Official results from the 31st Scullers Head of the Potomac


Events

1 Youth/Novice Single (M&W)
2 Open Single (M&W)
3 Lightweight Single (M&W)
4 Men’s Youth Eight
5 Open Pair (M&W)
6 Masters Single (M&W)
7 Senior Master Single (M&W)
8 Grand Master Single (M&W)
9 Veteran Single (M&W)
10 Men’s Club Eight
11 Masters Four-with (M&W)
12 Women’s Club Eight
13 Open Double (M&W)
14 Women’s Youth Eight
15 Men’s Open Eight
16 Women’s Four-with
17 Club Double (M&W)/Parent-Child Double
18 Open Quad (M&W&Mixed)
19 Masters Eight (M&W)
20 Youth Four-with (M&W)
21 Men’s Four-with
22 Women’s Open Eight
23 Masters Double (M&W&Mixed)
24 Mixed Eight
25 Grand Challenge Octuple


Results

1 Youth/Novice Single (M&W)


Event # 1A  Men's Youth Single                                            7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1      2  Vadim Medish                    St. Albans                     17:57.3
2      1  Giorgio Young                   Potomac Boat Club              18:32.5
3      3  Cole Bowser                     Western Albemarle HS           22:25.0


Event # 1B  Women's Youth Single                                          7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1      4  Dominique Baker                 Thompson Boat Center           20:17.8


Event # 1C  Men's Novice Single                                           7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                         CLUB                         ADJTIME  PEN
1      6  Robert Knauer                Potomac Boat Club            18:34.8     
2      7  Dane Underwood               Occoquan Boat Club           19:13.5     
3      5  Geoffrey Brown               Capital Rowing Club          20:46.8     
4      8  Mike Arnold                  Washington Rowing School     20:50.4     
5     29  Owen Coleman                 Western Albemarle HS         21:01.1   30
6      9  Mark Simonds                 Western Albemarle HS         22:24.9     


Event # 1D  Women's Novice Single                                         7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     10  Emily Carney                    Potomac Boat Club              21:30.8


2 Open Single (M&W)


Event # 2M  Men's Open Single                                             7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME   
1     19  William Cowles           Potomac Boat Club       16:09.0
2     11  Brendan McEwan           Maritime Rowing Club    16:46.2
3     22  Matthew Miller           Potomac Boat Club       16:46.3
4     12  Taylor Frank             Potomac Boat Club       16:47.3
5     15  Sean Gorman              Potomac Boat Club       16:50.8
6     14  Jesse Clark              Occoquan Boat Club      17:00.1
7     13  Joe Ledvina              Potomac Boat Club       17:25.0
8     17  Carl Thunman             Potomac Boat Club       17:38.3
9     25  Patrick Lacey            Potomac Boat Club       17:44.6
10    23  Ej McCarthy              Unaffiliated            18:11.1
11    20  Andrew Blankertz         Potomac Boat Club       18:21.6
12    18  Douglas Brayton          Unaffiliated            18:30.4
13    28  Garret Rasmussen         Potomac Boat Club       18:33.6*
14    16  Andrew Whelan            Capital Rowing Club     18:56.9
15    24  Rick Trimble             Potomac Boat Club       19:09.3

*Bow 28 time adjusted for age


Event # 2W  Women's Open Single                                           7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     26  Katie Stainken                  Potomac Boat Club              17:44.5
2     27  Stefanie Kozuszek               Potomac Boat Club              18:04.7


3 Lightweight Single (M&W)


Event # 3M  Men's Lightweight Single                                      7:57pm

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 3W  Women's Lightweight Single                                    7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     32  Stephanie Hedges                Norwalk River RA               19:27.7
2     31  Hilary Wentz                    Alexandria Community Rowing    20:18.8


4 Men’s Youth Eight


Event # 4   Men's Youth Eight                                             7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     34  Nathalie Weiss                  TBC Racing                     14:26.1
2     33  Mark Sanchez                    B-CC Crew Boosters             14:28.9
3     41  Nora Duchelle-Smith             TBC Racing                     14:41.6
4     39  Kevin Shoop                     Bishop Ireton HS Crew Club     14:48.4
5     45  Aras Sciaoas                    TBC Racing                     15:00.8
6     43  Rebecca Burns                   Annapolis Junior RA            15:05.4
7     37  Ashlyn Kelly                    Bishop O'Connell HS            15:07.3
8     36  Tba Tba                         Old Dominion Boat Club         15:16.0
9     38  Nolan Trouve                    St. John's College HS          15:35.7
10    40  Joe Namath                      B-CC Crew Boosters             15:43.6
11    35  Lydia Barber                    TBC Racing                     16:14.5
12    46  Lea Dolimier                    Annapolis Junior RA            16:16.5
13    44  Gwyn Hunter                     B-CC Crew Boosters             16:16.6
14    47  Jake Harburg                    TBC Racing                     16:38.0
15    42  Sarah McCreary                  Woodrow Wilson HS              16:56.0


5 Open Pair (M&W)


Event # 5M  Men's Open Pair                                               7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     50  C. Ulrich/T. Carey              MFH Rowing                     16:57.5
2     48  T. Spencer/P. Keith             Georgetown University Alumni   17:17.2
3     51  J. Bialas/G. Welch              University of Maryland Crew    17:19.8
4     49  E. Hippler/C. Dowling           University of Maryland Crew    18:56.4


Event # 5W  Women's Open Single                                           7:57pm

   No entries in this event this year.


6 Masters Single (M&W)


Event # 6M  Men's Master Single                                           7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     52  Tyler Johnson                   Potomac Boat Club              17:47.1


Event # 6W  Women's Master Single                                         7:57pm

   No entries in this event this year.


7 Senior Master Single (M&W)


Event # 7M  Men's Senior Master Single                                    7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     58  Tom Hogue                       Alexandria Community Rowing    17:57.1
2     53  Geoff Oxnam                     Unaffiliated                   18:13.7
3     56  Nicholas Holland                Potomac Boat Club              18:19.2
4     57  Erik Nienaber                   Occoquan Boat Club             18:37.3
5     54  Andrew Whelan                   Capital Rowing Club            18:44.5
6     55  Bruce Herring                   Susquehanna RA                 19:31.8
7     59  Jack Martin                     Virginia Boat Club             21:28.8


Event # 7W  Women's Senior Master Single                                  7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     61  Carol Dinion                    Occoquan Boat Club             19:05.8
2     62  Lorea Wetten                    Potomac Boat Club              19:14.2
3     60  Rebecca Hollins                 Capital Rowing Club            19:31.0
4     65  Angela Crooks                   Potomac Boat Club              20:08.4
5     63  Donna Ferguson                  Prince William Rowing Club     23:35.8
      64  Beth Lawrence                   Baltimore Rowing Club          Scratch
      66  Kathy Baummer                   Annapolis Rowing Club          Scratch


8 Grand Master Single (M&W)


Event # 8M  Men's Grand Master Single                                     7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     67  Steve Schmitt                   Potomac Boat Club              17:12.0
2     68  Richard Lewis                   Potomac Boat Club              17:32.6
3    305  Terry Smith                     Annapolis Rowing Club          17:46.1
4     70  Chuck Selden                    Potomac Boat Club              17:54.1
5     72  Boris Rusinovic                 Loudoun Rowing Association     18:01.5
6     74  Daniel Schley                   Saugatuck Rowing Club          18:18.3
7     77  Philip Wasielewski              Potomac Boat Club              19:02.8
8     79  Bill Rubin                      Potomac Boat Club              19:23.0
9     76  Grant Kraus                     Capital Rowing Club            19:28.8
10    78  Tim Rhynalds                    Unaffiliated                   19:42.9
11    73  Michael Malinick                Capital Rowing Club            20:22.6
12    71  Joseph Olbrys                   Thompson Boat Center           20:32.3
      75  Jon Toellner                    Marina Aquatic Center          Scratch


Event # 8W  Women's Grand Master Single                                   7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     80  Cindy Cole                      Washington Rowing School       19:18.5
2     89  Deborah Davis                   Chester River Rowing Club      19:32.0
3     88  Susan Weeks                     Potomac Boat Club              19:57.2
4     84  Nancy Petrisko                  Potomac Boat Club              20:48.1
5     87  Terry Walters                   Washington Rowing School       20:57.2
6     82  Jean Hopkins                    Potomac Boat Club              21:05.5
7     30  Linda Porter                    Rock Creek Rowing              21:12.1
8     83  Pat Williams                    Prince William Rowing Club     21:50.0
9     85  Myriam Pitts                    Western Albemarle HS           22:32.3
10    86  Barbara Ryan                    Potomac Boat Club              23:22.0
      81  Pamela Roberts                  Potomac Boat Club              Scratch
      90  Caryl Salters                   Potomac Boat Club              Scratch
      91  Michael Fountain                Unaffiliated                   Scratch


9 Veteran Single (M&W)


Event # 9M  Men's Veteran Single                                          7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1     92  Bob Spousta              Occoquan Boat Club      17:56.4  17:41.1   62
2     96  Townsend Swayze          Friends of Hanover Crew 20:30.6  18:24.4   74
3     94  Neal Young               Potomac Boat Club       19:08.1  18:36.6   64
4     93  Randle Edwards           Potomac Boat Club       21:24.8  18:45.9   77
5     97  Ben Bennett              Rivanna Rowing Club     21:12.0  19:26.6   72
6     98  John Lavery              Potomac Boat Club       23:42.4  20:28.6   80
7     95  Walter Cesewski          Baltimore Rowing Club   21:44.8  20:38.1   68


Event # 9W  Women's Veteran Single                                        7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1     99  Dana Perrone             Potomac Boat Club       21:16.6  20:45.1   64
2    101  Elizabeth Webber         Potomac Boat Club       22:06.9  21:26.9   65
3    102  Kendall Ruffatto         Chester River RC        23:04.9  22:41.6   63
     100  Phyllis Soller           Capital Rowing Club     Scratch              


10 Men’s Club Eight


Event #10   Men's Club Eight                                              7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    105  Georgetown A                    Georgetown University          14:12.0
2    106  Renee Rubin                     Capital Rowing Club            14:24.3
3    103  Kristin Horgen                  Potomac Boat Club              14:33.4
4    104  Margaret Barone                 George Washington University   14:38.1
5    109  Georgetown B                    Georgetown University          14:56.9
6    111  Paolo Matthias                  D.C. Strokes Rowing Club       16:22.7
7    110  Meredith Somers                 Capital Rowing Club            16:27.1
8    107  Alissa Ard                      Thompson Boat Center           16:39.0
9    108  Rachel Freedman                 D.C. Strokes Rowing Club       16:47.0


11 Masters Four-with (M&W)


Event #11M  Men's Masters Four-with                                       7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    114  Apollo Nguyen            Potomac Boat Club       15:45.6  15:20.3   45
2    186  Stephanie Kulakowski     Virginia Boat Club      17:03.8  15:59.1   54
3    115  Lydia Cleveland          Prince William RA       17:08.1  16:03.4   54
4    121  Eric Underhill           D.C. Strokes RC         16:42.8  16:32.6   40
5    120  Catherine Florea         Baltimore Rowing Club   17:23.0  16:33.2   51
6    113  Laurel Gammon            Capital Rowing Club     17:06.7  16:58.9   39
7    112  Patty Freyre-Wieschhors+ U. of Miami Alumni      17:43.7  17:28.0   42
8    302  Kit Vallhonrat           Navy Masters            17:44.4  17:31.5   41
9    231  Michael Stratmoen        D.C. Strokes RC         17:59.3  17:53.7   38
10   116  Ruth Roberts             Alexandria Comm. Rowing 18:22.4  18:22.4   34
11   117  R. Bremer                Annapolis Rowing Club   20:52.1  19:47.4   54
12   119  Austin Hall              Bishop O'Connell HS     20:19.4  19:54.1   45
     127  Katie Wood               Virginia Boat Club      Scratch              


Event #11W  Women's Masters Four-with                                     7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    123  Rebecca Burns            Annapolis Rowing Club   17:48.9  17:12.2   48
2    124  Cory Conzemius           Potomac Boat Club       18:37.2  18:08.3   46
3    128  Catherine Florea         Baltimore Rowing Club   18:36.3  18:11.0   45
4    126  Mae Naron                Prince William RA       18:52.5  18:33.8   43
5    129  Tracie Felker            Potomac Boat Club       22:03.1  19:09.4   70
     125  Apollo Broom             Capital Rowing Club     Scratch              


12 Women’s Club Eight


Event #12   Women's Club Eight                                            7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    136  Catherine Florea                Baltimore Rowing Club          16:07.8
2    130  Audrey Shankles                 Alexandria Crew Boosters       16:21.6
3    140  Ashley Leake                    TBC Racing                     16:32.9
4    133  Nicole Gallant                  Capital Rowing Club            16:53.2
5    132  Molly Dougherty                 St. Mary's College of MD CC    16:53.7
6    131  Samantha Bachert                George Washington University   16:55.4
7    134  Paige Cesky                     Saint Joseph's University      17:32.6
8    139  Jonathan Convery                St. Mary's College of MD CC    17:32.8
9    135  Eric Wolff                      Capital Rowing Club            18:21.5
10   142  Lizi Pinkus                     St. Mary's College of MD CC    18:51.0
11   138  Nhat Nguyen                     Capital Rowing Club            18:59.3
12   141  Martyna Pospiezalska            D.C. Strokes Rowing Club       19:04.6
13   143  Bob Brady                       Capital Rowing Club            21:10.0
14   137  Jamie Thompson                  Thompson Boat Center           21:51.2


13 Open Double (M&W)


Event #13M  Men's Open Double                                             7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    149  W. Cowles/T. Frank              Potomac Boat Club              15:36.0
2    147  J. Ledvina/B. McEwan            Potomac Boat Club              15:59.0
3    150  P. Lacey/C. Thunman             Potomac Boat Club              16:34.1
4    146  J. Barrett/B. Bosch             Occoquan Boat Club             17:01.5
5    145  S. Majd/M. Alloway              Saugatuck Rowing Club          17:11.3
6    148  C. MacDougall/E. McCarthy       Unaffiliated                   17:37.9


Event #13W  Women's Open Double                                           7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    304  M. Shumway/K. Bertko            Potomac Boat Club              16:17.7
2    156  Vannelli/Theys                  Duke University                17:19.8
3    153  Burke/Dalton                    Duke University                18:33.1
4    158  F. Gojmerac/T. Angelucci        Saint Joseph's University      18:50.9
5    159  Rohde/Wadolowska                Duke University                19:04.5
6    151  A. Wessel/U. Rawson             Potomac Boat Club              20:00.8
7    152  J. Broring/G. Parker            Saint Joseph's University      21:57.6
     155  S. Kozuszek                     Potomac Boat Club              Scratch


14 Women’s Youth Eight


Event #14   Women's Youth Eight                                           7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                         CLUB                         ADJTIME  PEN
1    160  Lexi Rosenfeld               TBC Racing                   16:45.4     
2    162  Ana paula Pineda             TBC Racing                   16:52.8     
3    165  Julie Roth                   Bishop Ireton HS Crew Club   17:26.2     
4    161  Marta Ulbricht               Annapolis Junior RA          17:54.3     
5    163  L. Smith                     Old Dominion Boat Club       17:56.8     
6    174  Katie Hall                   Bishop O'Connell HS          18:00.8     
7    166  Eleanor Hodgson              Woodrow Wilson HS            18:01.9     
8    168  Mia Finelli                  TBC Racing                   18:12.6   30
9    169  Alyssa Vasiliou              TBC Racing                   18:23.1     
10   167  Lily Felber                  Montgomery Blair Crew        18:46.8     
11   177  Kirk Shipley                 B-CC Crew Boosters           18:52.9     
12   172  Hannah Taub                  Woodrow Wilson HS            18:56.8     
13   176  Ali Mathews                  Annapolis Junior RA          19:12.2     
14   170  Amelia Earhart               B-CC Crew Boosters           19:15.4     
15   164  Bright Eyed Athena           B-CC Crew Boosters           19:42.6     
16   173  Sarah Voight                 TBC Racing                   19:45.8     
     179  Spencer Hiday                TBC Racing                   Scratch     


15 Men’s Open Eight


Event #15   Men's Open Eight                                              7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    183  Christen Young                  Potomac Boat Club              14:01.0
2    180  Georgetown A                    Georgetown University          14:01.4
3    181  Kathryn Suarez                  George Washington University   14:05.5
4    184  Will Parsons                    George Washington University   14:39.3
5    185  Nathalie Weiss                  TBC Racing                     14:59.6
6    182  Anna Cucurullo                  University of Maryland Crew    17:54.1


16 Women’s Four-with


Event #16   Women's Four-with                                             7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    187  Emi Marchetti                   Duke University                17:24.7
2    203  Sarah Baker                     Duke University                17:27.4
3    188  Caroline Kiritsy                Duke University                18:00.9
4    190  Cathy Hott                      Alexandria Crew Boosters Club  18:01.7
5    194  Tracie Felker                   Potomac Boat Club              18:02.2
6    197  Ashleighanne McKinney           Duke University                18:17.2
7    191  Audrey Shankles                 Alexandria Crew Boosters Club  18:31.7
8    195  Paige Keller                    Saint Joseph's University      18:34.1
9    202  Rachel Freedman                 D.C. Strokes Rowing Club       19:04.4
10   189  TBC A                           TBC Racing                     19:11.9
11   199  Danielle Fitzgerald             Unaffiliated                   19:17.0
12   193  Catherine Florea                Baltimore Rowing Club          19:45.3
13   198  Nicole Gallant                  Capital Rowing Club            19:59.7
14   196  Carrie Hildebrandt              University of Maryland Crew    20:13.7
15   204  Bob Brady                       Capital Rowing Club            20:57.1
16   201  Alissa Ard                      Thompson Boat Center           21:50.6
     192  TBC B                           TBC Racing                     Scratch


17 Club Double (M&W)/Parent-Child Double


Event #17M  Men's Club Double                                             7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    144  C. Selden/J. Hopkins            Potomac Boat Club              19:05.2
     205  T. Long/J. Grammer              Western Albemarle HS           Scratch


Event #17W  Women's Club Double                                           7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    210  M. Nielson/C. Dinion            Occoquan Boat Club             18:46.8
2    208  J. Alcorn/S. Mangum             Western Albemarle HS           19:49.2
3    209  D. Lucas/A. Chaillet            Western Albemarle HS           20:14.7
4    212  K. Jefferson/E. Voss            Western Albemarle HS           21:17.2
5    211  D. Thompson/R. Poulter-Martine  Western Albemarle HS           25:52.8


Event #17P  Parent-Child Double                                           7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    214  G. Love/E. Love                 Potomac Boat Club              17:42.4
2    213  N. Baummer/K. Baummer           Annapolis Rowing Club          20:04.4
3    215  P. Rhynalds/T. Rhynalds         Unaffiliated                   20:23.4


18 Open Quad (M&W&Mixed)


Event #18M  Men's Open Quad                                               7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    218  Peter Pietra             Potomac Boat Club       16:16.5  16:16.5
2    216  Bill Cox                 Potomac Boat Club       16:24.3  16:24.3
3    217  Chris Idler              Alexandria Comm. Rowing 17:03.8  17:03.8


Event #18W  Women's Open Quad                                             7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    223  Shannon Conner           Virginia Boat Club      17:07.2  16:33.2   48
2    221  Katherine Taylor         Alexandria Comm. Rowing 17:11.6  17:11.6
3    222  Anne Iyer                Capital Rowing Club     18:06.7  18:06.7
4    220  Nancy Petrisko           Potomac Boat Club       19:18.6  19:18.6
5    224  Kelsey Larzelere         Saint Joseph's Univ.    19:59.8  19:59.8


Event #18X  Mixed Open Quad                                               7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                  CLUB                  TIME     ADJTIME  PEN
1    226  Ruth Roberts          Alexandria CR Masters 22:16.5  22:46.5   30


19 Masters Eight (M&W)


Event #19M  Men's Masters Eight                                           7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    227  Marta Ulbricht           Potomac Boat Club       15:14.2  14:32.3   50
2    228  Renee Rubin              Capital Rowing Club     14:57.9  14:48.4   40
3    232  Molly Higgens            St. Andrew's Alumni     15:52.6  14:52.7   54
4    233  Katie Wood               Virginia Boat Club      15:20.1  14:56.7   45
5    229  Richard Kuntz            Rock Creek Rowing       17:17.0  16:01.7   57
6    230  Matt Lukban              Alexandria Comm. Rowing 17:51.0  16:24.5   59


Event #19W  Women's Masters Eight                                         7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                  CLUB                  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE  PEN
1    242  Becca Coleman         Prince William RA     17:22.9  16:27.7   53     
2    243  Rebecca Burns         Annapolis Rowing Club 17:14.2  16:32.3   50     
3    238  Catherine Florea      Baltimore Rowing Club 17:07.4  16:37.1   47     
4    241  Desiree Boucher       Rock Creek Rowing     17:49.3  17:07.4   50     
5    235  Tracie Felker         Potomac Boat Club     17:02.2  17:08.8   45   30
6    237  Abigail Collazo       Rock Creek Rowing     19:05.2  18:14.6   52     
7    239  Michael Henry         Annapolis Rowing Club 19:01.0  18:23.1   49     
8    236  Britt Freitag         Alexandria CR         18:48.8  18:31.5   43     
9    234  Melody Gordon         Prince William RA     19:04.4  19:04.4   33     
10   240  Bev Buffkin           WeCanRow DC           21:31.5  20:40.9   52     


20 Youth Four-with (M&W)


Event #20M  Men's Youth Four-with                                         7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    247  Ashlyn Kelly                    Bishop O'Connell HS            16:54.5
2    244  ODBC                            Old Dominion Boat Club         17:28.3
3    245  Zoe Krupa                       Woodrow Wilson HS              17:54.3
4    249  Austin Hall                     Bishop O'Connell HS            18:10.5
5    246  Kennedy Catherine               Bishop Ireton HS Crew Club     19:16.1
6    248  Grant Tipton                    Montgomery Blair Crew          19:23.2


Event #20W  Women's Youth Four-with                                       7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    250  Sarah Voight                    TBC Racing                     18:13.4
2    253  Spencer Hiday                   TBC Racing                     18:45.4
3    252  Joan Arc                        B-CC Crew Boosters             18:48.3
4    255  Alyssa Vasilou                  TBC Racing                     18:59.3
5    254  Penelope O'Ithaca               B-CC Crew Boosters             19:54.7
6    175  S. Washington                   Old Dominion Boat Club         20:12.5
7    256  Mia Finelli                     TBC Racing                     20:18.9
8    251  Cassie Houy                     St. John's College HS          20:26.3
9    171  Aust Ashley                     Bishop Ireton HS Crew Club     21:40.7
10   178  Sylvia Patterson                Bishop O'Connell HS            21:54.3


21 Men’s Four-with


Event #21   Men's Four-with                                               7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    264  A Coxie                         Potomac Boat Club              15:35.2
2    257  Georgetown A                    Georgetown University          15:50.2
3    259  Nadia Zahran                    Potomac Boat Club              16:13.6
4    258  Georgetown B                    Georgetown University          16:27.5
5    262  David Tran                      Occoquan Boat Club             16:42.7
6    263  Georgetown C                    Georgetown University          16:53.3
7    265  Anna Schultz                    St. Mary's College of MD CC    17:02.0
8    261  Anna Cucurullo                  University of Maryland Crew    17:21.2


22 Women’s Open Eight


Event #22   Women's Open Eight                                            7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                         CLUB                         ADJTIME  PEN
1    266  Caroline Kiritsy             Duke University              15:37.9     
2    269  Meghan Kearns                George Washington University 15:54.2     
3    272  Ashley Leake                 TBC Racing                   15:57.0     
4    268  Georgetown A                 Georgetown University        16:09.8     
5    267  Sarah Baker                  Duke University              16:16.4     
6    273  Hayley Dannehower            George Washington University 16:42.0     
7    276  Georgetown C                 Georgetown University        16:56.7     
8    275  Emi Marchetti                Duke University              16:57.0     
9    271  Katie Messina                Saint Joseph's University    16:59.3     
10   274  Mary Gibbons                 Saint Joseph's University    17:00.6     
11   270  Georgetown B                 Georgetown University        17:21.1   30


23 Masters Double (M&W&Mixed)


Event #23M  Men's Masters Double                                          7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    277  S. Majd/M. Alloway       Saugatuck Rowing Club   17:35.6  16:25.5   55
2    279  W. Keating/B. Dyott      Annapolis Rowing Club   18:20.3  16:27.3   62
3    278  C. Selden/W. Cesewski    Potomac Boat Club       19:04.2  17:04.3   63


Event #23W  Women's Masters Double                                        7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    282  A. Iyer/R. Hollins       Capital Rowing Club     18:57.6  18:52.0   38
2    283  P. Nash/D. Yoder         Chester River RC        20:55.8  19:45.7   55
3    284  D. Casey/J. Goodwin      Alexandria Comm. Rowing 20:54.1  19:49.4   54
4    285  H. Caraher/S. Sternbach  Potomac Boat Club       23:21.0  20:18.8   71
5    281  J. Stork/H. Avery        Potomac Boat Club       20:37.7  20:19.0   43
6    306  Robin Hassani            Rock Creek Rowing       21:39.9  20:45.3   52


Event #23X  Masters Mixed Double                                          7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    286  B. Spousta/C. Dinion     Occoquan Boat Club      17:56.0  16:51.3   54
2    288  K. Glasgow/R. Schouten   Annapolis Rowing Club   18:49.0  17:54.4   52
3    289  K. Conlin/P. Conlin      St. Mary's College      18:55.8  18:55.8   31
4    290  K. Kiernan/T. Kiernan    Potomac Boat Club       19:56.4  19:06.6   51
5    287  C. Davies/N. Davies      Potomac Boat Club       19:11.3  19:11.3   35
6    291  A. Heffernan/S. Root     Annapolis Rowing Club   20:46.7  19:19.4   58
7    292  D. Gantz/E. Becton       Potomac Boat Club       21:05.2  19:25.4   60
8    294  P. Rawlings/J. Rone      Potomac Boat Club       21:03.7  20:34.8   46


24 Mixed Eight



Event #24   Mixed Eight                                                   7:57pm

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    295  Eric Underhill           D.C. Strokes RC         16:34.6  16:34.6
2    303  BRC                      Baltimore Rowing Club   16:39.4  16:39.4
3    296  Becca Coleman            Prince William RA       17:55.6  17:55.6
4    301  Lydia Cleveland          Prince William RA       18:25.5  18:25.5
5    297  Allison Eydt             Capital Rowing Club     18:49.9  18:49.9
6    298  Katie Hall               Bishop O'Connell HS     18:51.1  18:51.1
7    299  Andrew Schmadel          D.C. Strokes RC         19:15.6  19:15.6
8    300  Bob Brady                Capital Rowing Club     20:42.9  20:42.9


25 Grand Challenge Octuple



Event #25   Grand Challenge Octuple                                       7:57pm

   No entries in this event this year.


Click here to go back to the results page
.