Password Required


Questions or comments? Click above.

Events

1 Youth/Novice Single (M&W)
2 Open Single (M&W)
3 Intermediate Single (M&W)
4 Lightweight Single (M&W)
5 Men's Club Eight
6 Masters Single (M&W)
7 Senior Master Single (M&W)
8 Grand Master Single (M&W)
9 Open Double (M&W)
10 Veteran Single (M&W)
11 Open Eight (M&W)
12 Masters Four-with (M&W)
13 Masters Double (M&W)
14 Women's Club Eight
15 Masters Mixed Double
16 Men's Four-with
17 Youth Eight (M&W)
18 Open Quad (M&W)
19 Women's Four-with
20 Open Mixed Double
21 Masters Eight (M&W)
22 Youth Four-with (M&W)
23 Club Double/Pair(M&W)/Parent-Child Double
24 Mixed Eight
25 Grand Challenge Octuple


Results

1 Youth/Novice Single (M&W)

Event # 1A  Men's Youth Single

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1      7  William Downing                 West Side Rowing Club          18:24.2
2      1  Vadim Medish                    St. Albans School              18:32.1
3      2  Giorgio Young                   Potomac Boat Club              19:19.3
4      3  Brian Giles                     Triangle Rowing Club           19:27.4
5      5  Alex Contreras-Grassi           Washington Rowing School       20:45.8
6      6  Nigel Baummer                   Annapolis Junior RA            21:06.6


Event # 1B  Women's Youth Single

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     12  Melissa Frazee                  TBC Racing                     21:06.6
2     13  Madelaina Keating               Annapolis Junior RA            21:29.3


Event # 1C  Men's Novice Single

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 1D  Women's Novice Single

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     21  Veronica Leach                  Washington Rowing School       23:14.5
2     23  Emmy Johnson                    Washington Rowing School       24:04.1
3     22  Kathy Baummer                   Annapolis Rowing Club          27:48.2


2 Open Single (M&W)

Event # 2M  Men's Open Single

#    BOW  NAME                         CLUB                         ADJTIME  PEN
1     26  Brendan McEwan               Maritime Rowing Club         17:05.1     
2     27  Taylor Frank                 Potomac Boat Club            17:16.8     
3     25  Michael Malone               Potomac Boat Club            17:31.0     
4     32  Joe Ledvina                  Potomac Boat Club            17:37.3     
5     29  Jon Moncton                  Potomac Boat Club            17:43.8     
6     31  Andrew Crabb                 Baltimore Rowing Club        18:57.3     
7     33  Paul Conlin                  Unaffiliated                 19:12.4     
8     28  Bryan McMahon                Baltimore Rowing Club        19:57.4   30


Event # 2W  Women's Open Single

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     38  Maria Bokulich                  Potomac Boat Club              18:47.7
2     55  Nicole Dinion                   Potomac Boat Club              19:19.3
3     39  Katie Burke                     Duke University                19:42.1
4     36  Allix Wilde                     Potomac Boat Club              19:53.0
5     37  Alex Japhet                     Duke University                19:53.3
6     54  Brittany Robinson               Potomac Boat Club              19:54.0


3 Intermediate Single (M&W)

Event # 3M  Men's Intermediate Single

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     43  Andrew Walters                  Occoquan Boat Club             17:30.6
2     47  Jesse Clark                     Occoquan Boat Club             18:22.3
3     45  Kurt Gibel                      Occoquan Boat Club             19:11.6
4     46  Parker Sheppard                 Potomac Boat Club              19:15.9
5     42  Joel Mitchell                   Alexandria Community Rowing    19:36.2
6     44  Grant Kraus                     Capital Rowing Club            20:55.2


Event # 3W  Women's Intermediate Single

   No entries in this event this year.


4 Lightweight Single (M&W)

Event # 4M  Men's Lightweight Single

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     50  Andy Coniglio                   Quinsigamond RA                18:17.9
2     51  Oliver Ingram                   Unaffiliated                   18:45.6


Event # 4W  Women's Lightweight Single

   No entries in this event this year.


5 Men's Club Eight

Event # 5   Men's Club Eight

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     57  Patrick Monahan                 Chaminade High School          14:01.0
2     60  Andrew Kelly                    University Barge Club          14:15.3
3     58  Apollo Nguyen                   Potomac Boat Club              14:24.5
4     66  Lia Simeone                     George Washington RA           14:43.2
5     64  Georgetown B                    Georgetown University          15:03.7
6     59  Luke Sidoti                     Chaminade High School          15:12.2
7     62  Georgetown A                    Georgetown University          15:14.0
8     61  Libby Stancik                   Capital Rowing Club            15:19.2
9     63  Anna Schultz                    St. Mary's College of Maryland 15:48.2
10    65  Eric Underhill                  D.C. Strokes Rowing Club       19:47.6


6 Masters Single (M&W)

Event # 6M  Men's Master Single

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     72  Jim Freis                       Potomac Boat Club              22:50.2
      73  Chris Idler                     Alexandria Community Rowing    Scratch


Event # 6W  Women's Master Single

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     76  Olwen Huxley                    Potomac Boat Club              19:10.9
2     80  Becky Ralston                   Alexandria Community Rowing    20:09.0
3     82  Amanda Schreffler               Capital Rowing Club            20:34.7
4     77  Katherine Gonyea                Alexandria Community Rowing    20:49.2
5     81  Hilary Wentz                    Alexandria Community Rowing    21:21.4
6     78  Abigail Constantino             Capital Rowing Club            21:56.5


7 Senior Master Single (M&W)

Event # 7M  Men's Senior Master Single

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     85  Richard Lewis                   Potomac Boat Club              18:15.2
2     86  Geoff Oxnam                     Unaffiliated                   19:20.9
3     89  Andrew Whelan                   Capital Rowing Club            20:49.9
4     87  Bruce Herring                   Susquehanna Rowing Association 20:56.9


Event # 7W  Women's Senior Master Single

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     93  Rebecca Hollins                 Capital Rowing Club            20:03.0
2     92  Carol Dinion                    Occoquan Boat Club             20:16.1
3     94  Lorea Wetten                    Unaffiliated                   21:08.2


8 Grand Master Single (M&W)

Event # 8M  Men's Grand Master Single

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1     98  Steve Schmitt                   Potomac Boat Club              18:17.0
2     99  Greg Love                       Potomac Boat Club              18:35.9
3    100  Chuck Selden                    Potomac Boat Club              19:22.9
4    106  Peter Folger                    Capital Rowing Club            19:47.2
5    102  Edward Gribbin                  Vesper Boat Club               19:55.9
6    103  Tom Riddle                      Occoquan Boat Club             20:07.0
7    104  Scott Collins                   Saugatuck Rowing Club          21:28.1
     105  George Wheeler                  Alexandria Community Rowing    Scratch
     108  Forrest Schuster                Potomac Boat Club              Scratch


Event # 8W  Women's Grand Master Single

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    111  Cindy Cole                      Potomac Boat Club              20:32.0
2    115  Pamela Roberts                  Potomac Boat Club              21:38.8
3    113  Jean Hopkins                    Potomac Boat Club              21:50.0
4    117  Elizabeth Kelleher              Potomac Boat Club              22:23.1
5    112  Patricia Williams               Prince William Rowing Club     22:43.4
6    116  Linda Porter                    Rock Creek Rowing              23:06.1
7    114  Caryl Salters                   Potomac Boat Club              24:49.8
8    110  Barbara Ryan                    Potomac Boat Club              25:11.4


9 Open Double (M&W)

Event # 9M  Men's Open Double

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    120  Taylor Frank/Kevin Baum         Potomac Boat Club              15:45.1
2    127  Max Bosse/Graham Anderson       Saugatuck Rowing Club          15:51.9
3    123  Griffin Traynor/Max Malec       Saugatuck Rowing Club          16:32.3
4    121  Jon Moncton/John Peterson       Potomac Boat Club              16:37.5
5    122  Mark Alloway/Saman Majd         Saugatuck Rowing Club          17:00.4
6    125  Alex Vogt/Remi Amadei           Saugatuck Rowing Club          17:17.3
7    124  Maxwell Fowle/Jose Carrasco     Capital Rowing Club            17:27.8
8    126  Ross Holcomb/Nick Holcomb       Walter Johnson                 18:53.0


Event # 9W  Women's Open Double

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    134  L. Youngling/A. Zadravec        Saugatuck Rowing Club          17:39.6
2    130  B. Robinson/N. Dinion           Potomac Boat Club              17:53.4
3    132  M. Markovic/S. Greenberg        Saugatuck Rowing Club          18:09.1
4    133  Susan Lawrence/Megan McLaulin   Prince William Rowing Club     19:04.8
5    131  Sylvia Frayne/Christine Davies  Potomac Boat Club              19:17.4


10 Veteran Single (M&W)

Event #10M  Men's Veteran Single

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    138  Bob Spousta              Occoquan Boat Club      18:19.4  18:11.8   61
2    139  Larry Klecatsky          New York Athletic Club  20:14.9  18:58.9   69
3    144  David Woodard            Cascadilla Boat Club    20:43.3  19:07.9   71
4    143  Randle Edwards           Potomac Boat Club       21:44.4  19:16.6   76
5    137  Neal Young               Potomac Boat Club       19:59.4  19:36.1   63
6    142  Ben Bennett              Rivanna Rowing Club     21:31.2  19:55.8   71
7    149  Peter Lord               Potomac Boat Club       23:24.3  20:10.5   80
8    145  Walter Cesewski          Baltimore Rowing Club   21:14.0  20:16.4   67
9    140  Garret Rasmussen         Potomac Boat Club       20:37.9  20:37.9   60
10   146  David Bowyer             Potomac Boat Club       22:02.0  21:22.0   65
11   148  John Lavery              Potomac Boat Club       24:30.1  21:28.2   79
12   147  Sandy Gilmour            Potomac Boat Club       24:08.2  23:01.5   68


Event #10W  Women's Veteran Single

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    153  Dana Perrone             Potomac Boat Club       22:32.2  22:08.9   63
2    152  Phyllis Soller           Capital Rowing Club     24:53.0  24:29.7   63


11 Open Eight (M&W)

Event #11M  Men's Open Eight

#    BOW  NAME                         CLUB                         ADJTIME
1     67  Georgetown                   Georgetown University        14:00.3


Event #11W  Women's Open Eight

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    163  Justine Hong                    Duke University                15:18.2
2    167  Caroline Kiritsy                Duke University                15:49.8
3    166  Georgetown C                    Georgetown University          15:57.3
4    161  Meaghan Kearns                  George Washington University   16:06.0
5    162  Georgetown B                    Georgetown University          16:06.8
6    168  Georgetown D                    Georgetown University          16:07.3
7    164  TBC                             TBC Racing                     16:12.1
8    160  Georgetown A                    Georgetown University          16:24.4
9    170  Gabrielle Uzdin                 George Washington University   16:37.6
10   169  Sarah Baker                     Duke University                16:46.7
11   165  Juliana Pugliese                Georgetown Lightweight Alumni  17:54.3


12 Masters Four-with (M&W)

Event #12M  Men's Masters Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    181  John Cholnoky            Palm Beach RA           16:45.3  15:11.9   59
2    178  Libby Stancik            Capital Rowing Club     16:29.7  15:57.0   47
3    177  Jess Ward                Potomac Boat Club       16:16.0  15:57.3   43
4    184  Bonnie Willis            Unaffiliated            18:01.0  16:01.1   63
5    179  Lydia Cleveland          Prince William RC       17:35.9  16:31.2   54
6    187  Matt Lukban              Alexandria Comm. Rowing 18:30.6  16:50.8   60
7    182  Irene Walsh              Alexandria Comm. Rowing 17:50.2  17:04.9   50
8    188  Teisha Sorensen          Prince William RC       17:46.7  17:14.0   47
9    183  Lindsay Superczynski     Annapolis Rowing Club   18:24.9  17:25.3   53
10   185  Dick Kuntz               Rock Creek Rowing       18:23.6  17:38.3   50
11   180  Rachel Freedman          D.C. Strokes RC         17:51.1  17:40.9   40
12   186  Stan Lau                 D.C. Strokes RC         19:07.8  19:02.2   38
13   190  Eric Underhill           D.C. Strokes RC         19:38.4  19:16.5   44
14   189  Nancy Faigen             Rock Creek Rowing       21:30.7  21:05.4   45


Event #12W  Women's Masters Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    195  Lee Roman                Annapolis Rowing Club   17:50.6  17:25.3   45
2    309  Cory Conzemius           Potomac Boat Club       18:13.5  17:40.8   47
3    193  Gretchen Abell           Capital Rowing Club     18:07.5  17:59.7   39
4    200  Dot Aldape               Prince William RC       18:50.5  18:00.7   51
5    196  Desiree Boucher          Rock Creek Rowing       18:33.7  18:28.1   38
6    199  Kris Connor              Capital Rowing Club     18:59.0  18:48.8   40
7    201  Michael Henry            Annapolis Rowing Club   20:10.2  19:20.4   51
8    202  Abigail Collazo          Rock Creek Rowing       20:23.3  19:23.7   53
9    194  Mae Naron                Prince William RC       20:17.7  19:41.0   48
10   204  Amy Luken                Annapolis Rowing Club   20:35.5  20:10.2   45
11   198  TBC                      TBC Racing              22:52.5  22:11.6   49
     203  Rebecca Burns            Annapolis Rowing Club   Scratch              


13 Masters Double (M&W)

Event #13M  Men's Masters Double

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    206  Mark Alloway/Saman Majd  Saugatuck Rowing Club   16:59.5  15:54.8   54
2    208  Nick Holland/Todd Nix    Potomac Boat Club       16:27.7  16:02.4   45
3    207  Edward Ryan/Bill Cox     Potomac Boat Club       18:01.5  16:15.2   61
4    209  Bill Dyott/Wick Keating  Annapolis Rowing Club   18:11.0  16:24.7   61
5    210  Patrick Lally/Tom Fox    Capital Rowing Club     18:18.2  17:49.3   46


Event #13W  Women's Masters Double

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    214  N. Faigen/K. Taylor      Alexandria Comm. Rowing 18:21.0  17:55.7   45
2    217  Gail Edie/Kathy Hughes   Potomac Boat Club (B)   20:02.1  18:28.7   59
3    213  M. Mabeus/R. Coughenour  Prince William RC       19:08.2  18:42.9   45
4    215  V. Bryant/C. Durfee      Potomac Boat Club       20:37.5  18:57.7   60


14 Women's Club Eight

Event #14   Women's Club Eight

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    220  Georgetown University           Georgetown University          16:20.5
2    352  Audrey Shankles                 Alexandria Crew Boosters       17:01.0
3    224  John Curtin                     University Barge Club          17:04.7
4    226  Tomiko Mason                    St. Mary's College of Maryland 17:25.4
5    222  Jonathan Convery                St. Mary's College of Maryland 18:48.2
6    225  Elisabeth Morgan                D.C. Strokes Rowing Club       19:54.3
7    227  Doris Parker                    WeCanRow DC                    21:40.6


15 Masters Mixed Double

Event #15   Masters Mixed Double

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    229  C. Dinion/Bob Spousta    Occoquan Boat Club      17:38.6  16:39.0   53
2    232  T. Riddle/D. Ferguson    Unaffiliated            18:26.7  17:50.0   48
3    231  R. Schouten/K. Glasgow   Annapolis Rowing Club   18:41.7  17:51.9   51
4    230  N. Davies/C. Davies      Potomac Boat Club       18:03.7  18:03.7   34
5    235  S. Courtin/J. Courtin    West Side Rowing Club   20:55.1  19:27.8   58
6    234  Cindy Cole/Steve Shapiro Potomac Boat Club       21:23.3  19:49.9   59
7    236  D. Casey/S. Roberts      Alexandria Comm. Rowing 22:19.4  20:19.5   63
     233  H. Schley/D. Schley      Saugatuck Rowing Club   Scratch              


16 Men's Four-with

Event #16   Men's Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                         CLUB                         ADJTIME  PEN
1    240  Georgetown A                 Georgetown University        15:41.9     
2    242  Georgetown B                 Georgetown University        15:44.0     
3    248  Apollo Nguyen                Potomac Boat Club            16:26.2     
4    245  CJ Mathieu                   Georgetown U. Alumni         17:24.3   30
5    247  Michelle Gatta               Catholic University          18:18.4     
6    243  Kri Hughes                   Capital Rowing Club          18:30.3     
7    249  TBC                          Thompson Boat Club           18:34.0     
8    246  Sheila Sullivan              D.C. Strokes Rowing Club     19:08.0     


17 Youth Eight (M&W)

Event #17M  Men's Youth Eight

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    253  Brian Rini                      Chaminade High School          14:20.5
2    256  Alex Sax                        Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        14:45.3
3    254  Kieran Joyce                    Chaminade High School          14:49.1
4    266  TBC B                           TBC Racing                     14:52.2
5    255  TBC A                           TBC Racing                     14:53.7
6    263  Jack Carlson                    Saugatuck Rowing Club          15:08.7
7    252  Brian Comey                     Old Dominion Boat Club         15:40.6
8    269  Andrew Checca                   Chaminade High School          15:41.8
9    268  Lauren Hochman                  Saugatuck Rowing Club          15:56.6
10   270  TBC C                           TBC Racing                     16:01.0
11   260  Collin Brideau                  Bishop O'Connell High School   16:06.4
12   257  Caelan Collins                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        16:09.5
13   264  Joe Zagami                      Annapolis Junior RA            16:18.3
14   277  TBC D                           TBC Racing                     16:19.0
15   261  Joe Nowlan                      St. John's College High School 16:19.4
16   262  Christina Folkers               Walter Johnson                 16:20.1
17   259  Kate McCreary                   Woodrow Wilson High School     16:51.1
18   276  Matt Speck                      Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        16:54.9
19   265  Soren Watson                    Triangle Rowing Club           16:59.1
20   271  Rachel Goldberg                 Woodrow Wilson High School     17:13.6
21   267  Robert Pierce                   Bishop O'Connell High School   18:14.5
22   273  Sean Emerson                    DeMatha Catholic High School   18:18.0
23   258  Logan Garland                   DeMatha Catholic High School   19:15.8
24   274  Cam Davis                       Annapolis Junior RA            19:47.5


Event #17W  Women's Youth Eight

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    284  TBC B                           TBC Racing                     16:47.5
2    285  Johanna Alaya                   TBC Racing                     16:48.4
3    282  Rebecca Burns                   Annapolis Junior RA            17:14.3
4    281  TBC A                           TBC Racing                     17:17.3
5    280  Rachel Blumenstein              Old Dominion Boat Club         17:25.9
6    288  Claire Schwimmer                Saugatuck Rowing Club          17:43.7
7    283  Zeena Wolf                      Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        17:50.0
8    292  TBC C                           TBC Racing                     18:02.1
9    298  Lilly Powers                    Saugatuck Rowing Club          18:05.7
10   291  Sydney Evans                    Triangle Rowing Club           18:14.2
11   294  Coxie Seven                     TBC Racing                     18:20.9
12   297  Lexi Rosenfeld                  TBC Racing                     18:24.4
13   293  Nancy Htay                      Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        18:43.5
14   296  Cox Six                         TBC Racing                     18:51.7
15   287  Sophie Minges                   Woodrow Wilson High School     19:07.7
16   286  Cassie Houy                     St. John's College High School 19:14.3
17   290  Caiti Hall                      Knights Rowing                 19:25.9
18   300  Jane Doe                        Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        19:30.2
19   301  TBC D                           TBC Racing                     19:36.8
20   302  ODBC                            Old Dominion Boat Club         19:56.9
21   303  TBC E                           TBC Racing                     20:30.6
22   289  Natalie Smith                   Walter Johnson                 20:31.7
23   295  Marta Ulbricht                  Annapolis Junior RA            21:11.9
     299  Cox Thisisannoying              TBC Racing                     Scratch


18 Open Quad (M&W)

Event #18M  Men's Open Quad

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    305  Peter Pietra             Potomac Boat Club       16:34.7  16:34.7    0
2    306  Mack Moore               Alexandria Comm. Rowing 17:10.3  17:10.3    0


Event #18W  Women's Open Quad

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    310  Duke A                   Duke University         17:42.2  17:42.2    0
2    311  Duke B                   Duke University         18:11.4  18:11.4    0
3    197  Kathleen Hughes          Potomac Boat Club       20:06.9  19:11.7   53
4    312  Maia Browning            Potomac Boat Club       22:42.6  22:42.6    0


19 Women's Four-with

Event #19   Women's Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    331  Emi Marchetti                   Duke University                17:34.9
2    325  Caroline Kiritsy                Duke University                18:36.6
3    322  Place Holder                    TBC Racing                     18:38.3
4    316  Meghen Kearns                   George Washington University   18:40.9
5    328  Sarah Baker                     Duke University                18:59.4
6    332  Katherine Quijano               George Washington University   19:03.2
7    315  Cathy Hott                      Alexandria Crew Boosters       19:06.4
8      8  ACB                             Alexandria Crew Boosters       19:09.7
9    326  TBC A                           TBC Racing                     19:13.0
10   324  Gabrielle Uzdin                 George Washington University   19:20.5
11   329  Hayley Dannehower               George Washington University   19:23.9
12   318  Justine Hong                    Duke University                19:32.9
13   321  Michelle Gatta                  Catholic University of America 19:47.0
14   317  Kris Connor                     Capital Rowing Club            20:05.5
15   330  Ashleigh McKinney               Duke University                21:19.1
16   319  Michalina Janik                 University of Maryland         22:15.1
17   327  Madhu Unnikrishnan              Capital Rowing Club            24:41.0
     320  Karen Snyder                    Alexandria Community Rowing    Scratch
     323  ACR                             Alexandria Community Rowing    Scratch
     333  Kriese                          DC Strokes Rowing Club         Scratch


20 Open Mixed Double (M&W)

Event #20   Open Mixed Double

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    334  Nancy Petrisko/Don Petrisko     Potomac Boat Club              21:34.8
     335  Charlotte Myers/Tip Myers       Potomac Boat Club              Scratch


21 Masters Eight (M&W)

Event #21M  Men's Masters Eight

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    338  Apollo Nguyen            Potomac Boat Club       15:25.1  15:07.8   43
2    339  Marj Nelson              Hoya Boat Club          16:14.8  15:09.9   55
3    341  Dick Kuntz               Rock Creek Rowing       16:26.3  15:31.1   53
4    345  Bonnie Willis            Unaffiliated            17:25.6  15:53.2   60
5    343  Libby Stancik            Capital Rowing Club     16:12.5  16:03.0   40
6    340  Lydia Cleveland          Prince William RC       17:08.3  16:26.4   50
7    342  Wendy Zalles             University Miami Alumni 16:59.0  16:51.8   39
8    344  Patrick Johnson          D.C. Strokes RC         19:23.8  19:03.5   44
     346  Nancy Faigen             Rock Creek Rowing       Scratch              


Event #21W  Women's Masters Eight

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    351  Gretchen Abell           Capital Rowing Club     17:10.7  17:01.2   40
2    350  Kim Uccellini            Prince William RC       17:55.0  17:08.9   51
3    353  Kendal Wolf              Potomac Boat Club       18:14.1  17:28.0   51
4    223  Karen Snyder             Alexandria Comm. Rowing 18:53.4  18:07.3   51
5    357  Cory Conzemius           Potomac Boat Club       19:48.1  18:15.7   60
6    356  Abigail Collazo          Rock Creek Rowing       19:37.1  18:27.1   56
7    355  Michael Henry            Annapolis Rowing Club   19:52.5  19:29.1   45
     354  Desiree Boucher          Rock Creek Rowing       DNF                  


22 Youth Four-with (M&W)

Event #22M  Men's Youth Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    368  K Dorigan                       Unaffiliated                   16:19.6
2    367  Greg Zales                      Saugatuck Rowing Club          16:55.7
3    361  Arthur Perpall                  DeMatha Catholic High School   18:14.5
4    362  Mark Comey                      Old Dominion Boat Club         18:14.8
5    360  Cam Davis                       Annapolis Junior RA            18:15.5
6    365  Kyle Carruthers                 DeMatha Catholic High School   18:19.9
7    366  Sebastien Tavares               Triangle Rowing Club           18:20.1
8    370  Christian Neal                  DeMatha Catholic High School   19:34.9
9    363  Kate McCreary                   Woodrow Wilson High School     19:52.4
     364  Will Smith                      Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        Scratch
     369  Matt Speck                      Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        Scratch


Event #22W  Women's Youth Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                         CLUB                         ADJTIME  PEN
1    375  Isabel Feldman               Saugatuck Rowing Club        19:00.2     
2    373  Rebecca Burns                Annapolis Junior RA          19:32.7     
3    381  TBC C                        TBC Racing                   19:33.6   30
4    378  TBC B                        TBC Racing                   20:09.6   30
5    372  TBC A                        TBC Racing                   21:01.3   30
6    376  Trisha Lal                   Walter Johnson               21:03.9     
7    383  TBC D                        TBC Racing                   21:10.1   30
8    380  Marta Ulbricht               Annapolis Junior RA          22:48.8     
9    379  Thalia Falcon                Knights Rowing               26:26.6   30
     374  Janet Doe                    Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      Scratch     


23 Club Double/Pair(M&W)/Parent-Child Double)

Event #23M  Men's Club Double

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    387  Brian Giles/Will Thompson       Triangle Rowing Club           18:11.3


Event #23W  Women's Club Double

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    392  Sarah Sikes/Becky Ralston       Alexandria Community Rowing    19:21.3
2    390  Heidi Avery/Jennifer Stork      Potomac Boat Club              21:08.5
3    391  Taylor Hayes/Claire Prevost     Triangle Rowing Club           23:14.5


Event #23PC  Parent-Child Double

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    395  S. Downing/W. Downing           West Side Rowing Club          18:27.1


Event #23MP  Men's Open Pair

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                           TIME   
1    398  Tim Carey                       Georgetown University Alumni   18:14.5
2    399  DelSordo                        Bishop O'Connell HS            21:23.0


24 Mixed Eight


Event #24   Mixed Eight

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    406  Marta Olbricht           Annapolis Rowing Club   16:34.1  16:34.1    0
2    403  Patrick Johnson          D.C. Strokes RC         18:29.4  18:29.4    0
3    405  Sealth Womack            Triangle Rowing Club    19:06.8  19:06.8    0
4    404  Watch Out                TBC Racing              19:56.1  19:56.1    0
5    407  Sydney Evans             Triangle Rowing Club    19:56.8  19:56.8    0
6    408  Darby Wiggins            Capital Rowing Club     21:14.6  21:14.6    0
7    402  Eric Wolff               Capital Rowing Club     21:33.0  21:33.0    0


25 Grand Challenge Octuple


Event #25   Grand Challenge Octuple

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                    TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
     410  Cory Conzemius           Potomac Boat Club       Scratch              




Click here to go back to the results page.