Official results from the 32nd Scullers Head of the Potomac


Events

1 Youth/Novice Single (M&W)
2 Open Single (M&W)
3 Lightweight Single (M&W)
4 Men’s Youth Eight
5 Open Pair (M&W)
6 Masters Single (M&W)
7 Senior Master Single (M&W)
8 Grand Master Single (M&W)
9 Veteran Single (M&W)
10 Men’s Club Eight
11 Masters Four-with (M&W)
12 Women’s Club Eight
13 Open Double (M&W)
14 Women’s Youth Eight
15 Men’s Open Eight
16 Women’s Four-with
17 Club Double (M&W)/Parent-Child Double
18 Open Quad (M&W)
19 Masters Eight (M&W)
20 Youth Four-with (M&W)
21 Men’s Four-with
22 Women’s Open Eight
23 Masters Double (M&W&Mixed)
24 Mixed Eight
25 Grand Challenge Octuple


Results

1 Youth/Novice Single (M&W)


Event # 1A  Men's Youth Single                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1      1  B Delany                             Sarasota Crew                       10:59.6  17:23.9
2      3  T Tauffe                             Sarasota Crew                       11:11.5  17:43.8
3      6  R Hails                              Sarasota Crew                       11:28.0  18:01.3
4      5  A Konechy                            Sarasota Crew                       11:27.2  18:02.3
5      8  A Dupuis                             Sarasota Crew                       11:38.6  18:13.3
6      7  N Edwards                            Sarasota Crew                       11:48.4  18:31.0
7      9  T Pletzke                            Sarasota Crew                       12:03.3  18:58.1
8      4  Zack Gill                            Freedom Rowers                      12:43.4  20:04.6
9      2  Nikolai Medish                       Potomac Boat Club                   12:50.9  20:44.9


Event # 1B  Women's Youth Single                                                            

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     10  Devin Norder                         Sarasota Crew                       12:11.6  19:21.3
2     14  Shawna Sims                          Sarasota Crew                       12:31.5  19:41.6
3     15  Dale Main                            Sarasota Crew                       12:40.3  19:59.3
4     11  Kelin Baldridge                      Potomac Boat Club                   12:53.7  20:44.9
5     12  Eliza Culp                           Sarasota Crew                       13:09.1  20:47.2
6     16  Allie Pitchford                      Sarasota Crew                       13:17.3  20:48.6
7     13  Emily Carney                         Potomac Boat Club                   13:50.5  22:02.0


Event # 1C  Men's Novice Single                                                             

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     18  Michael Stratmoen                    Capital Rowing Club                 12:17.2  19:26.9
2    102  Derek Parsons                        Wash-Lee                            13:30.7  21:23.9


Event # 1D  Women's Novice Single                                                           

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     29  Sarah Kimbrough                      Alexandria Community Rowing         12:50.4  20:23.1
2     24  Lily Donoghue                        Sarasota Crew                       14:07.2  22:25.1
3     28  Jessica Lyon                         Sarasota Crew                       14:21.7  22:39.4
4     27  Carolyn Williams                     Washington Rowing School            14:35.3  23:10.8
      25  Debbie Charles-Chisholm              Potomac Boat Club                            Scratch


2 Open Single (M&W)


Event # 2M  Men's Open Single                                                               

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     34  Sam Stitt                            Potomac Boat Club                   10:11.8  16:05.5
2     35  William Cowles                       Potomac Boat Club                   10:18.9  16:22.8
3     37  Matthew Miller                       Potomac Boat Club                   10:31.4  16:41.3
4     39  Joe Ledvina                          Potomac Boat Club                   10:44.0  16:58.7
5     38  Taylor Frank                         Potomac Boat Club                   10:42.3  16:59.1
6     36  Brendan McEwan                       Maritime Rowing Club                10:46.7  17:05.0
7     45  Ryan Strauss                         Potomac Boat Club                   10:55.8  17:29.6
8     40  Carl Thunman                         Potomac Boat Club                   11:14.7  18:00.9
9     43  Brian DiSalle                        Three Rivers Rowing Assoc           11:20.9  18:05.1
10    44  Colin MacDougall                     Unaffiliated                        11:41.5  18:28.2
11    42  Phil Bates                           Potomac Boat Club                   11:45.1  18:51.7
12    46  Kurt Gibel                           George Mason University Alumni      11:51.5  18:54.4
13    41  EJ McCarthy                          Unaffiliated                        12:13.0  19:36.7


Event # 2W  Women's Open Single                                                             

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     47  Katherine Stainken                   Potomac Boat Club                   11:24.1  18:08.5
2     52  Morgan Wimberley                     Potomac Boat Club                   11:32.6  18:21.4
3     51  Joanna Rubini                        Alexandria Community Rowing         11:45.6  18:35.3
4     48  Stefanie Kozuszek                    Potomac Boat Club                   11:54.3  18:56.7
5     54  Katherine McFetridge                 Undine Barge Club                   12:00.9  19:01.4
5     55  Devery Karz                          Potomac Boat Club                   11:57.0  19:01.4
6     50  Emily Olsen                          Unaffiliated                        12:36.9  20:03.9
7     49  Kathryn Bond                         Alexandria Community Rowing         12:24.7  20:12.0
8     77  Morgan McGovern                      Potomac Boat Club                            20:21.1
      53  Caryn Urbanczyk                      Raleigh Rowing Center                        Scratch


3 Lightweight Single (M&W)


Event # 3M  Men's Lightweight Single                                                        

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     58  John Gatti                           Potomac Boat Club                   10:58.6  17:34.0
2     56  Peter Schmidt                        Potomac Boat Club                   11:09.3  17:44.4
3     61  Andrew Krauss                        Potomac Boat Club                   11:16.5  17:47.2
4     66  URC                                  University of Rochester Crew        11:21.7  18:08.4
5     57  T Pring                              Sarasota Crew                                18:37.7
6     63  O Nomeister                          Sarasota Crew                       11:50.5  18:54.4
7     60  C Delaney                            Sarasota Crew                       11:58.2  18:56.6
8     64  John Watt                            Three Rivers Rowing Assoc           11:53.8  19:06.7
9     62  Jose Carrasco                        Alexandria Community Rowing         12:18.1  19:54.1
      59  Patrick Kielty                       Raleigh Rowing Center                        Scratch


Event # 3W  Women's Lightweight Single                                                      

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     73  Helen Beckner                        Unaffiliated                        12:06.1  19:12.8
2     69  Hilary Wentz                         Alexandria Community Rowing         12:35.0  20:02.7
3     70  Tess Candell                         Potomac Boat Club                   12:36.0  20:06.9
4     72  Katherine Gonyea                     Alexandria Community Rowing         12:44.0  20:09.5
5     75  Gabriella Koloszyc                   Occoquan Boat Club                  12:55.3  20:38.6
6     78  Katie Molinari                       Sarasota Crew                       13:06.6  20:48.0
7     76  Courtney Astore                      Sarasota Crew                       12:58.1  20:48.2
8     71  Christina Felix                      Sarasota Crew                       13:12.4  21:10.7


4 Men’s Youth Eight


Event # 4   Men's Youth Eight                                                               

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    165  Sarasota Crew A                      Sarasota Crew                       08:42.1  13:48.9
2    174  TBC C                                TBC Racing                          08:53.9  14:12.4
3    181  C Edwards                            Sarasota                            09:12.5  14:34.8
4    182  G Gollub                             Sarasota                            09:18.6  14:44.6
5    162  I John                               Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc       09:19.3  14:48.4
6    163  Bishop O'Connell HS                  Bishop O'Connell High School        09:29.0  15:05.1
7    159  TBC A                                TBC Racing                          09:29.1  15:06.4
8    161  TBC B                                TBC Racing                          09:31.8  15:06.7
9    171  Sarasota Crew B                      Sarasota Crew                       09:46.4  15:23.4
10   169  N Trouve                             St. John's College High School      09:48.6  15:27.3
11   176  Sarasota Crew C                      Sarasota Crew                       09:51.8  15:29.0
12   164  ODBC                                 Old Dominion Boat Club              09:45.3  15:29.6
13   160  K Shoop                              Bishop Ireton HS Crew Club          09:50.4  15:33.4
14   172  W Gretchen                           Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc       09:55.6  15:35.9
15   168  L Jackson                            DeMatha Catholic High School        09:48.9  15:40.3
16   167  Churchill Crew                       Churchill Crew                      09:56.6  15:47.5
17   178  TBC D                                TBC Racing                          10:02.7  16:06.1
18   166  Woodrow Wilson HS                    Woodrow Wilson High School          10:17.2  16:10.8
19   175  M Katrin                             Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc       10:20.1  16:27.4
20   170  B Blanchard                          Walter Johnson                      10:35.3  16:43.9
21   173  A Kincaid                            DeMatha Catholic High School        10:25.9  16:59.2
22   179  Sarasota Crew D                      Sarasota Crew                       11:09.0  17:34.3
     177  K Schappacher                        DeMatha Catholic High School                 Scratch


5 Open Pair (M&W)


Event # 5M  Men's Open Pair                                                                 

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     84  University of Rochester Crew         University of Rochester Crew        10:26.0  16:30.2
2     83  UMD A                                U of Maryland Men's Crew            10:47.1  17:11.3
3     81  T Carey / C Ulrich                   MFH Rowing                          10:51.5  17:14.7
4     85  UMD B                                U of Maryland Men's Crew            10:59.5  17:25.2
5     82  J Keim / V Standifer                 Potomac Boat Club                   11:37.2  18:06.5


Event # 5W  Women's Open Pair                                                               

   No entries in this event this year.


6 Masters Single (M&W)


Event # 6M  Men's Master Single                                                             

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     89  Paul Conlin                          St. Mary's College of MD Crew       11:31.0  18:15.3
2     88  Nick Johnson                         Alexandria Community Rowing         11:49.3  18:50.0
3     31  Aaron Preetam                        Unaffiliated                        12:01.6  19:12.8
4     87  T Donohoe                            Three Rivers Rowing Assoc           11:57.5  19:33.7


Event # 6W  Women's Master Single                                                           

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     91  Shannon Kaplan                       Vesper Boat Club                    11:23.7  18:13.5
2     92  Stephanie Hedges                     Capital Rowing Club                 12:06.4  19:17.8
3     93  Margaretta Brokaw                    Vesper Boat Club                    12:22.5  19:42.9


7 Senior Master Single (M&W)


Event # 7M  Men's Senior Master Single                                                      

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    100  Greg Kaplan                          Vesper Boat Club                    11:04.9  17:34.2
2     99  Tom Hudak                            Three Rivers Rowing Assoc           11:22.6  18:21.8
3     95  Geoff Oxnam                          Freedom Rowers                      11:35.9  18:29.5
4    101  Bryan McMahon                        Baltimore Rowing Club               11:49.9  19:12.2
5    103  Bruce Herring                        Susquehanna Rowing Association      12:21.4  19:50.0
6     96  Mark Spindel                         Potomac Boat Club                   12:44.1  20:15.6
7     97  Geoffrey Brown                       Capital Rowing Club                 12:55.1  20:38.1


Event # 7W  Women's Senior Master Single                                                    

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    106  Lorea Wetten                         Potomac Boat Club                   11:49.5  18:53.3
2    107  Rebecca Hollins                      Capital Rowing Club                 12:02.1  19:19.1
3    105  Carol Dinion                         Occoquan Boat Club                  12:18.2  19:49.8
4    108  Angela Crooks                        Potomac Boat Club                   12:44.7  20:21.3
5    109  Carrie McMahon                       Baltimore Rowing Club               12:51.7  20:32.4
6    110  Julie McEnery                        Washington Rowing School            13:32.5  21:53.9


8 Grand Master Single (M&W)


Event # 8M  Men's Grand Master Single                                                       

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    114  Steve Schmitt                        Potomac Boat Club                   10:59.1  17:40.9
2    115  Richard Lewis                        Potomac Boat Club                   11:09.4  17:49.6
3    119  Peter Pietra                         Potomac Boat Club                   11:12.0  18:06.6
4    116  Terence Smith                        Annapolis Rowing Club               11:23.6  18:18.6
5    117  Boris Rusinovic                      Loudoun Rowing Association          11:32.0  18:35.3
6    120  Mark Brown                           Occoquan Boat Club                  11:36.8  18:54.6
7    124  William Anderson                     Three Rivers Rowing Assoc           11:58.1  19:19.8
8    118  Tim Rhynalds                         Chester River Rowing Club           12:27.2  20:00.9
9    123  Mike Arnold                          Washington Rowing School            12:33.4  20:02.9
10   122  Tom Riddle                           Occoquan Boat Club                  12:26.1  20:03.0
11   121  Paul Stanton                         Thompson Boat Center                13:45.3  21:51.1
     125  Michael Malinick                     Capital Rowing Club                          DNF    


Event # 8W  Women's Grand Master Single                                                     

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                              KEYBRDG  ADJTIME  PEN
1    128  Cynthia Cole                      Washington Rowing School          12:26.3  19:59.7     
2    129  Deborah Davis                     Virginia Boat Club                12:35.1  20:12.8     
3    130  Terry Walters                     Washington Rowing School          12:40.8  20:36.2     
4    134  Robin Quinn                       Occoquan Boat Club                13:00.2  20:48.7     
5    136  Eileen Normoyle                   Vesper Boat Club                  13:09.1  21:21.7     
6    135  Barbara Ryan                      Potomac Boat Club                 13:59.1  22:38.5     
7    131  Linda Porter                      Rock Creek Rowing                 13:34.5  22:45.5   30
8    132  Caryl Salters                     Potomac Boat Club                 14:44.1  23:44.2     


9 Veteran Single (M&W)


Event # 9M  Men's Veteran Single                                                            

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    138  Bob Spousta                   Occoquan Boat Club           11:05.6  17:51.8  17:28.5   63
2    150  Cal Sutliff                   Potomac Boat Club            12:23.5  19:53.9  17:37.0   75
3    141  Mike van Beuren               Upper Valley Rowing Foundat+ 11:11.4  17:53.7  17:53.7   60
4    140  Neal Young                    Potomac Boat Club            12:11.3  19:21.4  18:41.4   65
5    143  Jaime Rubini                  Alexandria Crew Boosters Cl+ 11:51.9  19:04.0  18:48.7   62
6    139  Chuck Selden                  Potomac Boat Club            11:49.3  18:54.3  18:54.3   60
7    149  Randle Edwards                Potomac Boat Club            13:47.4  22:03.0  19:12.7   78
8    142  Ted Pytlar                    Swan Creek Rowing Club       12:21.9  19:41.9  19:41.9   60
9    144  Garret Rasmussen              Potomac Boat Club            12:51.9  20:21.6  19:58.3   63
10   146  Walter Cesewski               Baltimore Rowing Club        13:26.0  21:38.1  20:22.1   69
11   151  John Lavery                   Potomac Boat Club            15:15.8  24:30.5  21:04.7   81
     145  David Bowyer                  Potomac Boat Club                     Scratch              
     147  Benjamin Bennett              Rivanna Rowing Club                   Scratch              
     148  Christopher Collins           Rivanna Rowing Club                   Scratch              


Event # 9W  Women's Veteran Single                                                          

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    156  Anne Cann                     Rivanna Rowing Club          12:55.1  20:49.4  20:34.1   62
2    154  Dana Perrone                  Potomac Boat Club            13:26.4  21:40.0  21:00.0   65
3    155  Jane Casey                    Annapolis Rowing Club        14:03.8  22:38.7  22:31.1   61
4    157  Phyllis Soller                Capital Rowing Club          15:00.9  23:59.9  23:19.9   65


10 Men’s Club Eight


Event #10   Men's Club Eight                                                                

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    185  A Prevatt                            Potomac Boat Club                   08:42.6  13:55.4
2    183  Georgetown A                         Georgetown University               09:01.4  14:20.0
3    186  Georgetown B                         Georgetown University               09:07.4  14:25.0
4    191  Georgetown C                         Georgetown University               09:13.8  14:35.3
5    187  University of Rochester Crew         University of Rochester Crew        09:15.3  14:50.5
6    188  C Hogan                              St. Mary's College of MD Crew       09:26.5  15:14.0
7    189  UMD                                  U of Maryland Men's Crew            09:55.4  15:45.5
8    184  D Bush                               Capital Rowing Club                 10:37.8  16:54.3
9    190  R Freedman                           D.C. Strokes Rowing Club            11:55.3  19:15.3
     285  Georgetown Alumn                     Georgetown University Alumni                 Scratch


11 Masters Four-with (M&W)


Event #11M  Men's Masters Four-with                                                         

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    193  M Welch                       Potomac Boat Club            10:49.7  15:56.8  15:46.6   40
2    205  M Gordon                      Prince William Rowing Club   10:57.6  17:10.7  15:55.1   56
3    204  D Ben                         Potomac Boat Club            10:54.7  16:53.5  15:58.9   52
4    206  Alan Weatherley               Alexandria Community Rowing  10:59.5  17:41.9  16:08.5   59
5    196  C Florea                      Baltimore Rowing Club        11:39.0  17:24.4  16:14.3   55
6    200  Genesee RC A                  Genesee Rowing Club          10:41.0  16:26.3  16:20.7   38
7    203  M Schwarz                     Rock Creek Rowing            11:35.7  17:54.5  16:38.9   56
8    194  R Freedman                    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club     11:16.5  16:46.1  16:40.5   38
8    207  Genesee RC B                  Genesee Rowing Club          11:05.1  17:40.1  16:40.5   53
9    199  M Stratmoen                   D.C. Strokes Rowing Club     12:01.2  17:31.2  17:05.9   45
10   195  E Underhill                   Capital Rowing Club          11:25.9  17:31.1  17:09.2   44
11   201  F Fisher                      Prince William Rowing Club   16:22.5  17:52.0  17:15.3   48
12   202  B Toribio                     D.C. Strokes Rowing Club     11:53.8  19:14.7  18:52.8   44
13   198  I Hayes                       Rock Creek Rowing                     22:01.7  21:20.8   49
14   197  R Freedman                    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club     14:16.3  22:36.6  22:17.9   43


Event #11W  Women's Masters Four-with                                                       

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    211  M Ward                        Baltimore Rowing Club        11:24.3  17:56.5  17:06.7   51
2    213  G Abell                       Capital Rowing Club                   17:33.7  17:15.0   43
3    210  J Ward                        Potomac Boat Club                     18:39.9  17:54.6   50
4    212  R Coleman                     Prince William Rowing Club   11:57.3  19:14.4  18:24.6   51
5    214  D Boucher                     Rock Creek Rowing            12:02.4  19:14.7  18:38.0   48
6    219  Three Rivers RA               Three Rivers Rowing Assoc    12:32.6  20:02.5  18:52.4   55
7    209  C Haselden                    Annapolis Rowing Club        12:50.9  19:08.7  19:05.2   37
8    216  M Henry                       Annapolis Rowing Club        12:19.8  19:33.8  19:11.9   44
9    220  L Porter                      Rock Creek Rowing            12:47.8  20:22.1  19:32.3   51
10   217  B Byers                       Prince William Rowing Club   12:29.9  20:00.0  19:41.3   43
11   215  ACR                           Alexandria Community Rowing  13:30.8  21:35.5  21:35.5     
12   218  N Kellner                     WeCanRow DC                  15:43.3  24:53.4  24:03.6   51


12 Women’s Club Eight


Event #12   Women's Club Eight                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    224  TBC                                  TBC Racing                                   15:55.6
2    235  Univ. Rochester B                    University of Rochester Crew        10:10.8  16:15.6
3    223  ACR                                  Alexandria Community Rowing                  16:26.5
4    231  N Dolphin                            Three Rivers Rowing Assoc                    16:33.3
5    230  Univ. Rochester A                    University of Rochester Crew                 16:43.1
6    236  CRC AM                               Capital Rowing Club                          17:00.6
7    449  Saint Joseph's C                     Saint Joseph's University                    17:08.6
8    234  T Mason                              St. Mary's College of MD Crew       10:43.9  17:12.9
9    229  C Hildebrant                         U of Maryland Women's Crew                   17:18.1
10   225  G Abell                              Capital Rowing Club                 10:56.9  17:28.4
11   233  M Stratmoen                          D.C. Strokes Rowing Club            11:24.7  18:17.3
12   228  A Schmadel                           D.C. Strokes Rowing Club                     18:18.6
13   222  K Ileto                              Baltimore Rowing Club               11:46.3  18:44.1
14   238  CRC PM                               Capital Rowing Club                          18:48.2
15   226  G Simms                              St. Mary's College of MD Crew       12:52.2  20:24.2
     232  CRC Novice                           Capital Rowing Club                          Scratch
     237  Univ. Rochester C                    University of Rochester Crew                 Scratch


13 Open Double (M&W)


Event #13M  Men's Open Double                                                               

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     98  Willy Cowles / Matt Miller           Potomac Boat Club                   09:33.4  15:14.3
2    241  PBC A                                Potomac Boat Club                   09:45.8  15:31.9
3    242  PBC B                                Potomac Boat Club                   09:45.0  15:41.3
4    243  PBC C                                Potomac Boat Club                   10:02.9  16:02.9
5    245  Andrew Krauss                        Potomac Boat Club                   10:36.7  16:46.4
6    244  E McCarthy / P Bates                 Unaffiliated                        10:41.2  17:16.6
7    246  PBC D                                Potomac Boat Club                   11:07.5  17:42.1
8    247  PBC E                                Potomac Boat Club                            18:24.5


Event #13W  Women's Open Double                                                             

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    249  PBC A                                Potomac Boat Club                   10:32.9  16:45.2
2    255  M. Hall/S. Kaplan                    Vesper                              11:04.2  17:49.2
3    251  PBC B                                Potomac Boat Club                   11:15.3  18:00.9
4    250  K Bond / S Kimbrough                 Alexandria Community Rowing         11:37.6  18:40.0
5    253  M Kester / D Ferguson                Prince William Rowing Club          11:50.0  19:08.9
6    254  PBC D                                Potomac Boat Club                   12:19.2  19:31.1
7    252  PBC C                                Potomac Boat Club                   12:18.3  19:47.1


14 Women’s Youth Eight


Event #14   Women's Youth Eight                                                             

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    265  E Goff                               Sarasota Crew                       09:42.1  15:25.5
2    256  R Johannes                           TBC Racing                          09:49.3  15:39.8
3    259  W Kayla                              Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc       10:09.1  16:18.6
4    257  A Vasiliou                           TBC Racing                          10:11.6  16:20.2
5    269  C Swatek                             Sarasota Crew                       10:24.9  16:38.6
6    275  A Mininsohn                          Sarasota Crew                       10:58.5  16:50.5
7    258  A Aust                               Bishop Ireton HS Crew Club          10:36.9  16:55.1
8    260  ODBC A                               Old Dominion Boat Club              10:46.3  17:05.3
9    276  J Hughes                             TBC Racing                          10:43.6  17:11.6
10   271  ODBC B                               Old Dominion Boat Club              10:52.6  17:16.3
11   272  E Schwam                             TBC Racing                          10:50.7  17:24.6
12   278  A Pineda                             TBC Racing                          11:05.4  17:43.3
13   268  R Stryer                             Walter Johnson                      11:09.9  17:49.7
14   266  C Houy                               St. John's College High School      11:12.6  17:55.2
15   279  A Bartram                            TBC Racing                          11:22.5  18:01.1
16   274  Woodrow Wilson HS B                  Woodrow Wilson High School          11:07.9  18:06.3
17   264  Montgomery Blair Crew                Montgomery Blair Crew               11:17.8  18:06.8
18   273  D Mendoza                            Bishop Ireton HS Crew Club          11:11.7  18:22.0
19   262  Woodrow Wilson HS A                  Woodrow Wilson High School          11:24.4  18:24.0
20   261  Bishop O'Connell HS                  Bishop O'Connell High School        12:03.6  19:12.9
21   263  M Finelli                            TBC Racing                          11:56.1  19:14.0
22   270  B Savannah                           Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc       12:18.5  19:35.5
23   267  Susan Cantilli                       Churchill Crew                      12:27.9  19:59.5


15 Men’s Open Eight


Event #15   Men's Open Eight                                                                

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    281  PBC                                  Potomac Boat Club                   08:32.7  13:32.9
2    282  Georgetown A                         Georgetown University               08:35.5  13:35.6
3    284  Georgetown B                         Georgetown University               08:55.1  14:06.4
4    283  University of Rochester Crew         University of Rochester Crew        08:55.6  14:13.8
5    286  Georgetown C                         Georgetown University               09:05.4  14:29.6


16 Women’s Four-with


Event #16   Women's Four-with                                                               

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                              KEYBRDG  ADJTIME  PEN
1    304  TBC B                             TBC Racing                        10:48.0  17:13.6     
2    290  Saint Joseph's University         Saint Joseph's University         10:43.1  17:19.9     
3    301  K Messina                         Saint Joseph's University         11:00.4  17:29.4     
4    300  Georgetown B                      Georgetown University             11:05.6  17:37.9     
5    289  PBC                               Potomac Boat Club                 10:59.2  17:41.0     
6    296  G Abell                           Capital Rowing Club               11:17.6  18:08.6     
7    291  Georgetown A                      Georgetown University             11:21.3  18:11.4     
8    293  Univ. Rochester                   University of Rochester Crew      11:27.7  18:25.8     
9    288  ACR                               Alexandria Community Rowing       11:31.0  18:27.0     
10   303  C Florea                          Baltimore Rowing Club             11:30.8  18:28.0     
11   299  J Pugliese                        Unaffiliated                      12:07.9  19:14.4     
12   292  TBC A                             TBC Racing                        11:44.4  19:28.4   30
13   295  M Stratmoen                       D.C. Strokes Rowing Club          12:27.7  19:52.1     
14   302  S Sohm                            Capital Rowing Club               12:45.7  20:15.2     
15   294  K Donnelly                        U of Maryland Women's Crew        13:05.9  21:05.5     
16   298  K Ileto                           Baltimore Rowing Club             14:40.2  23:27.1     


17 Club Double (M&W)/Parent-Child Double


Event #17M  Men's Club Double                                                               

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                              KEYBRDG  ADJTIME  PEN
1    306  R Reed / T Anderson               Unaffiliated                      09:51.7  15:59.5     
2    307  D Underwood / R Kress             Occoquan Boat Club                10:06.5  16:10.7     
3    309  L von Hemert  / M Simonds         Beaver Creek Sculling             10:49.0  17:19.7     
4    310  Sarasota Crew B                   Sarasota Crew                     10:59.1  17:38.9     
5    305  Sarasota Crew A                   Sarasota Crew                     11:03.8  17:45.7     
6    313  C Spradlin / O Coleman            Beaver Creek Sculling             11:24.5  18:05.2     
7    311  M Moore / J Carrasco              Alexandria Community Rowing       11:02.3  18:08.1   30
8    308  P Gruber / M Kummer               Rock Creek Rowing                 11:41.8  18:58.3     


Event #17W  Women's Club Double                                                             

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    320  S Weeks / L Wetten                   Potomac Boat Club                   11:02.8  17:44.9
2    317  C Dinion / R Hollins                 Occoquan Boat Club                  11:14.2  18:06.8
3    321  S Hedges / M Nielsen                 Capital Rowing Club                 11:28.4  18:22.6
4    323  D Lucas / A Gale                     Beaver Creek Sculling               12:04.2  19:12.0
5    319  TBC                                  TBC Racing                          12:09.1  19:28.8
6    326  D Thompson / A Chaillet              Beaver Creek Sculling               12:21.2  19:47.2
7    322  Bornstein / Mitchell                 Sarasota Crew                                21:18.8
8    318  C Marryott / K. Vincenzo             Sarasota Crew                       14:02.0  22:30.5
     324  A Ard / M Kelly                      Thompson Boat Center                         Scratch
     328  Sarasota Crew C                      Sarasota Crew                                Scratch


Event #17P  Parent-Child Double                                                             

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    331  S Downing / M Downing                West Side Rowing Club               11:58.8  19:20.8
2    333  S Courtin / A Courtin                West Side Rowing Club               12:31.2  19:56.0
3    332  M Orrick / K Orrick                  Rock Creek Rowing                   12:38.9  20:09.3


18 Open Quad (M&W&Mixed)


Event #18M  Men's Open Quad                                                                 

#    BOW  NAME                       CLUB                       KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE  PEN
1    339  PBC B                      Potomac Boat Club          09:09.8  14:38.4  15:08.4        30
2    336  Sarasota Crew A            Sarasota Crew              09:42.8  15:30.7  15:30.7          
3    335  PBC A                      Potomac Boat Club          09:16.9  14:51.5  15:51.5        60
4    338  J McLaughlin               Hampton Roads Rowing Club  09:52.1  15:52.2  15:52.2   29     
5    337  B DiSalle                  Three Rivers Rowing Assoc  10:02.1  15:59.9  15:56.7   37     
6    340  Sarasota Crew B            Sarasota Crew              10:32.4  17:03.2  17:03.2          
7    341  PBC C                      Potomac Boat Club          10:27.7  16:44.1  17:14.1        30


Event #18W  Women's Open Quad                                                               

#    BOW  NAME                       CLUB                       KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE  PEN
1    345  PBC A                      Potomac Boat Club          09:57.1  16:02.1  16:32.1        30
2    343  H Young                    Alexandria Community Rowi+ 10:41.3  17:08.6  17:08.6   33     
3    349  C Capps                    Potomac Boat Club          11:36.5  18:36.8  17:21.5   57     
4    350  D Riordan                  Chester River Rowing Club  11:51.3  19:04.7  17:59.8   55     
5    347  E Bowman                   Three Rivers Rowing Assoc  11:34.3  18:41.7  18:41.7   31     
6    352  PBC B                      Potomac Boat Club          11:43.5  18:49.9  19:19.9        30
7    346  J Bornstein                Sarasota Crew              12:02.7  19:33.5  19:33.5   15     


Event #18X  Mixed Open Quad                                                                 

   No entries in this event this year.


19 Masters Eight (M&W)


Event #19M  Men's Masters Eight                                                             

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    355  A Nguyen                      Potomac Boat Club                     14:15.2  14:05.7   40
2    357  M Higgins                     St. Andrew's Alumni Racing   09:40.9  15:35.1  14:30.2   55
3    363  M Nelson                      Hoya Boat Club               10:02.1  16:01.2  14:40.4   58
4    356  R Rubin                       Capital Rowing Club          09:15.7  14:51.6  14:42.1   40
5    367  K Lynn                        Annapolis Rowing Club        10:30.4  16:39.9  15:19.1   58
6    362  Genesee RC                    Genesee Rowing Club          09:46.6  15:35.3  15:35.3     
7    366  M Schwarz                     Rock Creek Rowing            10:12.2  16:27.7  15:37.1   52
8    365  M Gordon                      Prince William Rowing Club   10:21.1  16:27.9  15:37.3   52
9    359  R Freedman                    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club     09:55.8  15:58.5  15:46.6   41
10   360  D Mazer                       Prince William Rowing Club   10:22.8  16:36.0  16:02.0   48
11   358  W Zalles                      University of Miami - Alumni 10:20.5  16:37.5  16:25.6   41
12   361  A Schmadel                    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club     10:43.2  17:19.7  16:45.7   48
13   364  Bishop O'Connell HS           Bishop O'Connell High School 10:46.1  17:29.4  16:51.5   49


Event #19W  Women's Masters Eight                                                           

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    369  B Byers                       Prince William Rowing Club   10:59.8  17:36.1  16:36.2   54
2    371  D Boucher                     Rock Creek Rowing            10:52.0  17:28.0  16:54.0   48
3    376  N Dolphin                     Three Rivers Rowing Assoc    11:10.8  18:10.1  17:10.2   54
4    375  T Felker                      Potomac Boat Club            11:42.6  19:00.9  17:34.4   59
5    370  C Haselden                    Annapolis Rowing Club        11:15.6  18:05.4  17:38.6   46
6    373  K Snyder                      Alexandria Community Rowing  11:31.7  18:41.1  18:03.2   49
7    374  M Henry                       Annapolis Rowing Club        11:55.0  19:16.1  18:06.1   56
8    377  Rock Creek Rowing             Rock Creek Rowing            11:58.5  19:18.7  18:08.7   56
9    372  R Freedman                    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club     13:29.7  21:43.9  21:43.9   35


20 Youth Four-with (M&W)


Event #20M  Men's Youth Four-with                                                           

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    387  Sarasota Crew                        Sarasota Crew                       09:51.5  15:51.7
2    385  TBC A                                TBC Racing                          10:02.0  16:07.8
3    382  B Hutchinson                         Bishop Ireton HS Crew Club          10:01.2  16:14.6
4    384  I John                               Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc       10:11.5  16:22.8
5    380  ODBC A                               Old Dominion Boat Club              10:22.8  16:41.5
6    391  TBC B                                TBC Racing                          10:18.2  16:45.7
7    390  Y Byrnes                             Walter Johnson                      10:44.8  17:14.8
8    394  W Gretchen                           Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc       10:54.1  17:18.4
9    389  L Jackson                            DeMatha Catholic High School        10:42.8  17:20.2
10   381  Woodrow Wilson HS                    Woodrow Wilson High School          10:58.9  17:35.6
11   392  A Kincaid                            DeMatha Catholic High School        10:55.6  17:45.0
12   395  Montgomery Blair B                   Montgomery Blair Crew               11:14.2  18:05.4
13   388  Churchill Crew                       Churchill Crew                      11:04.1  18:07.9
14   397  G King                               Woodrow Wilson High School          11:14.6  18:20.6
15   398  K Schappacher                        DeMatha Catholic High School        11:37.8  18:56.1
16   379  Bishop O'Connell HS                  Bishop O'Connell High School        12:04.9  19:25.1
17   399  M Tirador                            DeMatha Catholic High School        12:10.6  19:35.8
18   386  K Miller                             The Gunston School                  12:20.8  20:06.9
19   396  P Relph                              Walter Johnson                      12:44.2  21:03.6
     393  ODBC B                               Old Dominion Boat Club                       Scratch


Event #20W  Women's Youth Four-with                                                         

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                              KEYBRDG  ADJTIME  PEN
1    408  C Berlin                          Sarasota Crew                     10:48.9  17:26.5     
2    412  A Vasiliou                        TBC Racing                        11:01.0  17:49.0     
3    401  M Finelli                         TBC Racing                        11:14.9  18:09.1     
4    410  E Goff                            Sarasota Crew                     11:25.3  18:21.0     
5    407  Annapolis Junior RA               Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc     11:28.8  18:34.2     
6    416  E Schwam                          TBC Racing                        11:32.1  18:59.4   30
7    414  J Hughes                          TBC Racing                        11:58.8  19:17.2     
8    418  TBD                               Bishop O'Conell                   12:07.6  19:41.7     
9    402  E Bassin                          Walter Johnson                    12:06.2  20:08.7   30
10   406  Montgomery Blair A                Montgomery Blair Crew             12:17.6  20:16.4     
11   405  M Shenk                           The Gunston School                12:26.0  20:33.1     
12   403  K Simon                           Institute of Notre Dame           12:34.9  20:36.2     
13   404  Churchill Crew                    Churchill Crew                    13:09.6  21:41.6     
14   411  M Hunt                            Institute of Notre Dame           14:17.6  23:02.9     


21 Men’s Four-with


Event #21   Men's Four-with                                                                 

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    419  Georgetown A                         Georgetown University                        15:14.3
2    429  Georgetown B                         Georgetown University               09:52.9  15:44.0
3    436  Georgetown D                         Georgetown University               09:56.1  15:54.7
4    425  G Sim                                Georgetown University Alumni        10:03.7  16:00.3
5    432  U Rochester B                        University of Rochester Crew        09:59.7  16:02.8
6    433  Georgetown C                         Georgetown University               10:06.6  16:07.8
7    421  U Rochester A                        University of Rochester Crew        10:06.3  16:17.7
8    422  R Rubin                              Capital Rowing Club                 10:06.8  16:19.4
9    423  A Courtin                            Halcyon Has-Beens                   10:46.9  17:30.4
10   420  UMD A                                U of Maryland Men's Crew            10:46.8  17:30.8
11   424  CUA                                  Catholic University of America      10:47.0  17:31.5
12   426  S O'Sullivan                         D.C. Strokes Rowing Club            10:56.8  17:37.6
13   428  UMD B                                U of Maryland Men's Crew            11:06.0  17:52.7
14   437  CRC PM                               Capital Rowing Club                 11:18.0  18:26.0
15   430  E Crowley                            Capital Rowing Club                 11:35.5  18:43.4
16   435  CRC Novice                           Capital Rowing Club                 12:19.2  19:53.2


22 Women’s Open Eight


Event #22   Women's Open Eight                                                              

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    442  Georgetown A                         Georgetown University               09:30.7  15:14.0
2    441  G Uzdin                              George Washington University        09:44.2  15:46.4
3    448  Georgetown B                         Georgetown University               09:57.9  15:57.4
4    443  Saint Joseph's A                     Saint Joseph's University           10:11.0  16:11.2
5    444  University of Rochester Crew         University of Rochester Crew        10:15.1  16:21.6
6    447  Saint Joseph's B                     Saint Joseph's University           10:16.3  16:28.5
7    446  H Dannehower                         George Washington University        10:27.2  16:50.7
8    227  S Powers                             George Washington University        10:30.6  16:54.6
9    445  Danielle Valle-Fitzgerald            Georgetown University Alumni        10:40.8  17:04.2


23 Masters Double (M&W&Mixed)


Event #23M  Men's Masters Double                                                            

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    454  J Walsh / P Folger            Potomac Boat Club            10:45.3  17:23.6  16:24.0   53
2    451  D Konstantopoulos / M Malone  Riverside BC / Potomac BC    10:18.8  16:30.5  16:24.9   38
3    453  E Caudron / S Hall            Potomac Boat Club            10:44.7  17:21.6  16:52.7   46
4    452  O Barth / S Bamman            Virginia Boat Club           10:42.0  17:09.3  16:53.6   42
5    456  C Selden / W Cesewski         Potomac Boat Club            12:07.7  19:25.7  17:18.7   64
6    455  W Anderson / W Sabourin       Three Rivers Rowing Assoc    11:56.6  19:18.9  18:08.8   55


Event #23W  Women's Masters Double                                                          

#    BOW  NAME                       CLUB                       KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE  PEN
1    461  S Connor / J Harper        Virginia Boat Club                  18:25.2  18:06.5   43     
2    464  E Turtle / S Burt          Baltimore Rowing Club      11:52.7  18:48.4  18:11.7   48     
3    463  M Brokaw / E Normoyle      Vesper Boat Club                    18:42.9  18:17.6   45     
4    465  B Faurot / D Davis         Virginia Boat Club         12:02.9  19:24.9  18:20.2   54     
5    460  E Erbelding / L Wang       Potomac Boat Club                   19:01.5  18:42.8   43     
6    458  R Hollins / A Iyer         Capital Rowing Club        11:49.3  18:58.5  18:50.7   39     
7    462  E Szigethy / T Yanowitz    Three Rivers Rowing Assoc           19:29.6  19:22.9   48   30
8    466  E Sullivan / E Becton      Potomac Boat Club          13:42.0  21:59.1  20:49.0   55     
9    467  R Hassani / J Sierra       Rock Creek Rowing          13:41.3  22:04.3  21:09.7   52     
10   468  J Odenheimer / A Gray      Three Rivers Rowing Assoc  14:21.9  23:32.5  22:16.2   61   30


Event #23X  Masters Mixed Double                                                            

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                         KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    478  C Collins / G DeAngelis       Rivanna Rowing Club          11:23.5  18:24.5  16:02.7   66
2    471  B Spousta / C Dinion          Occoquan Boat Club           10:59.6  17:44.8  16:34.7   55
3    477  B Cox / S Weeks               Potomac Boat Club            11:45.9  19:03.7  17:23.9   60
4    474  R Quinn / T Riddle            Occoquan Boat Club           11:47.6  18:56.7  18:02.1   52
5    475  M Arnold / T Walters          Washington Rowing School     11:52.1  19:20.6  18:15.9   54
6    473  K Kiernan / T Kiernan         Potomac Boat Club            12:00.2  19:21.5  18:26.9   52
7    472  C McMahon / B McMahon         Baltimore Rowing Club        11:39.0  18:38.2  18:28.0   40
8    476  J Loving / M Fleming          Prince William Rowing Club            27:16.0  25:48.7   58


24 Mixed Eight



Event #24   Mixed Eight                                                                     

#    BOW  NAME                       CLUB                       KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE  PEN
1    484  Sarasota Crew B            Sarasota Crew              09:50.8  15:42.7  15:42.7          
2    483  PBC Tracey Felker          Potomac Boat Club          09:59.6  16:04.2  16:03.9   47   30
3    482  Sarasota Crew A            Sarasota Crew              10:11.3  16:29.3  16:29.3          
4    489  G King                     Unaffiliated                        16:13.2  16:43.2        30
5    491  Sarasota Crew D            Sarasota Crew              10:42.0  16:59.8  16:59.8          
6    488  Sarasota Crew C            Sarasota Crew              10:39.0  17:10.2  17:10.2          
7    481  B Toribio                  D.C. Strokes Rowing Club   11:30.1  18:32.9  18:27.8   38     
8    485  ACR                        Alexandria Community Rowi+ 11:47.2  18:53.9  18:53.9          
9    487  Bishop O'Connell HS        Bishop O'Connell High Sch+ 11:45.7  18:59.7  18:59.7          
10   493  Sarasota Crew E            Sarasota Crew              11:47.8  19:11.4  19:11.4          
11   486  M Henry                    Annapolis Rowing Club      12:28.2  20:05.8  19:27.9   49     
12   490  M Ellsworth                Capital Rowing Club        12:57.7  20:57.5  20:57.5          


25 Grand Challenge Octuple



Event #25   Grand Challenge Octuple                                                         

   No entries in this event this year.


Click here to go back to the results page
.