stovall              Prince William Rowing Club   12:57.2  20:10.2  19:15.0   53
5    332  Capital B                     Capital Rowing Club          12:27.9  19:19.9  19:19.9     
6    333  Brittany Barta                Prince William Rowing Club   15:49.4  24:31.2  23:31.3   54


25 Grand Challenge Octuple



Event #25   Grand Challenge Octuple                                                          

   No entries in this event this year.



Click here to go back to the results page
.