Official results from the 19th Scullers Head of the Potomac


Events

1 Youth Quad (M&W)
2 Open Single (M&W)
3 Intermediate Single (M&W)
4 Men’s Club/Master/Youth Eights (M&W)
5 Lightweight Single
6 Masters Single (M&W)
7 Senior Master Single (M&W)
8 Veteran Single (M&W)
9 Youth/Novice Single (M&W)
10 Open Double (M&W)
11 Masters Four-with (M&W)
12 Open Eights (M&W)
13 Masters Double
14 Women’s Four-with
15 Open/Master Quads
16 Masters Mixed Double
17 Men’s Four-with
18 Women’s Club/Master/Youth Eights
19 Open Mixed Double
20 Youth Four-with (M&W)
21 Mixed Eight
22 Grand Challenge Octuple


Results

1 Youth Quad


Event # 1M  Men's Youth Quad

   No entries in this event this year.
   
Event # 1W  Women's Youth Quad

   No entries in this event this year.
   

2 Open Single (M&W)


Event # 2M  Men's Open Single

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1    0  Conal Groom          Potomac Boat Club   16:05.9                      
 2    1  Doug Sanders         Potomac Boat Club   16:36.5                      
 3    6  Kent Smack           Virginia Boat Club  17:01.6                      
 4   13  Steve Peterson       George Washington U 17:05.1                      
 5    9  David Pattie         Unaffiliated        17:17.0                      
 6    2  Cale M. Smith        Potomac Boat Club   17:18.1                      
 7    3  David Gabel          Arsenal Diner       17:20.0                      
 8    7  Emmanuel Caudron     Potomac Boat Club   17:23.6                      
 9  472  Andrew Crabb         Baltimore RC        17:30.6                      
10    5  Nate Wenger          George Mason Alumni 17:35.8                      
11  471  Gerald Sweeney       U Penn Alumni       17:40.3                      
12   14  Jason Higley         Potomac Boat Club   17:44.3                      
13   12  Eric Leeder          Occoquan Boat Club  17:59.3                      
14   75  Robert Klein         Steel City RC       18:39.5                      
15    8  Greg Kupka           Occoquan Boat Club  18:48.4                      
16  473  John Crutcher        Unaffiliated        19:06.2                      
17   10  Mathew Stevenson     Alden OSA           20:24.5                      
      4  Richard Dietrich     Unaffiliated        Scratched
     15  Aquil Abdullah       Potomac Boat Club   Scratched
    470  Marc Gwadz           Potomac Boat Club   Scratched


Event # 2W  Women's Open Single

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1   17  Karen Solem          Potomac Boat Club   17:36.5                      
 2   16  Olwen Huxley         Potomac Boat Club   17:38.9                      
 3   20  Sarah Melville       Unaffiliated        18:42.2                      
 4   21  Melanie Borger       Occoquan Boat Club  18:51.2                      
 5   25  Liesel Baker         Rochester           18:57.1                      
 6   23  Michele Stabile      Potomac Boat Club   19:29.6                      
 7   22  Rachel Brown         Potomac Boat Club   19:37.0                      
 8   24  Laurie Coffes        Unaffiliated        20:16.6                      
     18  Jessica Archibald    New York AC         Scratched
     19  Kimberly Burnett     Alexandria C.R.     Scratched


3 Intermediate Single (M&W)


Event # 3M  Men's Intermediate Single
BOW NAME CLUB TIME 1 26 Scot Killen Candlewood Lake 16:56.8 2 29 Andy Lynch Hampton Roads RC 17:34.2 3 30 Ryan Bernfield Rochester RC 17:57.6 4 27 Eric Whipkey Alexandria C.R. 18:34.7 5 31 Scott Pritchard Unaffiliated 18:54.3 6 11 Alex Sherman Unaffiliated 19:13.5 28 Dan Snyder Rivanna Rowing Club Scratched Event # 3W Women's Intermediate Single BOW NAME CLUB TIME 1 44 Kristin Goodrich Occoquan Boat Club 18:59.9 2 45 Elizabeth Ostermeier Occoquan Boat Club 19:21.7 3 46 Christine DeLalio Bachelors Barge 19:23.5 4 48 Sophie Evans Hampton Roads RC 19:40.7 5 47 Abbe Lynch Hampton Roads RC 19:59.9 49 Vanessa Smith Morest Saugatuck RA Scratched

4 Men’s Club/Master/Youth Eights

	 
Event # 4A  Men's Club Eight

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1   56  Alexandria Community Rowing              14:12.2                      
 2   52  Occoquan Boat Club                       14:22.0                      
 3   54  Georgetown Ltwt Alummni Georgetown Univ. 14:45.3                      
 4   53  George Washington University             14:52.8                      
 5   55  Capitol Rowing Club                      14:55.4                      
 6   59  Georgetown University                    15:29.8                      
 7   57  DC Strokes Novice    DC Strokes          17:41.4                      
     58  Capitol Rowing Club                      Scratched


Event # 4B  Men's Masters Eight

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   ADJ TIME  AGE
 1   62  Capitol Rowing Club                      14:59.6  14:45.1   42        
 2   63  Thompson Boat Center                     15:55.8  15:21.9   48        
 3   61  Camsis-Navy                              17:19.2  16:41.4   49


Event # 4C  Men's Youth Eight

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1   66  Alexandria Com Row/Old Dominion          14:37.5                      
 2   67  Thompson Boat Center  A Thompson BC      14:39.3                      
 3   68  Thompson Boat Center B Thompson BC       16:22.8

 

5 Lightweight Single (M&W)


Event # 5M  Men's Lightweight Single

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1   73  Shawn Stephenson     Raleigh Rowing Ctr  17:07.6                      
 2   70  Chris Dry            Malta Boat Club     17:10.1                      
 3   74  Eric Edmonds         Potomac Boat Club   17:13.1                      
 4   71  Rick Trimble         US Army WCAP        17:21.2                      
 5   76  Jeff Anchukattis     Georgetown Univ.    17:59.7                      
 6   72  Michael O'leary      Saugatuck RA        18:31.5


Event # 5W  Women's Lightweight Single

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1   85  Karen Sweider Lyons  Potomac Boat Club   18:56.8                      
 2   84  Dori Martin          Steel City RC       19:01.5                      
 3   82  Gia Deangelis        Rivanna Rowing Club 19:13.0                      
 4   83  Jen Edwards          Potomac Boat Club   19:37.2                      
 5   79  Michelle K. Ciarlo   Occoquan Boat Club  19:55.9                      
 6   81  Nysa Williams        Potomac Boat Club   20:02.6                      
 7   80  Jennifer Stork       Potomac Boat Club   20:46.4

 

6 Masters Single (M&W)


Event # 6M  Men's Masters Single

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1   86  Steve Gantz          Potomac Boat Club   16:41.4                      
 2   92  Michael Smith        Rivanna Rowing Club 16:46.9                      
 3   89  Richard Lewis        Potomac Boat Club   17:12.6                      
 4   98  Jim Pew              Unafffiliated       17:19.9                      
 5   95  Bob Stuckey          Potomac Boat Club   17:24.7                      
 6   91  Paul Coffman         Rivanna Rowing Club 17:29.5                      
 7   97  Jeff Schafer         Occoquan Boat Club  17:42.3                      
 8   87  Kevin Breckenmaker   Susquehanna RA      17:52.5                      
 9   94  Richard E. Wegryn    University Barge    18:00.5                      
10  482  Helmut Berthold      GCRA                18:35.1                      
11   96  Barton Richards      Unaffiliated        18:43.9                      
12   90  Harry Robinson       Hampton Roads RC    19:29.7                      
13   88  Bruce Herring        Coast Guard HQ RC   20:07.5                      
     93  Tony Kilbridge       Rivanna Rowing Club Did Not Finish

	 
Event # 6W  Women's Masters Single
    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1  100  Nancy Packard        Potomac Boat Club   19:43.8                      
 2   99  Merril Hilf          PGRC                21:28.0                      
    101  Patricia Newell      Nashaquista RC      Scratched
    102  Bridget Bonner       Saugatuck RA        Scratched


7 Senior Master Single (M&W)

 	
Event # 7M  Men's Senior Masters Single

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1  109  Bob Spousta          Potomac Boat Club   17:12.5                      
 2  108  Ad Bax               Potomac Boat Club   17:17.5                      
 3  110  Art Santry           Unaffiliated        17:17.7                      
 4  111  Marc Daemen          Baltimore RC        17:29.2                      
 5  119  Norman Belden        Unaffiliated        17:43.0                      
 6  115  Chuck Selden         Potomac Boat Club   18:02.7                      
 7  124  Steve Schmitt        Potomac Boat Club   18:15.5                      
 8  118  Steve Platt          Swan Creek RC       18:29.8                      
 9  112  Thomas Blake         Virginia Boat Club  18:33.4                      
10  117  John Sheridan        Alexandria C.R.     18:59.9                      
11  114  Dave Applin          Alexandria C.R.     19:12.0                      
12  116  Richard Hawe         Alexandria C.R.     19:22.0                      
13  125  Jim MacAlster        Baltimore RC        19:28.0                      
14  113  Dick Ewing           Potomac Boat Club   19:42.2                      
15  120  Mike Tursi           Swan Creek RC       20:16.4                      
16  121  Tim Baxter           Potomac Boat Club   20:24.5                      
17  122  Keith Pitchford      Potomac Boat Club   20:48.9                      
18  123  Earl Lancaster       Steel City RC       22:42.5


Event # 7W  Women's Senior Masters Single

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1  132  Trina Santry         Unaffiliated        18:54.2                      
 2  134  Vicki Reynolds       Unaffiliated        19:13.7                      
 3  135  Claudia Seigel       University Barge    19:55.2                      
 4  131  Cindy Cole           Potomac Boat Club   20:18.8                      
    133  Caryl Salters        Potomac Boat Club   Scratched


8 Veteran Single (M&W)

	
Event # 8M  Men's Veterans Single

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   ADJ TIME  AGE
 1  140  Stuyvesant B. Pell   University Barge    19:23.9  17:14.1   68        
 2  142  David Challinor      Potomac Boat Club   21:21.0  17:16.0   79        
 3  141  T. Swayze            Potomac Boat Club   18:39.9  17:21.5   62        
 4  145  Peter Lord           Potomac Boat Club   20:10.1  17:51.0   69        
 5  152  Oliver Carr          Potomac Boat Club   21:04.4  17:55.1   74        
 6  144  R. Randle Edwards    New York AC         19:46.6  18:03.5   65        
 7  156  Walter Cesewski      Baltimore RC        18:50.9  18:15.8   56        
 8  153  John M. Lavery       Potomac Boat Club   20:29.8  18:20.0   68        
 9  143  Ben Bennett          Rivanna Rowing Club 19:24.1  18:21.0   60        
10  155  Bob Pearson          Unaffiliated        19:15.7  18:33.9   57        
11  160  Carl Anderson        Potomac Boat Club   18:48.5  18:37.7   52        
12  158  Cal Sutliff          Potomac Boat Club   19:52.2  18:41.6   61        
13  148  Owen Lewis           Potomac Boat Club   19:13.1  18:44.4   55        
14  157  O. H. Mayer          Three Rivers RA     19:31.0  18:55.9   56        
15  154  Neal Young           Potomac Boat Club   19:20.4  19:09.6   52        
16  161  Allen Anderson       Potomac Boat Club   19:56.8  19:34.3   54        
17  151  John McCobb          Potomac Boat Club   21:41.1  20:45.3   59        
    146  Thomas Clark         ACL                 Scratched
    147  Ray Seto             Don Rowing Club     Scratched
    149  Royce Drake          Alexandria C.R.     Scratched
    162  Charles Madison      Occoquan Boat Club  Scratched


Event # 8W  Women's Veterans Single

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   ADJ TIME  AGE
 1  168  Linda Hall           Potomac Boat Club   20:37.7  20:37.7   50        
 2  169  Pat Latham           Potomac Boat Club   21:37.1  21:20.5   53        
 3  171  Madge Haven          Thompson BC         22:33.8  22:17.2   53        
 4  172  Diane Martinez       Potomac Boat Club   22:33.2  22:22.4   52        
 5  170  Martha Joynt Kumar   Thompson BC         23:53.9  23:05.2   58        
    167  Eve Green            Saugatuck RA        Scratched


9 Youth/Novice Single (M&W)


Event # 9C  Men's Novice Single

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1  184  Elias Hengst         Unaffiliated        18:28.5                      
 2  183  Tom Sanford          Georgetown Univ.    19:17.5                      
 3  187  Andrew Johnson       Unaffiliated        20:02.1                      
 4  185  John Yellen          Thompson BC         21:41.7                      
    186  Stephen Glover       Unaffiliated        Scratched

Event # 9D  Women's Youth/Novice Single

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1  179  Abby Loughrey (Y)    Steel City RC       19:29.3                      
 2  194  Cathy Coffman        Rivanna Rowing Club 19:49.5                      
 3  178  Katie Spiker  (Y)    Steel City RC       20:18.8                      
 4  196  Samantha Byrd        George Washington U 21:49.4                      
 5  197  Paula Creager        Unaffiliated        22:22.3


10 Open Double (M&W)


Event #10M  Men's Open Double

    BOW    NAME                  CLUB               TIME   
 1  208  J.Grillig/K.Strance   Thompson BC         15:42.0                      
 2  202  E. Nices/J. Pickford  Potomac Boat Club   15:48.5                      
 3  205  Rosenbladt/Schneue    Rivanna Rowing Club 16:00.6                      
 4  203  M.Edmonds/G.Comcowich Potomac Boat Club  16:07.3                      
 5  204  D. Montie/D. Snyder   Rivanna Rowing Club 16:11.0                      
 6  209  DeFillipi/Ventresau   Unaffiliated        16:22.4                      
 7  207  B. Bauge/A. Lynch     Hampton Roads RC    16:37.7                      
 8  206  G. Kupka/E. Leeder    Occoquan Boat Club  16:54.5


Event #10W  Women's Open Double

    BOW    NAME                   CLUB             ADJ TIME   PENALTY 
 1  212  O. Huxley/K. Hughes    Potomac Boat Club   16:50.5      0               
 2  214  A. Gurski/J. Skaling   University Barge    17:32.3      0               
 3  215  M. Obidinski/K. Solem  Potomac Boat Club   17:43.4     30               
 4  213  S. Quarrier/L. Lanigan Potomac Boat Club   17:49.6      0               
 5  216  K. Nemi/K. Stewart     Thompson BC         18:14.2      0               
 6  217  H. Avery/K. Dowling    Potomac Boat Club   18:32.9      0               
 7  218  Hart/Afton-Bird        Occoquan Boat Club  19:02.9      0               
 8  219  Slater/Maxon           Potomac Boat Club   22:41.6      0
 

11 Masters Four-with (M&W)


Event #11M  Men's Masters Four-With

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   ADJ TIME  AGE
 1  224  Team Viagra          Team Viagra         17:35.9  16:50.6   50        
 2  226  Annapolis Rowing Club                    18:45.8  18:27.1   43        
    223  Thompson Boat Center                     Scratched


Event #11W  Women's Masters Four-With

    BOW    NAME                    CLUB               TIME   ADJ TIME  AGE
 1  234  Potomac Boat Club A     Potomac Boat Club   17:35.2  17:25.0   40        
 2  240  Saugatuck Rowing Assn                       18:05.3  17:49.6   42        
 3  235  Potomac Boat Club B     Potomac Boat Club   18:15.1  18:04.9   40        
 4  239  Alexandria Community    Rowing              18:14.6  18:14.6             
 5  237  Annapolis Rowing Club A Annapolis RC        18:59.0  18:18.1   49        
 6  236  Potomac Boat Club C     Potomac Boat Club   20:06.2  19:01.4   54        
 7  238  Annapolis Rowing Club B Annapolis RC        20:20.2  19:30.3   51        
 8  241  Baltimore Rowing Club                       22:49.1  22:41.3   39

 

12 Open Eight (M&W)


Event #12M  Men's Open Eight

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1  246  Naval Academy                            13:40.9                      
 2  251  Georgetown University C Georgetown Univ. 13:49.1                      
 3  248  Georgetown University A Georgetown Univ. 13:59.5                      
 4  247  Potomac Boat Club                        14:06.2                      
 5  250  George Washington University             14:18.2                      
 6  249  Georgetown University B Georgetown Univ. 14:38.3                      
 7  253  Georgetown University E Georgetown Univ. 14:56.0                      
 8  252  Georgetown University D Georgetown Univ. 15:00.0


Event #12W  Women's Open Eight

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB             ADJ TIME   PENALTY 
 1  265  Naval Academy                            15:29.4      0               
 2  270  George Washington                        15:41.7      0               
 3  266  Georgetown University                    15:49.0      0               
 4  267  Potomac Boat Club                        15:56.4     30               
 5  271  Capitol Rowing Club                      16:15.5      0               
 6  268  George Mason Univ. A George Mason Univ.  16:25.3      0               
 7  269  George Mason Univ. B George Mason Univ.  17:15.3      0               
    272  American University                      Scratched

	

13 Masters Double (M&W)


Event #13M  Men's Masters Double

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   ADJ TIME  AGE
 1  285  M. Daemen/M. Biery   Baltimore RC        15:50.4  15:28.5   44        
 2  289  Smith/Kilbridge      Rivanna Rowing Club 15:50.7  15:45.1   38        
 3  284  A. Bax/C. Seldon     Potomac Boat Club   16:13.5  15:48.2   45        
 4  282  T. Jones/J. Casey    Rivanna Rowing Club 17:08.2  15:58.1   55        
 5  283  E. Meyers/P. Knight  Potomac Boat Club   17:09.4  16:24.1   50        
 6  286  J. Lavery/J. Cann    PBC/ACR             18:25.5  16:25.6   63        
 7  287  J. Sheridan/R. Hane  Alexandria C.R.     17:38.3  17:16.4   44        
 8  288  Rambusch/Fogarty     Norwalk Water Sport 19:23.2  18:01.8   57


Event #14W  Women's Masters Double

   No entries in this event this year.
   

14 Women’s Four-with


Event #14  Women's Four-With

    BOW    NAME                    CLUB               TIME   
 1  320  Vesper Boat Club                            16:55.1                      
 2  303  Potomac Boat Club A     Potomac Boat Club   17:02.7                      
 3  313  Thompson Boat Center    A Thompson BC       17:13.8                      
 4  304  Potomac Boat Club B     Potomac Boat Club   17:13.9                      
 5  317  Saugatuck                                   17:22.4                      
 6  309  Naval Academy A         US Naval Academy    17:39.7                      
 7  307  George Washington                           17:43.7                      
 8  305  Georgetown University                       17:52.3                      
 9  319  Baltimore Rowing Club                       18:11.7                      
10  316  Old Dominion University                     18:19.4                      
11  310  Naval Academy B         US Naval Academy    18:21.2                      
12  308  Alexandria Community    Rowing              18:42.9                      
13  314  Thompson Boat Center B  Thompson BC         18:48.5                      
14  306  Annapolis Rowing Club                       19:17.1                      
15  315  Thompson Boat Center C  Thompson BC         19:56.4                      
16  318  American University                         21:05.9                      
    311  Capitol RC A            Capital Rowing Club Scratched
    312  Rivanna                                     Scratched


15 Open/Master Quads (M&W)


Event #15M  Men's Quad

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1  322  PBC/Occoquon                             15:14.2                      
    323  Prince William Youth Prince William      Scratched


Event #15W  Women's Quad

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   ADJ TIME  AGE
 1  327  Potomac Boat Club B  Potomac Boat Club   15:48.3  15:48.3             
 2  325  Potomac Boat Club A  Potomac Boat Club   17:52.9  17:32.7   44        
 3  328  Potomac Boat Club C  Potomac Boat Club   17:37.2  17:37.2   35        
 4  326  Alexandria Community Rowing              22:19.2  21:28.7   52

 

16 Masters Mixed Double

 
Event #16  Masters Mixed Double

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   ADJ TIME  AGE
 1  333  Cox/Edie             Thompson BC         17:59.7  16:54.9   54        
 2  332  F. Fraser/D. Sliz    Alexandria C.R.     19:27.6  18:37.7   51


17 Men’s Four-with


Event #17  Men's Four-With
    
	BOW    NAME                   CLUB              TIME   
 1  355  US Naval Academy                          15:35.2                      
 2  345  Georgetown University E Georgetown Univ.  15:36.2                      
 3  341  Georgetown University A Georgetown Univ.  15:38.9                      
 4  342  Georgetown University B Georgetown Univ.  15:41.4                      
 5  346  Nate Winger et others   Unaffiliated      15:43.0                      
 6  347  George Washington                         16:04.4                      
 7  350  Baltimore Rowing Club A Baltimore RC      16:23.4                      
 8  348  Virginia Boat Club                        16:26.8                      
 9  343  Georgetown University C Georgetown Univ.  16:34.6                      
10  353  Thompson Boat Center B  Thompson BC       16:50.9                      
11  344  Georgetown University D Georgetown Univ.  16:57.5                      
12  351  Capitol Rowing Club                       17:47.3                      
13  352  Thompson Boat Center A  Thompson BC       17:56.7                      
14  354  Baltimore Rowing Club B Baltimore RC      20:17.8                      
    349  Annapolis Rowing Club                     Scratched


18 Women’s Club/Master/Youth Eights


Event #18A  Women's Club Eight

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1  373  Potomac Boat Club    Potomac Boat Club   16:19.2                      
 2  369  Naval Academy A      US Naval Academy    16:25.2                      
 3  375  George Washington                        16:32.7                      
 4  376  Alexandria Community Rowing              16:38.9                      
 5  371  Georgetown University A Georgetown Univ. 16:40.7                      
 6  372  Georgetown University B Georgetown Univ. 17:06.7                      
 7  377  Thompson Boat Center                     17:52.2                      
 8  374  Old Dominion University                  17:56.7                      
 9  380  American University                      18:05.2                      
10  379  Capitol Rowing Club                      18:28.3                      
    370  Naval Academy B      US Naval Academy    Scratched


Event #18B  Women's Masters Eight

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   ADJ TIME  AGE
 1  389  Potomac Boat Club A  Potomac Boat Club   17:21.8  17:04.5   43        
 2  388  Annapolis Rowing Club A Annapolis RC     17:15.9  17:08.7   39        
 3  395  Saugatuck Rowing Assn B Saugatuck RA     17:57.7  17:11.6   51        
 4  394  Alexandria Community Rowing              17:43.2  17:25.9   43        
 5  393  DC Strokes Adult Novice DC Strokes       18:19.7  18:19.7             
    387  Saugatuck Rowing Assn A Saugatuck RA     Scratched
    391  PWRC A               Prince William RC   Scratched
    392  PWRC B               Prince William RC   Scratched

	
Event #18C  Women's Youth Eight
    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1  402  Community Rowing A   Community Rowing    16:15.9                      
 2  398  Alexandria Community Rowing              16:23.7                      
 3  399  Thompson Boat Center A Thompson BC       16:31.4                      
 4  400  Thompson Boat Center B Thompson BC       17:04.4                      
 5  403  Community Rowing B   Community Rowing    17:11.0                      
 6  401  Thompson Boat Center C Thompson BC       18:15.0                      
 7  404  Annapolis Rowing Club                    18:51.8


19 Open Mixed Double


Event #19  Open Mixed Double

    BOW    NAME                    CLUB               TIME   
 1  408  J. Edwards/C. Groom     Potomac Boat Club   16:24.3                      
 2  407  S. Melville/D. Gabel    Unaffiliated        16:24.4                      
 3  410  B. Bauge/A. White       Hampton Roads RC    17:06.1                      
 4  409  M. Feur/A. Mason        Steel City RC       18:21.7                      
 5  406  K. Catanzano/A. Rasevic Unaffiliated        18:34.0


20 Youth Four-with (M&W)

 
Event #20M  Men's Youth Four-With

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1  420  Annapolis Rowing Club                    18:17.9                      
    419  Prince William                           Scratched


Event #20W  Women's Youth Four-With

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1  431  Annapolis Rowing Club                    20:31.2

 

21 Mixed Eight


Event #21  Mixed Eight

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   ADJ TIME  AGE
 1  449  Potomac Boat Club A  Potomac Boat Club   15:14.5  15:14.5             
 2  439  Naval Academy                            15:16.6  15:16.6             
 3  441  Georgetown University B Georgetown Univ. 15:42.9  15:42.9             
 4  443  Alexandria CR A      Alexandria C.R.     15:56.6  15:56.6             
 5  440  Georgetown University A Georgetown Univ. 16:41.0  16:41.0             
 6  447  Thompson Boat Center C Thompson BC       17:31.9  17:31.9             
 7  448  Alexandria CR B      Alexandria C.R.     19:41.9  18:42.0   54        
 8  442  DC Strokes Adult Novice DC Strokes       20:15.0  20:15.0             
    444  Potomac Boat Club A  Potomac Boat Club   Scratched
    445  Thompson Boat Center A Thompson BC       Scratched
    446  Thompson Boat Center B Thompson BC       Scratched


22 Grand Challenge Octuple


Event #22  Grand Challenge Octuple

    BOW    NAME                 CLUB               TIME   
 1  460  Thompson Boat Center                     16:13.1                      
    461  Prince William                           Scratched


Click here to go back to the results page
.